SSAA Scottish Secondary Schools Championships External Results
Grangemouth
7-8 Jun 19

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
200 U20M (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.57 Scott HannawayPBU20M1Kenny MorrisonGreenock Glenpark22.5722.57
222.61 Henry Bembom U20M1 Kilmarnock22.6022.60
322.68 William Doyle U20M1Roy BuchananPitreavie22.4222.42
422.77 James Mcintosh U20M1Michael FergusonAberdeen22.2922.29
522.96 Murray Blair U20M2 Lasswade22.6022.60
623.03 Euan SmithPBU20M1 Central23.0323.03
723.04 Gary McPakePBU20M1Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport/Cumbernauld23.0423.04
823.51 Scott MaciverSBU20M2 Stornoway23.1023.10
200 U20M h1 (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.10-1.1William Doyle U20M1Roy BuchananPitreavie22.4222.42
223.25-1.1Gary McPake U20M1Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport/Cumbernauld23.0423.04
323.32-1.1Murray Blair U20M2 Lasswade22.6022.60
423.73-1.1Scott Maciver U20M2 Stornoway23.1023.10
524.83-1.1Farkie WeirSBU20M1 Scottish Schs24.8324.40
624.99-1.1Ross Lowder U20M  Royal HS/Scotland  
200 U20M h2 (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.07-2.6Scott Hannaway U20M1Kenny MorrisonGreenock Glenpark22.5722.57
223.21-2.6Henry Bembom U20M1 Kilmarnock22.6022.60
323.23-2.6James Mcintosh U20M1Michael FergusonAberdeen22.2922.29
423.71-2.6Euan SmithPBU20M1 Central23.0323.03
524.44-2.6Cameron Keelan U20M1Francis SmithPitreavie23.5823.58
624.68-2.6Jamie StovePBU20M2 Livingston24.6824.68
726.56-2.6Jack Neilson U20M  Bo'ness Academy/Scotland  
200 U17M (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.290.9Finlay Waugh U17M2Michael LoveGiffnock North/Annan21.6021.60
222.490.9Sol StewartPBU17M2Brian WhittleVictoria Park City of Glasgow22.3622.36
322.840.9Tobi FatonaPBU17M2 Aberdeen22.7222.72
423.380.9Arran CoynePBU17M1 Scottish Schs23.3823.38
523.430.9Amaan RazaPBU17M1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC23.4023.40
623.440.9Josh Smith U17M2Donald McintoshKilmarnock23.1023.09
723.920.9Ciaran Hogg U17M2 Inverclyde23.6223.62
824.320.9Alasdair Fraser U17M1 North Uist24.1924.19
200 U17M h1 (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.41-1.2Finlay Waugh U17M2Michael LoveGiffnock North/Annan21.6021.60
223.56-1.2Tobi Fatona U17M2 Aberdeen22.7222.72
323.65-1.2Josh Smith U17M2Donald McintoshKilmarnock23.1023.09
424.00-1.2Ciaran Hogg U17M2 Inverclyde23.6223.62
524.59-1.2John Murray U17M2 Falkirk23.9223.92
624.79-1.2Ewan MacleodPBU17M2 Stornoway24.7924.79
724.96-1.2Reuben Macintyre U17M1 Cumbernauld24.4824.48
826.08-1.2Rami Abboud U17M2 Dundee Hawkhill25.6225.62
200 U17M h2 (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.27-1.8Sol Stewart U17M2Brian WhittleVictoria Park City of Glasgow22.3622.36
223.60-1.8Amaan Raza U17M1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC23.4023.40
323.65-1.8Arran CoynePBU17M1 Scottish Schs23.3823.38
424.19-1.8Alasdair FraserPBU17M1 North Uist24.1924.19
524.28-1.8Ross VeitchPBU17M2 Giffnock North23.7823.78
624.41-1.8Ben Lyall U17M2 Scottish Schs24.0524.05
724.42-1.8Robin Sneddon U17M1 Inverness24.3823.4
824.89-1.8Adam Hannah U17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow24.7824.78
200 U20W (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.201.3Jade Hutchison U20W1Francis SmithPitreavie24.5724.57
225.811.3Emily MillerSBU20W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow25.8125.45
