SSAA Scottish Secondary Schools Championships External Results
Grangemouth
7-8 Jun 19

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 U20M (7 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.17-1.0Douglas YoungPBU20M3 Kelso11.1711.17
211.35-1.0Joel McFarlane U20M2 Central/Arbroath & District10.9210.92
211.35-1.0Craig StrachanSBU20M1Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven11.3511.0
411.42-1.0Max Leslie U20M1Ryan McallisterEdinburgh AC11.1311.13
511.44-1.0Scott Wylie U20M2 Giffnock North11.2511.25
611.47-1.0Jamie Stevenson U20M1John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.1911.19
711.52-1.0Alexander Mackay U20M1Duncan FlockhartInverness11.3111.31
811.59-1.0Jamie Reid U20M1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill11.2011.17
100 U20M h1 (7 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.30 Douglas Young U20M3 Kelso11.1711.17
211.47 Joel McFarlane U20M2 Central/Arbroath & District10.9210.92
311.55 Alexander Mackay U20M1Duncan FlockhartInverness11.3111.31
411.77 Euan Smith U20M1 Central11.4411.44
511.88 Daniel McCoy U20M  Merchiston C/Scotland  
612.22 Rohin O'Neill U20M  Trinity HS/Scotland  
100 U20M h2 (7 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.56 Jamie Stevenson U20M1John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.1911.19
211.62 Jamie Reid U20M1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill11.2011.17
311.74 Stuart DrummondPBU20M2 Edinburgh AC11.7411.74
411.76 Bera AjalaSBU20M1John ScottEdinburgh AC11.7611.72
511.83 Callum Newby U20M1 Edinburgh AC11.3911.39
611.87 Scott Maciver U20M2 Stornoway11.3211.29
711.88 Murray Blair U20M2 Lasswade11.4411.44
100 U20M h3 (7 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.47 Craig StrachanSBU20M1Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven11.3511.0
211.57 Scott Wylie U20M2 Giffnock North11.2511.25
311.58 Max Leslie U20M1Ryan McallisterEdinburgh AC11.1311.13
411.86 Angus Davren U20M1Dianne ChisholmInverness11.2411.24
512.04 Josh Grant U20M1 Edinburgh AC11.8011.47
612.30 Ross Lowder U20M  Royal HS/Scotland  
712.53 Jason KennedySBU20M2Mark FraserAirdrie Harriers12.5312.02
100 U17M (7 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.25-1.7Finlay Waugh U17M2Michael LoveGiffnock North/Annan10.9410.94
211.52-1.7Arran Coyne U17M1 Scottish Schs11.5111.51
311.55-1.7Josh Smith U17M2Donald McintoshKilmarnock11.2811.28
411.60-1.7Adam Hoole U17M2 Team East Lothian11.3511.35
511.67-1.7Tobi Fatona U17M2 Aberdeen11.1311.13
611.68-1.7Amaan RazaPBU17M1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC11.5511.55
711.72-1.7Finn Douglas U17M1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track11.4211.4
811.86-1.7Calum Holmes U17M2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC11.1411.14
100 U17M s1 (7 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.53-2.9Finlay Waugh U17M2Michael LoveGiffnock North/Annan10.9410.94
211.72-2.9Adam Hoole U17M2 Team East Lothian11.3511.35
311.78-2.9Tobi Fatona U17M2 Aberdeen11.1311.13
411.86-2.9Amaan Raza U17M1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC11.5511.55
511.93-2.9Josh Smith U17M2Donald McintoshKilmarnock11.2811.28
612.15-2.9Alex Poustie‑Williamson U17M  George Herio/Scotland  
712.55-2.9Kirk Hutchison U17M2 Banchory Stonehaven11.8811.88
100 U17M s2 (7 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.82-3.2Arran Coyne U17M1 Scottish Schs11.5111.51
211.83-3.2Finn Douglas U17M1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track11.4211.4
311.85-3.2Calum Holmes U17M2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC11.1411.14
