Start Fitness Gwent League (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge) External Results
Cardiff
12 Oct 19

To see full results click here
In our version of the results the BACC and Gwent league are combined as run on the day
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
6.4KXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:55Matthew WillisU20M3 Wrexham/Loughborough Students
2 20:02Zakariya MahamedU20M2Peter HaynesSouthampton
3 20:05Rory LeonardU20M2 Morpeth
4 20:09Joshua DickinsonU20M1Andrew HendersonLeeds City
5 20:16Oliver BarbaresiU20M3Andrew WallingThames Valley/Imperial College
6 20:18Christopher McLeodU20M2Andrew WebberSolihull & Small Heath
7 20:22Samuel CharltonU20M1Paddy DinsmoreWallsend
8 20:24Dominic SmithU20M3Kevin TobinSwansea
9 20:24Adam FerrisU20M1 St. Malachy's
10 20:31Nicolas HarhalakisU20M1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge
11 20:32Larry RyanU20M2 Cardiff
12 20:32Luke DuffyU20M2Richard MasseyMansfield
13 20:32Conall McCleanU20M2 St. Malachy's
14 20:35Alex EdikerU20M2 Chesterfield
15 20:47Henry McLuckieU20M1Geoff WatkinShaftesbury Barnet
16 20:51Elliot LawrenceU20M3Kevin TobinSwansea
17 20:53Morgan JamesU20M  Cardiff AAC
18 20:53Oliver NewmanU20M2Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge
19 20:58Miceal MccaulU20M  St. Colmanís Newry
20 21:00Kian DavisU20M2Peter CrookPreston
21 21:01Remi AdebiyiU20M2Darryn McAteeNewport
22 21:05Euan BrennanU20M2Andrew HendersonIlkley
23 21:07Ben ShawU20M2Mark PollardGiffnock North
24 21:10Daniel BrooklingU20M2Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Swansea Uni
25 21:13Jack Dee-InghamU20M2Peter CrookPreston
26 21:15David DowU20M1 Cambridge & Coleridge
27 21:16Jackson MountfordU20M2Darryn McAteeNewport
28 21:22John HoworthU20M3Adrian CloverTeam Bath/Cardiff Uni
29 21:26James PenroseU20M1James ThieCardiff Archers
30 21:27Peter GraceyU20M3 Beechmount
31 21:27Noah LambertU20M2 Stroud
32 21:30Nathan JonesU20M1Kevin TobinSwansea
33 21:48Sam TyasU20M3Peter HaynesSouthampton/Cardiff Uni
34 21:54Tony McCambridgeU20M2 St. Malachy's
35 22:04Ben ThomasU20M2Neil ThomasCarmarthen/Birmingham Uni
36 22:05Callum AbberleyU20M2Simon KingBurton
37 22:08Sam GentryU20M1 North Somerset
38 22:09Dafyd JayU20M1Kevin TobinSwansea
39 22:09Hamish JamesU20M1Mark BraceNorth Devon
40 22:28Evan Price-DaviesU20M2Derek OsborneBrecon
41 22:35Alex JacksonU20M1Mark GoldCardiff
42 22:42Daniel AustinU20M2 Cardiff Archers
43 22:43Harry DyallU20M  Cardiff Met Uni
44 22:44Joel PriceU20M1Luke MorrisBlaenau Gwent
45 22:44Gregory HaywardU20M1 Westbury/Yate
46 22:50Iestyn EdwardsU20M1Arwyn DaviesCardiff
47 22:55David LockeU20M1James ThieCardiff
48 23:00Alexander StewartU20M3 Skyrac/Bristol Uni
49 23:01Devin CoombesU20M1Stephen JonesBridgend
50 23:11Sam RichardsonU20M  Cardiff Met Uni
51 23:11William CheekU20M1Julian EmeryNorth Somerset
52 23:23Brychan Price-DaviesU20M2Derek OsborneBrecon
53 23:31Ben MilesU20M1 Pont-Y-Pwl
54 23:44James GoldU20M1Mark GoldCardiff
55 24:18Lee D'ArcyU20M3 Bristol Uni
56 24:18Lee DíarcyU20M   
57 24:36Ben RawlinsU20M2 Westbury/SGS Bristol Academy of Sport
58 24:54Efan OwenU20M1 Cardiff
59 24:54Callum CampionU20M1 Llanelli
