SSAA Scottish Secondary Schools Championships External Results
Grangemouth
7-8 Jun 19

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
LJ U17M (8 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.48 ‑0.2Kyle McAulay U17M2Alan ForbesVictoria Park City of Glasgow6.816.81
26.36 ‑0.3Murray Fotheringham U17M2 Giffnock North7.347.34
36.06 ‑1.9Rob Henderson U17M1John ScottEdinburgh AC6.496.61
46.04 0.0Kyle Wilkinson U17M1Margery SwintonElgin6.766.76
55.76 ‑0.1Shay Regan U17M2Tom JamiesonShetland6.226.22
65.58 0.0Adam LeightonPBU17M2 Lasswade5.875.87
75.42 ‑0.2Luke McCabe U17M2Angela McCaffertyCumbernauld5.685.68
85.38 ‑0.5Ben Chatham U17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow6.126.50
95.32 ‑2.0William Hodi U17M1 Nairn/Aberdeen5.866.33
LJ U14M (8 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.03 0.7Harris CantPBU15M  Falkirk5.035.07
24.88 1.8Gilli JonesPBU15M  Scottish Schs4.884.88
34.75 0.2Jack Craig U14M  Wellington School/Scotland  
44.66 0.0Josh ScottPBU15M Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4.664.66
54.62 1.8Matthew Piper U14M  Balfron HS/Scotland  
64.53 0.0Jamie DavidsonPBU15M  Giffnock North4.534.53
74.38 1.3Max sharmanSBU15M  Lasswade4.384.46
84.28 1.6Ben Heron U15M  North Ayrshire4.665.11
94.27w2.1Adom Akuoko U15M  Dunfermline Track & Field4.544.54
104.26 1.5Finn Bryce U13M  Aberdeen4.594.59
114.25 1.5Archie Dayman U15M  Dunfermline Track & Field4.304.30
124.22 1.8Fergus Pim U13M  Edinburgh AC4.574.67
134.09 0.0Rowan WhitworthPBU13M  Livingston4.094.09
144.03 ‑0.1Logan Kerr U15M  Tweed, Leader, Jed Track4.504.50
-NM  Harry Nussey U13M  Edinburgh AC 3.94
LJ U17W (8 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.72 1.8Ellie O'Hara U17W2Linda NicholsonEdinburgh AC6.076.07
25.48 0.4Katie BurrPBU17W1David WatsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.485.48
35.35 0.9Rachel JohnstonePBU17W2Linda NicholsonInverness5.355.35
45.22w2.4Hannah WallacePBU17W2 Cumbernauld5.225.22
55.20w2.1Abbey Orr U17W1Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.455.45
65.17 1.5Coirilidh CookPBU17W1Chris BaillieCentral5.175.17
75.14 2.0Ellie Davidson U17W1Moira JordanVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.415.41
85.13 1.0Esther Watson U17W1 Edinburgh AC5.305.30
95.00 1.3Erin Williams U17W2Bob MassonAberdeen5.125.12
104.97w2.9Gemma MacRitchieSBU17W1 Stornoway4.975.04
114.86w3.5Maddie Smith U17W1 Shetland4.974.97
124.83w3.0Michelle Blaikie U17W2 Lasswade4.955.03
134.81 1.8Angela Horne U17W2 Stornoway5.275.27
144.79w4.4Laura BuchanPBU17W1Gary WilsonTeam East Lothian4.855.06
154.73 1.7Molly Cornes U17W1Kenneth PearsonCentral5.305.30
164.67w3.1Aimie Hendry U17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4.985.03
174.60w2.4Nicole CameronPBU17W1 Whitemoss4.684.89
184.53w2.4Nicola Waite U17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4.924.92
194.46w2.2Abigail Robertson U17W2 Aberdeen4.594.59
204.12w2.4Elena Breadner U17W2 Glasgow Sch of Sport4.534.62
LJ U14W (8 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.89 0.0Darcie BlackPBU15W Victoria StephenDunfermline Track & Field5.175.17
24.83 ‑1.1Kate Harvie U15W Linda NicholsonLasswade4.894.89
34.56 ‑2.6Libby White U15W David WatsonAyr Seaforth4.925.26
44.23 ‑1.7Aaliyah McCloud U13W  Pitreavie4.434.43
54.19 ‑1.1Kaitlyn Clark U13W Angela YoungLarkhall4.684.92
64.18 0.0Lucy CarrSBU13W Bernard MarleyVictoria Park City of Glasgow4.314.40
74.12 ‑1.1Danielle AbelPBU13W  Central4.124.47
84.09 ‑1.5Stella McGregorPBU15W  Team East Lothian4.164.42
94.08 ‑1.3Daniela Paunero U14W  Mary Erskine/Scotland  
104.02 ‑1.5Grace McWhinnie U13W  Tweed, Leader, Jed Track4.534.53
114.02 ‑1.9Grace MacDonald U15W  Inverness4.334.33
124.02 ‑1.1Louisa Kane U14W  St Mungo's R/Scotland  
133.86 ‑3.0Emily GottsPBU15W  Corstorphine3.863.86
143.80 ‑1.4Louise KempSBU15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow3.803.93
153.80 ‑2.0Ailsa Cook U15W  Kilmarnock4.114.11
163.68 ‑1.4Hannah Tams U15W  Central3.794.04
173.63 ‑0.9Evie RenwickSBU15W  Tweed, Leader, Jed Track4.024.02
183.43 ‑1.8Anna Scarlett U14W  Perth Academy/Scotland