326.071.3Lois Garland U20W1Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay25.7225.72
426.461.3Anna CameronSBU20W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow25.7825.78
526.471.3Isla Innes U20W1 Edinburgh AC26.4526.31
626.581.3Emma Rutherford U20W1Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay26.0625.68
726.611.3Eve Denholm U20W1Ryan McallisterGiffnock North25.7525.4
826.991.3Abigail Davison U20W1John DawsonEdinburgh AC26.5225.76
200 U20W h1 (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.54-1.9Jade Hutchison U20W1Francis SmithPitreavie24.5724.57
226.73-1.9Emma Rutherford U20W1Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay26.0625.68
326.80-1.9Anna Cameron U20W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow25.7825.78
426.88-1.9Eve Denholm U20W1Ryan McallisterGiffnock North25.7525.4
526.88-1.9Isla Innes U20W1 Edinburgh AC26.4526.31
627.69-1.9Sian Macdonald U20W1 Stornoway27.1426.54
728.54-1.9Lauren SempleSBU20W1 Cumbernauld28.5428.15
200 U20W h2 (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.49-2.5Lois Garland U20W1Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay25.7225.72
226.52-2.5Emily Miller U20W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow25.8125.45
327.35-2.5Abigail Davison U20W1John DawsonEdinburgh AC26.5225.76
427.76-2.5Freya Cowan U20W1Ryan McallisterGiffnock North26.6026.60
528.39-2.5Molly Sharp U20W1 Falkirk27.5627.41
628.43-2.5Cora Simmons U20W  Fettes College/Scotland  
200 U17W (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.560.8Alyson BellPBU17W1 Giffnock North24.5424.54
224.960.8Katie DinwoodiePBU17W2Louise JamiesonShetland24.6424.64
325.590.8Layla Zuill U17W1Steven DoigFife25.5825.58
426.050.8Katie Foss U17W2Michael LoveGiffnock North25.9025.90
526.700.8Lucy Fraser U17W1Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay26.3226.32
627.220.8Kara Sharp U17W1 Shetland26.9326.93
727.280.8Sophie Slider U17W2 Ayr Seaforth27.0126.42
200 U17W h1 (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.88-0.2Alyson Bell U17W1 Giffnock North24.5424.54
226.93-0.2Kara SharpPBU17W1 Shetland26.9326.93
327.07-0.2Sophie Slider U17W2 Ayr Seaforth27.0126.42
427.12-0.2Caroline MacConnell U17W1 Giffnock North26.8726.87
528.61-0.2Esther WatsonSBU17W1 Edinburgh AC28.6127.52
629.09-0.2Ola Zurakowska U17W1 Kilbarchan28.1927.80
729.84-0.2Taylor McNamara U17W1 East Kilbride29.0929.09
200 U17W h2 (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.30-1.5Katie Dinwoodie U17W2Louise JamiesonShetland24.6424.64
227.00-1.5Lucy Fraser U17W1Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay26.3226.32
327.04-1.5Aislynn Crichton U17W2Mark SmithFife26.2126.21
427.98-1.5Leah Cameron U17W2Janice HendrieInverclyde27.2527.25
528.02-1.5Brogan Beattie U17W1 Tweed, Leader, Jed Track27.2826.90
628.06-1.5Susanne Anderson U17W1 Edinburgh AC27.4627.37
200 U17W h3 (8 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.281.9Layla Zuill U17W1Steven DoigFife25.5825.58
226.361.9Katie Foss U17W2Michael LoveGiffnock North25.9025.90
327.101.9Gemma Bruce U17W2 Ayr Seaforth26.6426.48
427.391.9Mia Keogh U17W2Keith GeddesAberdeen26.5026.50
527.771.9Katie Beel U17W1Gareth BegganWhitemoss27.027.0
627.781.9Emily RooneySBU17W1 Airdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport27.7827.60
727.991.9Lucy More U17W2 Central27.3227.32
829.211.9Cavan Marie RyanPBU17W1 Motherwell28.6428.64