60 26:58Luke EvansU20M  TROTS
61 32:01Callum WilliamsU20M  Aberdare VAAC
6.4KXC M65
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1125:55David BedwellV65M1 Bristol & West/Midland Masters
2226:43Elio LeporeV65M1 Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
3328:33J DaviesV65M  Penarth and Dinas Runners
4428:45David GoodallV65M2 White Rock
5529:00Mike MurphyV65M2 Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
6629:05Ron MorrisV65M5 San Domenico
7729:26Alan John RobertsonV65M1 Forest of Dean
8829:39Simon PartridgeV65M2 Neath
9929:44Philip HardingV65M2 Avon Valley/South West Vets
101029:56Malc GonnellaV65M1 Fairwater
111130:33Michael CranwellV65M4 Les Croupiers
121230:37Mick TaborV65M2 Les Croupiers
13130:49M DaviesV70M  Les Croupiers Running Club
141330:51Tom BurgessV65M5 South West Vets/Bristol & West/Team Bath
15232:37Philip PriceV70M6 Lliswerry
161433:00Geoffrey TruemanV65M4 Stroud/Midland Masters
171533:05G JohnV65M  Les Croupiers Running Club
181633:11Jack AyoubV65M4 Bridgend
19333:37Andrew Clive LawrenceV70M7 Parc Bryn Bach
20434:56H AttwoodV70M  Lliswerry Runners
211735:41David DohertyV65M1 3M Gorseinon
221835:45T JonesV65M  Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.
231935:50John HillV65M3 Lliswerry
24136:03Peter MoodyV75M12 Carmarthen
252037:21A HayesV65M  San Domenico Road Runners Club
262138:21Eric DaveyV65M5 Llanelli
27539:03J HarveyV70M  Aberdare Valley A. A. C.
28240:29Michael LewisV75M14 Parc Bryn Bach
292241:30Ian SwansonV65M5 Port Talbot/Welsh Masters
30642:25J BlowV70M  Aberdare Valley A. A. C.
312343:13Ken GoodgerV65M3 Newport
32746:36J CooperV70M  Aberdare Valley A. A. C.
332451:05Alan PerkinsV65M4 Port Talbot
6.4KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:32Charlotte ArterSENW  Cardiff/Eden Runners
2 21:59Jennifer NesbittSENW  Cardiff
3 22:03Iona LakeSENW Pauline AshCity of Norwich
4 22:10Jessica GibbonSENW  Reading AC/Bath Uni
5 22:24Dani ChattentonSENW Kyle BennettMK Distance Project/Imperial College
6 22:33Holly ArcherSENW Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge
7 22:47Kate MaltbySENW Christopher FrapwellBristol & West
8 22:51Sarah AstinSENW Pauline AshCity of Norwich/Virginia Uni/Aldershot, Farnham &
9 22:54Laura BrentonSENW Roderick LockSouthampton
10 22:56Jacqueline FairchildSENW Helen ClitheroePreston
11 22:57Charlotte DannattU23W Alan DriverCamberley/Oxford Uni
12 23:00Clara EvansSENW  Cardiff/Hereford
13 23:01Jade WilliamsSENW  Amman Valley
14 23:08Chloe SharpU20W  Central Park
15 23:29Olivia GwynnU23W Kevin TobinSwansea
16 23:37Megan Carter-DaviesSENW  Cardiff
17 23:40Floren ScraftonSENW Kyle BennettWestbury/Bristol & West/Oxford Uni
18 23:42Natalie GriffithsSENW Keith BrackstoneBristol & West
19 23:50Alaw Beynon-ThomasSENW Kevin EvansSwansea/Cardiff Uni
20 23:55I Talbot-PriceSENW  Bristol and West Athletic Club
21 23:55Yasmin GoaterSENW  Highgate
22 23:57Eilish O'GradyU23W John KnowlesHarrow/Exeter Uni/Ireland
23 24:04Charlie ArnellSENW  Tribe Racing
24 24:21Lauren CooperSENW Nicola Haines-JonesParc Bryn Bach/Aberdare Valley/Cardiff Uni
25124:23Catherine TrebleV35W  Westbury
