Apex Sports Chiltern League External Results
Luton
7 Nov 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
3  15:17Callum Todd-FergusonU15M  Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
82  28:14Amy InchleySENW  Leighton Buzzard
62  32:41Matthew JudsonU23M  Harrow
94  33:22Andrew InchleySENM  Leighton Buzzard
104  33:56James SmithSENM  Gade Valley
193  36:46Alan RobertsV45M  Vale of Aylesbury
20869 37:44Philip JonesV40M  Wycombe
225  38:30Howard TaylorV50M  Handy Cross
ZXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  27:05Darren DeedSENM  Bedford & County
2  27:44Matt JanesSENM Philip O'DellBedford & County
3 127:52Daniel ClorleyU20M Tony SimmonsLuton/Birmingham Uni
4 228:09John McDonnellU20M John StokerLuton
1  28:59Nicholas BrowneSENM  Wycombe
5  29:01Ian MayU23M  Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Highgate
6  29:08Tom ComerfordU23M Ian StewartMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni
7  29:09Jamie AshtonU23M  Bracknell AC/Southampton Uni
8  29:10Paul ErwoodSENM James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Bournemouth Uni
9  29:16David BranfootSENM  Harrow/Army/Southampton RC
10  29:20Matthew BennettU23M Roderick LockChiltern/Southampton Uni/Team Southampton
11  29:23Jim CooperV35M  Harrow/Met Police
12 329:26Daniel WoodgateU20M John StokerLuton
13 429:30Chad LambertU20M Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs
14 529:32Matthew SaltU20M Mike DunphyDacorum & Tring
2 129:34William LangleyU20M  Wycombe
15  29:34Eddie O'GormanV35M  Chiltern
16  29:35Declan HamblinV35M  Vale of Aylesbury/London Heathside
17  29:46Chris DettmarV35M  Headington
18 129:52Julian CritchlowV45M  Harrow
19 629:57Tom BestU23M  Luton/Bolton
20 230:02Alan TurnbullV40M  Bedford & County/Royal Air Force/Riverside
21 730:08Eliot WinterU20M James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
22  30:10Richard LarsenU23M  Bracknell AC/Brunel Uni London
23 830:13Tom CorbettU20M James TuttleBedford & County/Team Bedfordshire
24 330:18Richard PowellV40M  Bedford & County
25  30:21Steven TuttleU23M James TuttleBedford & County
26  30:23Chris HearnSENM  Marshall Milton Keynes/Brunel Uni London
27 430:29Robert PalmerV35M  Luton/Eastern Masters
28  30:41Peter NorrisSENM Tony BushHarrow
3  30:43Tim WrightSENM  Banbury/Oxford Uni
29 930:46Joshua RadvanU20M  Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni
30  30:48Stephen GreenSENM Stephen GreenMarshall Milton Keynes
4  30:56Adam SearleSENM Steve PikeStevenage & North Herts
5 131:11Trevor HunterV40M  Handy Cross/Harrow
6 231:12Frank FulcherV40M Frank FulcherHandy Cross
37 531:19Andrew RoltV40M Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
38 631:23Julian RichardsonV40M  Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets
39 731:26Mark CursonsV45M  Harrow
42 831:34Paul DalyV40M  Bracknell AC
43 131:38Chris FinillV50M Chris FinillHarrow
7  31:43Stephen BuckleSENM  St. Albans Striders
48 232:03Tim JonesV50M  Vale of Aylesbury
50 932:07Roger ThetfordV45M  Headington/Abingdon
55 1032:13Andy PaceyV40M Andy PaceySilson
8 332:16Simon AllisonV45M  Maidenhead
62  32:21Mark RichardsV35M Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury/Fire Service
9 432:23Guy WoollettV40M  Gade Valley
56 1432:32Chris PrinceV40M  Headington
10  32:50Richard ColesV35M Edward PriceGade Valley
13 533:02Andy ByerleyV40M Nick TaylorThame
73 333:03Trevor DixonV50M  Oxford City
77 433:21Kevin HardingV50M  Tring RC
17 133:23David CrosslandV50M  Maidenhead
18 233:24Howard PapworthV50M  Oxford City/Thame