411.99-3.2Torquil Macleod U17M2 Scottish Schs11.9711.97
512.13-3.2Ben LyallPBU17M2 Scottish Schs11.8611.86
612.22-3.2Nico Coleman U17M1Mark FraserAirdrie Harriers11.5311.53
712.23-3.2Kyle Wilkinson U17M1Margery SwintonElgin11.6711.67
812.30-3.2Jack Haughton U17M2 Central11.7011.4
100 U17M h1 (7 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.81 Finlay Waugh U17M2Michael LoveGiffnock North/Annan10.9410.94
212.08 Alex Poustie‑Williamson U17M  George Herio/Scotland  
312.60 Kirk Hutchison U17M2 Banchory Stonehaven11.8811.88
412.79 Sam Cavens U17M2 Corstorphine12.2011.89
512.88 Kyle StraithSBU17M1 Fife12.8812.0
613.23 Daniel Menzies U17M  Airdrie Academy/Scotland  
713.32 Jonathan McFegan U17M  St Maurice's HS/Scotland  
100 U17M h2 (7 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.73 Finn Douglas U17M1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track11.4211.4
211.80 Arran Coyne U17M1 Scottish Schs11.5111.51
311.97 Torquil MacleodPBU17M2 Scottish Schs11.9711.97
412.15 Aidan Grevemberg U17M2 Central11.5211.52
512.78 Dario Alemano U17M  Taylor HS/Scotland  
612.92 Christopher Stevenson U17M1 Motherwell12.5912.59
100 U17M h3 (7 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.73 Calum Holmes U17M2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC11.1411.14
211.86 Ben LyallPBU17M2 Scottish Schs11.8611.86
311.92 Jack Haughton U17M2 Central11.7011.4
412.08 Kyle Wilkinson U17M1Margery SwintonElgin11.6711.67
512.15 Nico Coleman U17M1Mark FraserAirdrie Harriers11.5311.53
612.26 Maxwell WangPBU17M1 Scottish Schs12.2612.26
100 U17M h4 (7 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.54 Adam Hoole U17M2 Team East Lothian11.3511.35
211.56 Josh Smith U17M2Donald McintoshKilmarnock11.2811.28
311.66 Tobi Fatona U17M2 Aberdeen11.1311.13
411.81 Amaan Raza U17M1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC11.5511.55
512.18 Daniel Ferguson U17M2 Central11.8411.76
612.59 Max Mayer U17M2 Edinburgh AC12.4212.42
713.24 Matthew Joss U17M1 Dundee Hawkhill12.0312.03
100 U20W (7 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.63-1.5Jade Hutchison U20W1Francis SmithPitreavie12.2912.07
212.93-1.5Katie Reville U20W1Michael LoveEdinburgh AC12.6112.6
312.96-1.5Anna Cameron U20W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow12.7812.69
413.08-1.5Eve Denholm U20W1Ryan McallisterGiffnock North12.6412.64
513.12-1.5Freya Cowan U20W1Ryan McallisterGiffnock North12.6112.61
613.32-1.5Rianna Sterricks U20W2 Lasswade12.7212.72
713.34-1.5Emma Rutherford U20W1Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay13.1012.60
813.49-1.5Sian Macdonald U20W1 Stornoway13.2912.86
100 U20W h1 (7 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.75 Jade Hutchison U20W1Francis SmithPitreavie12.2912.07
213.22 Katie Reville U20W1Michael LoveEdinburgh AC12.6112.6
313.29 Anna Cameron U20W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow12.7812.69
413.40 Freya Cowan U20W1Ryan McallisterGiffnock North12.6112.61
513.63 Sian Macdonald U20W1 Stornoway13.2912.86
613.89 Laura Newbold U20W1Louise JamiesonShetland12.912.79
714.07 Trinity JohnsonSBU20W1 North Uist14.0713.68
100 U20W h2 (7 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.59 Rianna Sterricks U20W2 Lasswade12.7212.72
213.60 Eve Denholm U20W1Ryan McallisterGiffnock North12.6412.64
313.63 Emma Rutherford U20W1Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay13.1012.60
413.88 Nikkala Humphreys U20W  St Maurice's HS/Scotland  
514.01 Lucy Wroe U20W1Thomas GrahamWhitemoss13.713.7
614.02 Rachel BroadfootSBU20W1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill14.0212.54
714.40 Loni Wiseman U20W1 Shetland13.413.1