26 24:50Katie HughesU20W Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Cornw
27225:02K BeecherV35W  Les Croupiers Running Club
28125:07Katherine MatthewsV40W  Chepstow H
29 25:14Bridget BelfourdSENW  Westbury
30 25:15Elaina GardSENW  Bristol & West/Plymouth Uni
31 25:21Steph LawrieSENW  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Vale of Aylesbury/Ed
32 25:24Amie BagnallSENW Mike RobbinsPrestatyn/Wrexham
33325:27Lucy RichensV40W  Westbury
34 25:33Rachel DohertySENW  Higham
35 25:39C O'DonaghoeSENW  Bristol and West Athletic Club
36 25:41M HamblinSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
37 25:46K EntwhistleSENW  Bristol and West Athletic Club
38 25:47Abigayle Goodrick-LathamU23W Kevin TobinSwansea/Swansea Uni
39 25:47Llinos JonesV35W Kevin EvansSwansea/Welsh Masters
40 25:48Rachel DaviesSENW Kevin EvansSwansea
41 25:57Rebecca EvansSENW James ThieCardiff
42 25:57Helen OliverSENW  Les Croupiers
43 26:02Nicky CollinSENW  Lliswerry
44226:07Helen-Marie DaviesV40W Kevin TobinSwansea
45126:23Clare JolliffeV50W David TaylorBristol & West/Midland Masters
46 26:26C HibbardSENW  Bristol University
47326:28Julia BelyavinV40W  Bristol & West
48 26:29H BlakeSENW  Cardiff Metropolitan University
49126:32Sandra ChipperV45W  Lliswerry
50 26:46M ElliotSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
51226:47Veryan CranstonV45W Steve WilliamsAvon Valley
52426:51Alice DoggrellV40W Chris ElsonBristol & West
53426:53Katy RoyV35W  Chepstow H
54526:56Emma PalfreyV35W  Cardiff
55626:58Leigh JamesV35W Norman WilsonBridgend
56 26:58Emma EtheredgeU23W  Cambridge & Coleridge
57 27:01Ellen HarrisonSENW  Bristol & West/Bristol Uni/Beverley
58 27:03Gemma KnudsenSENW Steve WilliamsAvon Valley
59 27:09Emma WookeySENW  Lliswerry
60727:12W PriceV35W  Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.
61 27:13E ChristopherSENW  Pontyclun Road Runners
62 27:14Holly NewmanU23W  Avon Valley
63827:16Georgie ParnellV35W  Chepstow H/Worcester/Welsh Masters
64327:22Jacqueline RockliffeV45W Steve WilliamsAvon Valley
65427:24Nicola JukesV45W  Parc Bryn Bach
66 27:30Antoinette DumayneSENW  Lliswerry/Swansea Uni
67927:37G DandoV35W  Bridgend Athletic Club
68527:38Clare PattersonV40W  Torfaen
69 27:39H DyerSENW  Bristol and West Athletic Club
70527:41Jane HorlerV45W  Chepstow H
71627:51M HolidayV45W  Taf Running & Orienteering Teams
72727:53Nina DaviesV45W  Aberdare Valley
731027:59A WilsonV35W  Spirit of Monmouth
74 28:01Emma ClarkeSENW Dave AmeyBristol & West/Birmingham Uni
75 28:04G SpelmanSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
761128:08Janneke van BeijnumV40W  Les Croupiers
77 28:13Emma JolliffeSENW David TaylorBristol & West
78228:14Niki MorganV50W  Chepstow H
791228:15Laura GreyV35W  Spirit of Monmouth
80 28:18Lucy MacDonaldSENW  Spirit of Monmouth
81 28:20Chloe PowellSENW Michael AdamsNewport
82828:21Gina HardmanV45W  Bridgend
83128:22Diane HierV55W  Avon Valley
84 28:22F MorettoSENW  Cardiff Metropolitan University
85 28:23H ThomSENW  Bristol University
861328:23L MayV35W  Pontypridd Athletic Club
87 28:24Emma Price StephensSENW  Fairwater
88928:25Diane BrownhillV45W  Swansea
891428:36A RogersV35W  Westbury Harriers
90628:38Harriet WilliamsV40W  Bristol & West