82 533:30Laurie HurmanV55M  Headington
91 634:06Colin SteptoeV55M  Vale of Aylesbury
100 734:28Mikk BradleyV50M  Watford
103 134:32Roy TreadwellV60M  Oxford City
104 834:33Michael O'ConnorV50M  Vale of Aylesbury
108 934:41Stewart ThorpV55M  Oxford City
111 1034:55Richard GrantV55M  Oxford City
116 235:31John ExleyV60M  Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets
43 335:37Frank NolanV55M  Queens Park/New Zealand
47 436:02Joe HurleyV50M  Leighton Buzzard
50 536:07John DooeyV50M  Handy Cross
206  37:36Mike BurlingV50M Jack KeeMarshall Milton Keynes
72 137:45Bruce HendrieV60M  Banbury/Midland Masters/Oxford City
156 338:47Kelvin SmithV60M Di BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes
167 440:00Jim MillerV60M  Marshall Milton Keynes
173 540:12Bob ThompsonV60M Bob ThompsonBedford & County
99 242:30Arthur AireyV60M  Thame
102 343:14Geoff SmithV60M  Banbury
ZXC U17M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  18:55Jack GoodwinU17M2Simon GoodwinBedford & County
2  19:02Zak SeddonU17M1 Bracknell AC
3  19:20Matt BerginU17M2Simon GoodwinBedford & County/Ireland
4  19:51Mitch WhiteU17M2Gary MarlowBracknell AC
5  20:05Nathan DittonU17M2Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6  20:11Thomas AtkinsU17M1Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
7  20:13Harry RobertsonU17M1Paul KelseyOxford City
8  20:16Alex GoodallU17M1Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9  20:17Tom MeadU17M2John StokerLuton
10  20:17Khalid Al-AbaidyU17M2Neil DodsonSt. Albans AC/Oaklands Col/NWC Herts
1  20:36Stuart FergusonU17M2Gordon ManningRadley
11  20:38William GurtonU17M1Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
12  20:42Patrick StuartU17M2 Bedford & County
13  21:04Daniel GurtonU17M1Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
14  21:19George BurkettU17M2 Bedford & County
15  21:21Luke AngellU17M1 Bedford & County
2  21:47Gregory EvansU17M2 Stevenage & North Herts
3  22:02Lewis KeebleU17M2Paul KeebleStevenage & North Herts
ZXC U15M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  14:56James McMurrayU15M2Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC
1  14:59Ben AlcockU15M2 Bedford & County
2  15:02Ricky HarvieU15M2Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3  15:17Callum ToddU15M2Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4  15:22Jack DuttonU15M2 Chiltern
2  15:30Chris HiltonU15M2 St. Albans AC
5  15:33Adam WimbledonU15M2 Bracknell AC
6  15:35Ben ChurchmanU15M2 Bedford & County
7  15:36Sam ReddingU15M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
8  15:40Ben BradleyU15M2Mick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9  15:46Michael GoddardU15M1Gary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs
10  15:48Ryan IsaacsonU15M1Simon GoodwinBedford & County
11  15:52Dalton McGuiganU15M2Peter BarryHarrow
3  15:58Casper DickinsonU15M2 Buckingham & Stowe
12  16:02Joshua TackU15M1Penny WilliamsOxford City
13  16:02Jack DouglasU15M1Simon GoodwinBedford & County
14  16:08George GillingwaterU15M2Gary HowellsChiltern
15  16:11Matthieu MarshallU15M1Matthew CoffeyOxford City
ZXC U13M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  10:15Christian Von EitzenU13M2Gordon ManningRadley/Germany
1  10:27Tom VerbenaU13M3 Watford
2  10:33Gus CockleU13M2Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3  10:40Harvey O'BrartU13M3Vaughan TaylerWatford
2  10:42Ross TestaU13M2Simon GoodwinBedford & County
4  10:45Jonathan JanesU13M3Simon GoodwinBedford & County
5  10:47Sam ButcherU13M2 Chiltern
