Scottish East District Championships External Results
Livingston
5 Dec 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 31:54Alastair HaySENM Central/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni
2 32:39Chris SmithSENMPhilip O'DellThames Valley
3 32:47Murray StrainSENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni
4 32:48Ross HoustonSENM Central/Aberdeen Uni
5 32:51Michael GillespieU23MAmanda GillespieCentral/Edinburgh Uni
6 33:10John NewsomSENM Pitreavie/Stirling Uni
7 33:16Alasdair AnthonySENM Central/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni
8 33:18Niall SheehanSENM Lasswade/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland
9 33:36Andy SymondsSENM Carnegie/Kendal/Bristol Uni
10 33:41Scott McDonaldU20MDerek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
11 33:44Lewis MillarSENM Central
12 33:58Alexander HendryU20M Central/Forth Valley
13 34:02Barney PhillipsSENM Lasswade/Aberdeen
14 34:07Keith HoodV35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
15 34:10Matthew BellSENM Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters
16 34:11Mark HaskettU23MDavid CampbellAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni
17 34:21Fraser ScottU20MDavid CampbellCorstorphine/Team Edinburgh
18 34:26Murray MacLartyU23M Central
19 34:28Dermot CumminsSENMMoray AndersonWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland
20 34:31Tom CunninghamU23MLiz NuttallBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/St. Andrews Uni
21 34:32Ben HukinsSENMTerence KerrAberdeen
22 34:33Andrew CrichtonU20MDavid CampbellDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh
23 34:37David WrightSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
24 34:43Neil GunstoneSENM Dundee Hawkhill
25 34:49Ross MilneSENM Moray/Lothian
26 34:59Robbie SimpsonU20M Banchory Stonehaven
27 35:03Douglas SelmanU23M Corstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni
28 35:05Ryan O'HareU23MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC
29 35:08Andrew WrightV35M Carnegie
30 35:10Duncan CoombsU23M Cambridge & Coleridge/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
35635:32James JoyU20MJoyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
36135:43Stuart CampbellV40M Arbroath & District
38735:48Cameron StrachanU20MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
43135:59Ian StewartV50M Carnegie/Central
56137:08Tom RyanU20MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Stirling Uni/Team Edinburgh
102139:15Tom ScottV60M Fife
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 22:04Ross MathesonU17MDavid CampbellLasswade/Team Edinburgh
2 22:34Scott GreenU17M Central/Forth Valley
3 23:18Michael OverendU17MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics
4 23:37Andrew ChristyU17M Corstorphine
5 23:59Adam GuthrieU17MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics
6 24:09Jake WightmanU17MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC
7 24:13David HutchisonU17M Central
8 24:18Howell CraskeU17MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill
9 24:28Scott StirlingU17MJohn PentecostFalkirk
10 24:52Ben StevensonU17MJohn PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:41Dale ColleyU15M Falkirk
2 15:47Jamie CroweU15MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill
3 15:54Michael FergusonU15MKen HoggBanchory Stonehaven
4 15:58Ruaridh MillerU15MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC
5 16:01Christopher GallowayU15MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine
6 16:03Ben PotrykusU15M Pitreavie
7 16:08Rory MuirU15MAlan MackintoshDunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)
8 16:18Conor KerrU15M Central
9 16:33Rowan MarrU15M Gala
10 16:50Jake KerrU15MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
7 12:4Cameron GilmourU13MEric FisherEdinburgh AC
1 12:05Robert BoughU13MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC
2 12:12Aidan ThompsonU13MJohn WandsPitreavie
3 12:18Josh KerrU13MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC
4 12:21Logan ReesU13MRon MorrisonFife
5 12:31Matthew GallowayU13MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine
6 12:38Michael HudsonU13M Edinburgh AC
8 12:53Dominic O'HareU13MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC
9 12:59Paul HenneyU13M Gala
10 13:07Jamie CousinU13M Lasswade
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 24:25Emily StewartU20W Edinburgh AC/Birmingham Uni/Kingdom Athletics
2 24:30Rosie SmithSENWBryan MackayDurham/Hunters Bog Trotters
3 24:49Emma RavenSENW Chester-le-Street/Forth Valley/Central
4224:50Catriona BuchananU20W Central/Ochil
5 25:00Sula GaySENW Highgate/Hunters Bog Trotters
6 25:02Helen SharpeSENWRon MorrisonFife
7125:08Jennifer MacleanV35W Edinburgh AC
8 25:16Niamh DevlinSENW Dundrum South Dublin/Edinburgh AC/Ireland
9 25:20Fiona ThompsonSENWJohn LeesEdinburgh Uni/Central/Forth Valley
10 25:40Hester BurtU23W Blaydon/St. Andrews Uni/Fife
11 25:43Edel MooneySENW Lothian/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland
12 26:01Clare WhiteheadSENW Cosmic
13326:09Laura ParkU20W Kendal
14 26:11Morgan MurphySENW Fife
15 26:29Megan CrawfordU23WRon MorrisonFife/St. Andrews Uni
16126:47Susan RidleyV40W Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H
17 26:50Joanne ThomSENW Edinburgh AC
18226:59Jacqui HigginbottomV40W Carnethy
19427:07Lynsey SharpU20WDavid SunderlandEdinburgh AC
20 27:12Laura BrownU23WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni
24527:29Emma BaxterU20W Greenock Glenpark/Edinburgh Uni
28127:48Hazel DeanV45W Central/Forth Valley
34528:18Kajsa RisbyU20W Loth
35128:22Laura MahadyV50WKen HoggAberdeen
92133:53Betty GilchristV65W Ferranti/Scottish Vets H
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 16:44Halina ReesU17WRon MorrisonFife/Kingdom Athletics
2116:46Emma DunnettU15WSophie DunnettEdinburgh AC
3217:02Louisa StewartU17W Edinburgh AC/Tayside
4317:13Rhona AucklandU17WJoyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven
5217:13Rachael DunnU15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC
6417:24Scout AdkinU17W Moorfoot/Knavesmire
7517:26Laura MuirU17WAlan MackintoshDunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)
8617:29Kathryn PennelU17WJohn MontgomeryPitreavie/Kingdom Athletics
9717:34Emily DudgeonU17WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh
10317:36Eilidh PriseU15WKen HoggAberdeen
13417:41Micaela BrownU15W Pitreavie
15518:11Louise MercerU15W Teviotdale
16618:17Olivia O'HareU15WDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC
17718:21Oonagh DunnettU15WSophie DunnettEdinburgh AC
18818:23Ailsa PetersU15W Dundee Hawkhill
20918:35Kerry SandilandsU15W Gala
211018:37Rosanna StewartU15W Edinburgh AC
 2620:43Laura GibsonU15WSteven DoigFife
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:58Kathryn GillespieU13WAmanda GillespieCentral/Team West
2 13:11Katey TurnerU13WEric SimpsonPitreavie
3 13:13Eilidh McCorquodaleU13W Central
4 13:42Alexandra HunterU13W Edinburgh AC
5 13:51Martha WightmanU13W Edinburgh AC
6 13:56Emily StrathdeeU13WEric FisherEdinburgh AC
7 13:58Katie AndersonU13WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill
8 14:00Rosabel KilgourU13W Fife
9 14:00Eilidh ReynoldsU13W Dundee Hawkhill
10 14:05Hannah CameronU13W Edinburgh AC