91 28:46Megan TuckerU23W Derek OsborneBrecon/Powys Schs
92 28:53E KiffSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
931528:54Lisa EricksonV35W  Pont-Y-Pwl
941028:54E WordsworthV45W  Westbury Harriers
951628:57Lisa GriffinV35W  Torfaen
96728:58Angela PippardV40W  San Domenico
97228:58Mary AnthonyV55W  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
98 29:01Cara-Leanne FarleyU23W  Run4All
991129:02Sarah JeremiahV45W  Parc Bryn Bach
1001729:04T ChickV35W  Westbury Harriers
1011829:06Julie ChamberlainV35W  Cardiff
102 29:08Anna CorbyU23W  Croydon
103 29:12Aimee FergusonSENW  Aberdare Valley
1041929:12Sophie WilliamsV35W  Spirit of Monmouth
105 29:15Jenny AdamsSENW  Les Croupiers
106 29:15Penny OliverU23W  Coventry/Exeter Uni
107 29:16Harriet SpelmanU23W  Winchester/Cardiff Uni
108 29:17Stephanie ConnaireSENW  Les Croupiers/Unattached
1092029:19S RoshiasV35W  Les Croupiers Running Club
1101229:21Deborah RobertsV45W  Porthcawl Runners
111 29:22N RoseSENW  Caerphilly Running Club
112829:25Victoria WatkinsV40W  Worcester/Welsh Masters
113329:29Lou SummersV50W  Torfaen
114929:30Rachel LewisV40W  Parc Bryn Bach
115 29:31Natalija StepurkoSENW  Cambridge & Coleridge
116329:34Lindy EynonV55W  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
117429:37C RalfV50W  Lliswerry Runners
1181329:37Mandy MorrisV45W  Port Talbot
119529:40Maria AnthonyV50W  Chepstow H
120629:45Penny KennedyV50W  Swansea
121 29:46I NicklinSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
122 29:54C McQuaidSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
123 29:55Hannah SkinnerSENW  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
124 29:55Rachel BrentonSENW  Torfaen/Unattached
1252129:56Nicola SmithV35W  Les Croupiers
1261429:57Catherine TailbyV45W  Penarth & Dinas
127 29:57Abigail HallU23W  Westbury
128 29:57Tammy Lewis JonesSENW  Eryri Harriers
129 30:03G AnnettSENW  University of Wales - Swansea
1301530:04Kay ChapmanV50W  Les Croupiers
1311030:05Julie Hartley-GreenV45W  Swansea
132 30:13Aileen LyonsSENW  Les Croupiers
133730:22Fiona PriceV50W Martin RushAvon Valley/South West Vets
1341130:23Catherine PowellV40W  Pontyclun RR
1352230:27C JonesV35W  Aberdare Valley A. A. C.
1362330:28Lauren FoulkesV35W  Les Croupiers
1372430:28C LeeV35W  Pontyclun Road Runners
138430:29Sian PhillipsV55W  Swansea
1391630:33Nina BrocklebankV45W  Swansea
1401230:37Catherine BarkerV40W  Penarth & Dinas
1411730:38Jenny McadieV40W  Swansea
1421330:40Leonie RobertsV40W  Fairwater
143 30:42Sarah StewartSENW  Caldicot
144 30:42Charlotte O'ConnorU23W  Fleet & Crookham/UWE Bristol
145 30:46Laurie HigginsSENW  Brecon
146 30:46Bethan PhillipsSENW  Pembrokeshire
1471830:48Suzanne TewV45W  Parc Bryn Bach
1482530:48M WrightV35W  Spirit of Monmouth
1492630:52A PriceV35W  Les Croupiers Running Club
150 30:54A PozniacSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
151 30:58Roxanne TurnerSENW  Llanelli
1521930:58K JonesV45W  Parc Bryn Bach Runners
1532731:00Kate MooreV35W  Blaenau Gwent
154 31:00Claire CurtinSENW  White Rock
1552831:01Vicky JonesV40W  Aberdare Valley
156 31:06L EntwistleSENW  Penarth and Dinas Runners
Page: 1 2 3