3  10:52James DownU13M3 St. Albans AC
6  10:54Ben HorganU15M3 Bracknell AC/Middlesex Schs
7  10:56Andrew StenningU13M3 Chiltern
8  10:58George GathercoleU13M2Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9  11:01Joe CochraneU11M-1 Chiltern/Warwick Uni
10  11:02Toby Herdman-SmithU13M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
11  11:03Louis ClarkeU13M2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
12  11:07Giles RobinsonU13M3Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
13  11:17Kieran LindarsU13M2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury
14  11:21Harry MortonU13M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
15  11:22Luke HarrisU13M1Julian StarkeyBracknell AC
ZXC SW
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  20:51Nicola SykesU23W  Bedford & County/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS
2  21:15Natasha PetersU23W  Bedford & County
3  21:21Rebecca NewsteadU23W  Bedford & County/Beds Uni
4  21:41Rachel HumphreysSENW Bud BaldaroBedford & County/North Herts
5  22:03Lara BromilowSENW  Marshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamle
6  22:17Helen BarnesSENW  Headington/Oxford Uni
7  22:23Carly ScottSENW  Marshall Milton Keynes
8  22:48Tanya CroninU20W Mick WoodsMarshall Milton Keynes
1  22:50Ros KellingV45W  Banbury
9  22:52Claire JohnsonSENW  Luton/Dunstable
10 123:12Marina Stedman (was Samy)V45W  Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11  23:18Sophie GibbensSENW  Marshall Milton Keynes/Teeside Uni
2 123:27Julie DixonV40W  Banbury
12  23:29Sian ThomasSENW  Chiltern
3 223:35Michelle BartlettV40W  Banbury
4 223:38Deborah SteerV45W  St. Albans Striders
5 323:41Zoe LoweV40W  St. Albans Striders
13  23:43Frances BurgeSENW  Headington
14 223:54Julia AustinV45W Dick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury
15 123:57Alison YoungV35W Bryan SmithChiltern
16  24:02Yolanda GutteridgeSENW  Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
17  24:04Lia MarshallSENW  Vale of Aylesbury
18  24:12Ashlee McGuiganSENW Peter BarryHarrow
19  24:16Helen CozensU23W  Bracknell AC
20  24:22Agnieszka PieczkaSENW  Watford/Poland
6 324:24Gail DuckworthV50W Tony SimmonsLeighton Buzzard/Eastern Masters
21  24:32Leigh JamesSENW Paula FudgeWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
22 224:47Judith OrrV40W  Chiltern/Southern Counties Vets/Ealing Southall &
23  25:04Charlotte SteptoeSENW  Vale of Aylesbury
24  25:11Lauren HankersSENW  Marshall Milton Keynes
25 325:15Catherine DaviesV45W  Dacorum & Tring
7  25:20Vicky Crawley-WiseSENW  Gade Valley
34  25:26Kerry LargeSENW Jane DixonBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick
8 425:28Suzanne PritchardV45W  St. Albans Striders
9  25:31Maria RussellSENW  Bearbrook
29 325:46Julie JonesV40W  Marshall Milton Keynes
31 425:53Alison HardingV45W  Tring RC
10 425:57Claire McDonnellV40W  Gade Valley
15 526:32Celia FindlayV45W Celia FindlayDavid Lloyd Pacers
16 126:35Margaret MoodyV60W Margaret MoodyVeterans/Handy Cross
39 127:02Barbara RalphV55W  Chiltern
40 527:10Caroline HoldenV40W  Chiltern
41 627:12Lisa ShawSENW  Headington
45 727:24Diane SharpV45W  Oxford City
46 827:28Gwyneth HueterV50W Paul KelseyOxford City/Southern Counties Vets
47 927:30Di BaldwinV50W Di BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes
25 227:52Sarah RobertsV55W  Handy X
52 1028:06Katherine LoachV45W  Chiltern
78 231:12Ursula GhalebV55W  Marshall Milton Keynes
84 336:54Carol DebneyV65W  Silson
85 438:53Pat CardV55W  VoA
ZXC U20W
