Aviva World Trials & UK Championships External Results
Sheffield
13-14 Feb 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 SM (13 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:00.70iAndy Vernon SENMNick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni7:49.847:45.49
28:04.07iTom LancashireSBSENMNorman PooleBolton8:04.077:49.35
38:06.40iJonathan MellorSBSENMDavid EvansLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni8:06.407:46.73
48:06.78iMichael SkinnerSBSENMAndrew HobdellBlackheath & Bromley8:06.788:01.89
58:07.84iAlastair HayPBSENM Central/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni8:07.848:07.84
68:09.02iJonathan TaylorSBSENMGordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni8:09.027:55.93
78:10.66iBruce RaesidePBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Cambuslang8:06.498:06.49
88:10.81iRyan McLeod SENMJohn NuttallTipton7:52.997:52.99
98:11.37iJames WilkinsonPBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni8:11.377:55.73
108:13.33iRory ChesserPBSENM Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/8:07.868:04.97
118:14.18iChris MackaySBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde8:14.188:10.86
128:17.21iPaul Miles SENM Owls Leicester8:11.468:11.46
138:17.29iNeil GamesterSBSENMAndrew HobdellShaftesbury Barnet8:17.298:04.99
148:17.97iMatthew Bowser SENM Lincoln Wellington/City of Sheffield8:10.858:10.85
158:18.36iEmmett DunleavySBSENM Sligo/Ireland8:16.268:16.26
168:19.00iRichard WeirPBSENMDavid SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni8:19.007:56.66
178:19.56iAntony FordSBSENMStan TaylorSale Harriers Manchester8:19.568:05.9
188:20.05iRichard CorcoranSBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland8:20.058:08.84
198:21.63iAidan Bailey SENM Clonliffe/Ireland8:17.538:17.53
208:25.44iMartin ConroySBSENM Swansea/Sligo/Ireland8:25.448:15.44
218:36.94iPaolo Natali SENM Cambridge Uni/Italy8:16.308:16.30
228:46.77iDavid Proctor SENMNorman PooleRochdale H8:05.318:02.24
238:52.65iDavid Westbury U23M Derby8:17.848:17.84
3000 SW (13 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:02.06iHazel MurphyPBSENW Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland9:02.069:02.06
29:02.81iGemma Turtle SENWDavid FarrowGloucester/Chiltern/St. Mary's Uni8:56.238:56.23
39:04.11iEmily PidgeonPBU23WAndrew HobdellStroud/Loughborough Students9:04.119:03.39
49:12.97iFaye Fullerton SENWWarren RoeHavering9:12.429:07.52
59:14.67iTina BrownSBSENWGlynn TromansCoventry9:14.679:03.92
69:14.80iAva HutchinsonPBSENW Cardiff/Loughborough Students/Ireland9:14.809:14.80
79:22.61iDeirdre ByrneSBSENW Sli Cualann/Ireland9:22.619:04.74
89:23.01iKerry O'FlahertySBSENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & Distric9:23.019:09.50
99:27.16iLennie Waite SENWJim BevanAldershot, Farnham & District9:16.999:15.20