ESAA English Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships External Results
Bedford
19-20 Sep 09

U15 girls please note. In the 75m hurdles only manual times were available for heat 2 & heat 5, but electrical times have been provided for the remainder of heats & points re-calculated. The positions have been left in the order that the athletes finished on the day based upon the manual times which may appear to be slightly out of order.

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
SP4K U15M (19 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P12.92Clovis AsongPBU15M2Keith HunterSale Harriers Manchester12.9212.92
P12.79Jonny BriggsPBU15M2 Tonbridge12.7914.15
P12.17Joshua OlaworePBU15M2 Havering12.1712.17
P12.05Jake Cussell U15M2 Mendip12.8812.88
P11.87Jake CoryPBU15M2 Yeovil11.8711.87
P11.70Jacob PaulPBU15M2Marina ArmstrongEpsom & Ewell12.1712.17
P11.46Thomas SmeetonPBU15M2Alex KrugerCity of Sheffield12.0212.02
P11.37Adriano Ritchie U15M2 Stratford-upon-Avon12.0112.01
P11.30Tadgh HealyPBU15M2David HullTonbridge/Judd School11.3011.30
P11.16Ben DaviesPBU15M2Deborah BrayMarlborough & District Junior11.1611.16
P11.11Faraz Rafi U15M2 Croydon11.8711.87
P11.06Tom StuddPBU15M2 Durham Schs11.0611.06
P11.00Ajbolo BologumPBU15M2 Greater Manchester Schs11.0011.00
P11.00Tom Watts U15M2Keith PalmerSouthend11.3911.39
P10.94Zac Jupp U15M2 City of Stoke11.2311.23
P10.82Oliver Newport U15M2 Crawley10.9710.97
P10.74Niclas Baker U15M2Piotr SpasHerne Hill11.5111.51
P10.59Ryan KingPBU15M2Peter TateChester-le-Street10.5910.59
P10.59Thomas HowlettPBU15M2Martin BrockmanMedway & Maidstone10.5910.59
P10.59Feron Sayers U15M2 Wolverhampton & Bilston12.2812.28
P10.33Phil ReynoldsPBU15M2 Durham10.3310.33
P10.17Blair Cartwright U15M2 Southend10.9910.99
P9.79Chris HallamPBU15M2 Herefordshire & Worcestershire Schs9.799.79
P9.73Rhys WilliamsPBU15M2 Worcester9.739.73
P9.64Joey Williams U15M2Peter TateChester-le-Street10.6110.61
P9.49Paul McCluskey U15M2Keith PalmerSouthend10.8910.89
P9.33Myles MorrisPBU15M2 Birchfield H9.339.33
P9.11Adam Walker-KhanPBU15M2Stuart AdamsCity of Sheffield9.119.11
P9.06Jim KarriaginnisPBU15M2 Trafford9.069.06
P9.01Harry HallPBU15M2 Taunton9.019.01
P8.87Alex Voss-Hillier U15M2 Eastbourne8.988.98
P8.66Christopher LillicoPBU15M2 Blyth8.668.66
P8.50Matt TailbyPBU15M2 Taunton8.508.50
P8.49Braedan Cleverley U15M2 Swindon/Wiltshire Schs9.079.07
P8.46Stefan Lloyd U15M2Kevin ReeveBirchfield H8.608.60
SP4K U20W (19 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H11.39Alice LennoxPBU20W2Greg RichardsCity of Stoke/Brunel Uni London11.3912.46
H11.29Lois Smith U20W2Dave BennettKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni11.6512.92
H10.57Jasmin DotzekPBU20W1Steve KingCrawley/Redhill & Surrey Beagles10.5711.97
H10.45Sarah Moore U20W2 Eastbourne/Brunel Uni London/Bedford & County11.0911.09
H9.90Jodie ShawPBU20W1 Medway & Maidstone9.9010.45
H9.53Alexandra WilliamsSBU20W1 Coventry9.5310.82
H9.45Ashleigh WoodSBU20W1Jean SimmonsGateshead/Gateshead/Tees Valley Tigers9.4510.46
H9.33Amy Regan U20W2 Sale Harriers Manchester9.3410.36
H9.07Bella Hailstone U20W2 Sale Harriers Manchester/Bedford & County9.769.76
H9.04Stephanie MaySBU20W1 Somerset Schs9.0410.43
H8.91Ellen FranksPBU20W1 Crawley8.918.92
H8.86Kate LysonsPBU20W2Gareth LeaseBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Cardiff Met Uni8.8610.04
H8.83Katy Sealy U20W2Darrell MaynardIpswich/Cardiff Met Uni/Team Saxon10.1111.44
