North Wales League External Results
Bangor
21 Nov 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
103 36:35Paul DonoghueV40M Buckley RC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 26:33Nick SwinburnU23M Morpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners/Bangor Uni
2 27:24Tim DaviesSENM Maldwyn
3 27:36Richard RobertsSENM Eryri
4128:12Wouter DillingU20M Menai/Bangor Uni/Netherlands
5 28:42Ian CouplandV35M Shrewsbury
6 28:56Andrew WallingV35M Sale Harriers Manchester/Menai
7 29:02Lee JonesV40M Deeside AAC
8 29:16Peter MiddletonSENM Shrewsbury
9 29:26Rob HughesSENM Edinburgh AC/Doncaster
10 29:31Desi DamianiSENM Wrexham
11129:46Gary NorgroveV40M Wrecsam TC
12 30:06Iwan MortonSENM Eryri
13 30:07Saul LovattSENM Trentham/Eryri
14130:14Tom AnnableV45M Vale Royal
15 30:25Paul JonesV35MPaul JonesOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell
16 30:26Daniel WestonSENM Wrexham
17130:48Russell OwenV50M Eryri
18 30:52S RatcliffeSENM Bang U
19230:56Geran HughesV40M Abergele/Welsh Masters
20231:08Mike RobbinsV45M Wrexham/Welsh Masters
22 31:12Ifan RichardsSENM Meirionnydd
21231:14Graham JonesV50M Shrewsbury
22331:15Edward DaviesV50M Maldwyn
23132:38Jim WoodcockV55M Menai
24132:43Griff OwensV60M Prestatyn
90 36:00Chris EvansV35M Wrexham
25136:03Don WilliamsV65M Eryri
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 20:12William SheridanU17M Menai
2 20:26Alex LanzU15M Meirionnydd/Eryri
3 20:34James RobertsU17MSteven Thomas-SpiresWrexham
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1127:48David HughesV70M Prestatyn/Colwyn Bay
2233:06Ron HirdV70M Eryri
3137:43Ray BillingtonV75M Wrexham
4339:20John TippingV70M Wrexham
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 20:37Alison LavenderU23WAndrew WallingOswestry/Loughborough Students
2 20:43Marilyn KitchingV40W Tattenhall
3 21:52Rhian PierceSENW Eryri/Denbigh
4 21:57Tammy Lewis-JonesV35WAndrew WallingNorth Wales RR
5 22:13Andrea RowlandsV35W Eryri
6 22:23Erika RobinsonSENW Buckley RC
7 22:30Rebecca LawSENW Eryri/Bangor Uni
8 22:31Sarah LivettU17WJackie NewtonMenai
9 22:34D SaundersV40W Tel
10 22:44Jenny HemingV35W Eryri
11 22:51Cheralyn EvansV45W Telford AC
12 23:01Helen MacArthurV40W Colwyn Bay
13 23:14Corey JonesU13M Oswestry
14 23:41Annie WilliamsV45W Eryri
15 23:58Alison TicknerV40W Oswestry
16 24:07Yvonne HillV45W Oswestry
17 24:27Budge EnglishV50W Denbigh
18 24:41Alison WhitelawV50W Wrexham
19 26:46Pauline DaviesV55W Vale Royal
20 27:40Margaret DockingV55W Wrexham
21 28:16Margaret OliverV60W Eryri
22 29:42Hazel DirksenV60W Buckley RC
23 30:02Brenda JonesV65W Bro Dysynni