ESAA English Schools' Cup North West Final (Track & PV only) External Results
Blackpool
19 Jun 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U16M A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:18.3Fraser SproulSBU17M Kendal4:18.34:17.6
24:22.9Zachary RussellPBU17MGraham PattersonWirral4:22.44:22.4
34:26.2Toby Middleton U17MAndy TownsendHorwich4:16.004:12.82
44:29.7Thomas Barnes U17MPeter CrookPreston4:17.094:17.09
54:44.4Finn HarrisonSBU17M Cumbria Schs4:44.44:34.9
64:52.6Adam King U16M Merseyside  
74:58.3Alex BennettSBU17M Cheshire Schs4:58.34:38.3
85:06.0Ben Dargan U17MDanny GraySale Harriers Manchester4:59.94:59.9
95:11.9Harper Farmsworth U16M Merseyside  
105:19.6Gregor AndersonSBU17MSteven MacurasPreston5:19.64:56.5
115:21.6Jake Norton U16M Gt Manchester Schools  
1500 U16M B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.1William Strickley U15MSarah KearneyWirral4:18.063:57.72
24:46.9Zach WalmsleyPBU17M Greater Manchester Schs4:46.94:46.9
34:48.2Kyle Taylor-Pomfret U15M Blackburn4:47.54:47.5
44:49.7Joshua HalePBU17M Wirral4:49.74:29.1
54:53.5Taylor Clarke U16M Cumbria  
64:54.8Alex Lee U16M Lancashire  
74:56.4Billy Lord U17M Cheshire Schs4:52.54:52.5
85:06.9Lewis Brown U16M Gt Manchester Schools  
95:09.6William Wootton U15M Sedbergh5:04.95:04.9
105:10.1Andrew Ockerby U16M Gt Manchester Schools  
115:16.5Anthony Hawksford U16M Merseyside  
125:17.5Ben Nichols U16M Lancashire  
1500 U14M A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:52.1Ethan IsaacsPBU15M Horwich4:52.14:52.1
25:02.1Joshua Williamson U15M Vale Royal4:56.64:56.6
35:03.0Ben Hooker U14M Gt Manchester Schools  
45:09.7Robbie Deighan U14M Gt Manchester Schools  
55:10.4Christopher ClarkPBU13M Wirral5:10.45:10.4
65:11.1Jack Talbot U13M Wirral4:57.44:44.92
75:11.6Harry Lea U14M Cheshire  
85:16.6Ellis Pacer U14M Gt Manchester Schools  
95:28.9Deacon Kenway U14M Gt Manchester Schools  
105:30.7Tyler Chester U14M Cumbria  
115:35.4Callum Blears U14M Cheshire  
1500 U14M B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:57.0Matthew Russell U15MDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford4:36.774:06.18
25:04.7Ben Grantham U13MRonnie PriceWirral4:55.64:55.6
35:22.0Dylan McGrath U13M Macclesfield5:03.74:49.27
45:22.8Harry AldredPBU15M Bolton5:22.85:22.8
55:30.0Benjamin FisherSBU15M Vale Royal5:30.05:26.0
65:37.3Nick Watson U14M Cheshire  
75:38.5Alfie Atherton U14M Gt Manchester Schools  
85:40.9Luke Allen U14M Gt Manchester Schools  
95:47.4Tom Edwards U14M Cheshire  
1500 U16W A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:12.1Alicia NewingPBU17W Cumbria Schs5:12.15:12.1
25:14.3Eva Baldwin U15WAndy TownsendHorwich4:59.784:56.33
35:16.1Caitlin Doohan U17W Trafford5:07.755:07.75
45:19.1Martha RichardsSBU17WDerek HurtonEden Runners5:19.15:10.00
55:23.6Kirsten MackiePBU15W Sale Harriers Manchester5:23.65:23.6
65:54.6Anna TaylorSBU17W Cumberland Fell Runners/Seaton5:54.65:47.5
76:00.1Maddie LucchiPBU15W Cheshire Schs6:00.16:00.1
1500 U16W B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:23.1Charlotte LordSBU17W Sale Harriers Manchester5:23.14:57.06
25:25.6Anna Potter U17WDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford5:19.575:12.87
35:26.5Hannah CamdenPBU15W Horwich5:26.55:26.5
45:44.6E Bayliss U16W Merseyside  
56:22.7Katie RussellSBU17W Cumberland Fell Runners6:22.75:52.0
1500 U14W A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:56.2Jess BaileyPBU15WTim WinderLeven Valley4:56.24:28.07
24:57.3Jasmine Reed U15WPete TorranceSale Harriers Manchester4:49.614:49.61
35:14.4Reilly Carson U15WAlison DaleBury5:09.65:09.6
45:36.0Sophie FludgerPBU13WJohn CrossWESPA5:36.05:36.0
55:42.1Martha Millar U15W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:36.95:36.9
65:51.7Lucy DykinsPBU13W Macclesfield5:51.75:51.7
75:52.4Iona WhaleyPBU15W Macclesfield5:52.45:52.4
85:52.7Holly Davies U14W Gt Manchester Schools  
96:15.6Kathy Udall U14W Gt Manchester Schools  
106:19.3Holly ChamberlainPBU15W Keswick6:19.36:19.3
1500 U14W B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:16.4Georgia BellPBU13W Leven Valley5:16.44:48.18
25:29.0Amelie SmethurstSBU13W Chorley ATC5:29.05:19.23
35:46.8Emma PoulstonSBU13W Wirral5:46.85:28.62
45:56.5Holly Taylor U14W Gt Manchester Schools  
55:59.6Katie Burke U14W Gt Manchester Schools  
66:03.1Mathilde Wakefield U15W Newcastle (Staffs)5:57.05:57.0
76:04.4Sara Herceg-MillingtonPBU13W Altrincham6:04.46:04.4
86:08.3Daisy RenniePBU15W Keswick6:08.36:08.3