100 U17W (7 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.30-1.8Alyson Bell U17W1 Giffnock North11.9011.90
212.55-1.8Katie Dinwoodie U17W2Louise JamiesonShetland12.112.1
312.66-1.8Ellie O'Hara U17W2Linda NicholsonEdinburgh AC12.2312.23
412.99-1.8Layla Zuill U17W1Steven DoigFife12.6512.39
513.26-1.8Shona McLay U17W2 Central12.9612.51
613.30-1.8Eloise GraySBU17W2 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian13.3012.8
713.32-1.8Nicola Waite U17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow13.1313.13
813.33-1.8Rachel Johnstone U17W2Linda NicholsonInverness12.9312.9
100 U17W s1 (7 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.65-0.6Ellie O'Hara U17W2Linda NicholsonEdinburgh AC12.2312.23
212.74-0.6Alyson Bell U17W1 Giffnock North11.9011.90
312.96-0.6Shona McLaySBU17W2 Central12.9612.51
413.15-0.6Rachel Johnstone U17W2Linda NicholsonInverness12.9312.9
513.22-0.6Nicola Waite U17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow13.1313.13
613.49-0.6Katie Beel U17W1Gareth BegganWhitemoss12.9012.90
713.66-0.6Emily Rooney U17W1 Airdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport13.4513.45
813.75-0.6Mia Downie U17W2Gordon RobertsonLasswade13.2012.9
100 U17W s2 (7 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.95-3.7Katie Dinwoodie U17W2Louise JamiesonShetland12.112.1
213.09-3.7Layla Zuill U17W1Steven DoigFife12.6512.39
313.33-3.7Eloise Gray U17W2 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian13.3012.8
413.34-3.7Mia Keogh U17W2Keith GeddesAberdeen12.7712.77
513.40-3.7Lulu MacLeod U17W2 Edinburgh AC13.1913.19
613.41-3.7Elena Clark U17W1 Lasswade12.7812.78
713.61-3.7Caroline MacConnellSBU17W1 Giffnock North13.3013.2
813.74-3.7Emma Williams U17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow13.7013.37
100 U17W h1 (7 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.40 Nicola Waite U17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow13.1313.13
213.41 Lulu MacLeod U17W2 Edinburgh AC13.1913.19
313.58 Eloise Gray U17W2 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian13.3012.8
413.71 Caroline MacConnellSBU17W1 Giffnock North13.3013.2
514.02 Dani Mauchlen U17W1Steven Alan ThompsonPitreavie12.7812.78
614.30 Sadie Murray U17W  Waid Academy/Scotland  
714.37 Abbie Smith U17W  Loudoun Academy/Scotland  
100 U17W h2 (7 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.05 Katie Dinwoodie U17W2Louise JamiesonShetland12.112.1
213.06 Layla Zuill U17W1Steven DoigFife12.6512.39
313.65 Mia Keogh U17W2Keith GeddesAberdeen12.7712.77
413.79 Emily Rooney U17W1 Airdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport13.4513.45
514.18 Eilidh Smith U17W  Strathallan School/Scotland  
615.11 Megan McKay U17W1 Moray14.4514.24
100 U17W h3 (7 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.63 Alyson Bell U17W1 Giffnock North11.9011.90
212.80 Ellie O'Hara U17W2Linda NicholsonEdinburgh AC12.2312.23
313.29 Rachel Johnstone U17W2Linda NicholsonInverness12.9312.9
413.64 Katie Beel U17W1Gareth BegganWhitemoss12.9012.90
514.00 Brogan Beattie U17W1 Tweed, Leader, Jed Track13.4812.9
615.18 Georgia Fraser U17W  St Leonards School/Scotland  
715.39 Luis CummingsPBU11M-5 Poole Runners15.3915.39
100 U17W h4 (7 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.36 Elena Clark U17W1 Lasswade12.7812.78
213.44 Shona McLay U17W2 Central12.9612.51
313.68 Mia Downie U17W2Gordon RobertsonLasswade13.2012.9
413.70 Emma WilliamsSBU17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow13.7013.37
513.89 Lucy More U17W2 Central12.9912.99
613.99 Esther George U17W1Gareth BegganWhitemoss13.5913.59