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  18:32Pippa WoolvenU17W-1Janet NashWycombe
1  18:48Melanie WoodU17W-2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
2  18:56Melissa HawtinU17W-1Bud BaldaroOxford City
3 119:06Leigh LattimoreU20W2Mick WoodsHarrow/Oaklands Col
4 319:14Beth SwordsU17W-2 Marshall Milton Keynes
2 119:28Victoria WalkerU17W-1George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet
5 420:07Elle RocheU17W-2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
3 220:17Laura FarrarU17W-2 St. Albans AC/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/NWC H
6 520:23Ella RowU17W-2Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
7 620:28Abigail Mackinnon-AustinU17W-1 Bedford & County/Team Bedfordshire
8 720:37Maryse HaynesU17W-2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 820:41Emily ReltonU17W-1 Bedford & County
10 920:53Naomi BarbourU17W-2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 1021:00Jade WalkerU17W-2Penny WilliamsOxford City
12 221:16Aoife KellyU20W1Mike DunphyDacorum & Tring
13 1121:26Alyssa SpitzerU17W-2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
14 1221:29Ellie BurnsU17W-2Paul KelseyOxford City
15 1321:39Jessica SweeneyU17W-1 Marshall Milton Keynes
ZXC U15W
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  13:10Sky DraperU15W1 Harrow
2  13:15Jasmine FinlayU15W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
3  13:23Rebecca Berger-NorthU15W2Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
4  13:26Rebecca MurrayU15W2Alex StantonBedford & County
5  13:34Shannon SwannU15W1 Watford
6  13:36Imogen KemptonU15W2Penny WilliamsOxford City
7  13:41Lauren HawtinU15W2Penny WilliamsOxford City
8  13:45Ellie HemmingU15W1Alex StantonBedford & County
9  13:49Revee Walcott-NolanU15W2Gordon AddisonLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles
10  13:56Ellie StillU15W1Gordon AddisonLuton
11  14:01Alanah HarrisU15W1Alex StantonBedford & County
12  14:04Fern BreretonU15W2Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
13  14:04Molly McKenzieU15W1 Bedford & County
1  14:08Megan SteerU15W2Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC
2  14:11Isobel ThompsonU15W2George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet
14  14:12Rebecca ByrenU15W2Penny WilliamsOxford City
3  14:14Georgina RussellU15W2Janet NashWycombe
15  14:14Rebecca TurtonU15W2Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
ZXC U13W
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  11:20Connie LewisU13W2 Chiltern
2  11:27Beth HawtinU13W2Penny WilliamsOxford City
3  11:28Rebecca CroftU13W2Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4  11:36Rosalind FirthU13W3 Chiltern
5  11:42Hannah MortonU13W1 Chiltern
6  11:46Amalia EdwardsU13W1Catrina LewisLuton
1  11:48Megan HumphreysU13W2Gordon ManningRadley
7  11:49Vicki BirchU13W3Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
2  11:50Victoria PritchardU13W3 St. Albans AC
8  11:53Sophia CliffeU13W2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
9  11:55Hannah SelveyU13W2 Marshall Milton Keynes/Bedfordshire Schs
10  11:56Eloise MilbournU13W2Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3  11:59Danielle MurphyU13W2 Stevenage & North Herts
11  12:05Emma BarracloughU13W3Steve PerkinChiltern
12  12:07Alice WrightU13W1Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Oxfordshire Schs
13  12:11Sarah KerrU13W2 Bedford & County
14  12:12Kathryn DittonU13W1Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
15  12:12Aimee TraffordU13W1 Bedford & County