H8.63Jessica Oliver U20W1 Poole AC/Millfield Sch/Team Dorset9.269.26
H8.45Hayley Steward U20W2Nicholas BullYeovil9.8711.63
H8.39Nicola FerrisPBU20W1 Winchester/Basingstoke & Mid Hants8.398.39
H8.26Rosie TrudgenPBU20W1 Leeds City8.268.26
H8.24Catherine Cassidy U20W2 Preston8.598.59
H7.99Elise Lovell U20W1Stephen KingHastings AC/Team Sharks8.5010.38
H7.98Hannah ThompsonSBU20W1 Marlborough & District Junior7.988.07
H7.94Amanda EvansPBU20W2Paul BearmanStratford-upon-Avon/Leeds Beckett Uni/Avon Spa7.949.35
H7.52Olivia WetherillPBU20W1 Rugby & Northampton7.527.52
H7.48Hannah SargeantPBU20W1Martin CookTamworth/Warwickshire Schs7.488.54
H7.47Lucy Averill U20W2Colin BovellMarlborough & District Junior/Bath Uni7.738.18
H7.34Lauren AnningPBU20W1Paul BattenErme Valley/Armada7.348.76
H7.13Sophie MayellPBU20W1 Team Bath7.137.13
H7.12Natasha Stevens U20W1 City of Stoke7.348.00
H7.07Sophie Wilkins U20W2 Marshall Milton Keynes/Loughborough Students8.518.51
H7.04Sara Geary U20W2Francis BakerYeovil7.3210.61
H6.85Maddy Vaughan-JohnceyPBU20W1 Wimborne/Team Dorset6.857.85
H6.47Rebecca Saxby U20W1 Scunthorpe6.596.59
H5.97Lizzy Grose U20W1Graeme GourlayPoole AC6.086.18
SP4K U17W (19 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H10.76Katy MarchantPBU17W2Mike StaymanLeeds City10.7612.28
H10.74Rebecca Curtis-Harris U17W1Bill JewersBasingstoke & Mid Hants11.3111.43
H9.86Makeda LewisPBU17W1Larry AchikeShaftesbury Barnet9.8610.90
H9.62Emma Buckett U17W2Bill JewersBasingstoke & Mid Hants9.8511.54
H9.47Anne ReesPBU17W2Beth HarrisStevenage & North Herts9.4710.75
H9.39Millie Phelan U17W2 Herts Phoenix9.5310.29
H9.33Jayne Hansom U17W2 Gateshead9.3810.01
H9.28Rebecca ChapmanPBU17W2Ruth GodbeerExeter9.2810.60
H9.28Jazmin SawyersPBU17W1Tony WilliamsCity of Stoke9.2810.42
H9.15Chloe Vernon-Hamilton U17W2Mike McFarlaneStevenage & North Herts10.1112.76
H9.02Suzzanne Palmer U17W1Daniel DukeDerby9.3013.18
H9.01Micaela Brindle U17W1Margaret GraystonWigan & District9.0410.25
H8.92Devon ByrnePBU17W1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes8.9211.63
H8.80Philippa Wilson U17W2Julia MachinBrighton & Hove/Blackheath & Bromley9.739.73
H8.60Gabrielle RowsellPBU17W1 Poole AC/Team Dorset8.609.09
H8.56Hannah Lupton U17W2Peter HancockPreston9.7410.95
H8.53Philippa WellingtonPBU17W2Jacky BrettNewquay & Par8.5311.27
H8.52Jade Woolsey U17W2 Cleethorpes9.009.33
H8.40Imogen Green U17W2Paul HarrisonStratford-upon-Avon8.4210.04
H8.30Sian Huxtable U17W2Barrie OwenWycombe/Millfield Sch9.6310.71
H8.26Samantha BrookPBU17W1John BaronWakefield8.268.26
H8.18Jessica CuttsPBU17W2Stephen GarnhamColchester H8.188.65
H8.14Frances ColdwellPBU17W1 Leeds City8.149.05
H7.66Sophie LeePBU17W1 Dacorum & Tring7.668.02
H7.64Emily Carstairs U17W1Peter O'KeefeOxford City8.379.76
H7.62Sophie Worrall U17W1Arnie WrayTelford AC7.718.87
H7.34Alice KayePBU17W1 Scunthorpe7.348.27
H7.25Nicole BurlinsonPBU17W1 Darlington H7.257.31
H6.85Yolanda Bullen U17W1 Bedford & County7.857.85
H6.72Louise BrownPBU17W2 Radley6.726.72
H6.64Augusta CharltonPBU17W2 Oxfordshire Schs6.646.64
H6.41Hannah Claydon U17W1Deborah BrayMarlborough & District Junior7.118.06
H6.39Rosie Barrett U17W1 Exeter7.368.32
H6.27Olivia JacksonPBU17W1 Scunthorpe6.276.27
H6.00Imogen Dinham-Price U17W1 Exeter6.046.04
H5.69Chelsea Brockett U17W2 Boston5.936.74
H5.64Lauren Clapp U17W1Sonya EllisExeter5.775.77
H5.25Wednesday Pywowariw U17W1 Boston5.346.20