British Masters Championships
Birmingham
10-11 Aug 19

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 M35 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:09.68Bruno Lima V35M3Duncan MasonSalford H/Portugal4:02.694:00.00
24:15.83Colin Welsh V35M2 Gala/Teviotdale/Scottish Vets H4:09.504:00.45
34:26.75Paul CoonSBV35M3 Salford H/Northern Masters4:26.754:21.18
44:28.48Sion Lewis V35M3Jacob HoweLondon Heathside/Welsh Masters4:23.054:23.05
54:29.48Stephen BrownSBV35M4 West End RR/Scottish Vets H4:29.484:29.10
-DNFSam Coombes V35M4 Dartford H/Southern Counties Vets4:12.673:53.76
1500 M40 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:23.14Gary Crush V40M2Jane ClarkeCity of Norwich/Eastern Masters4:17.34:17.3
24:23.16Les Newell V40M5 Abingdon4:10.984:02.80
34:24.26Andrew Cartwright V40M4 Wakefield/Northern Masters4:16.124:13.04
44:26.06Phil Gould V40M2Jimmy AtkinsLeamington/Midland Masters4:21.64:13.9
54:29.05Lee GarlandSBV40M5 Guernsey/Welsh Masters4:29.053:59.0
64:29.33Mike ChambersPBV40M5 Winchester4:29.334:29.33
74:30.20Chris Wood V40M1 Silson/Midland Masters4:27.14:27.1
84:44.84Edward LandPBV40M1 Aberystwyth/Welsh Masters4:44.844:44.84
-DNFRonan Kearns V40M2 Crusaders/Ireland 3:59.24
1500 M45 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:18.83Simon Coombes V45M3Tony SimmonsHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County/Easte4:13.684:04.9
24:32.59Jeff PrestSBV45M2Michael HutchinsonTrafford/Northern Masters4:32.594:20.3
34:35.60Paul Jegou V45M1 White Horse/Radley/Radley/Southern Counties Vets4:31.54:06.08
44:36.59Paul BarlowSBV45M2 Gloucester/Northern Masters4:36.594:19.8
54:51.39Jason Tilley V45M3 Gloucester/Midland Masters4:46.754:46.7
64:57.94Robert StewartSBV45M4 Holme Pierrepont/Charnwood4:53.744:46.24
1500 M50 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:29.75Mark Symes V50M1Tad DickerAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve4:17.494:11.96
24:36.85Alex Haines V50M2 Hereford Couriers RC/Midland Masters4:35.774:35.77
34:38.50Ed Fazakerley V50M1 Manchester H/Northern Masters4:25.134:21.1
44:51.44David BlackmanSBV50M3Jonathan TiltSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets4:51.444:18.68
54:59.26Mark Champion V50M2 Istead & Ifield/Southern Counties Vets/Dartford H4:43.494:43.25
65:01.33Malcolm Davies V50M3 Stragglers/Hercules Wimbledon/Veterans4:56.784:56.78
75:45.68Paul Watt V50M5 British Airways/Southern Counties Vets5:44.75:30.24
1500 M55 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:33.96Jon James V55M1 Wells City/Yeovil/South West Vets4:33.114:10.75
24:40.96Rob AndrewSBV55M2 Royal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters4:40.964:06.5
34:43.05Jon Grainger V55M1 Southampton/Welsh Masters4:42.94:20.54
44:45.33Andy GannawaySBV55M2 Winchester/Veterans4:45.334:36.63
54:45.83Philip Coleman V55M1 Tonbridge/Newbury/Southern Counties Vets4:43.594:19.6
64:46.52Russell Parkin V55M2 Derby/Midland Masters4:43.764:32.78
74:51.83Chris Ireland V55M5 Sheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham4:39.684:23.49
84:54.64Tony Roper V55M1David TaylorBristol & West/Midland Masters4:43.874:00.8
95:12.77Jed Turner V55M5 Sheffield RC/Northern Masters/Sheffield & Dearne4:46.674:45.37
105:13.93Steven Doxey V55M5 Swinton/Northern Masters5:11.354:33.70
115:15.65Daniel ThorogoodSBV55M3 Aberystwyth/Welsh Masters5:15.654:17.80
125:17.42John Harris V55M3 Fairlands Valley Spartans/Eastern Masters5:10.214:50.4
1500 M60 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.43John Thomson V60M2 Fife/Scottish Vets H4:45.914:16.55
24:59.46Andy Wetherill V60M2 Mansfield/Midland Masters4:56.464:21.8
35:00.30Steve Taylor V60M1Michael HutchinsonTrafford/Northern Masters4:53.684:53.68
45:05.22Martyn Cole V60M1 Worcester/Welsh Masters4:56.734:56.73
55:08.02Peter Mountain V60M3David TaylorBristol & West/South West Vets4:58.924:52.88
65:14.28David Crossland V60M2 Maidenhead/Southern Counties Vets/Oxford City5:04.114:08.03
75:33.23David Bowker T12/F12SBV60M1 Fairlands Valley Spartans/Southern Counties Vets/E5:33.234:39.12
85:45.10Mark Williams V60M1 Parc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters5:33.685:33.68
95:51.92Robert Wintemute V60M3Nick PhippsLondon FrontRunners/Southern Counties Vets5:30.924:54.13
106:06.45Colin Oxlade V60M1 Croydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne5:51.74:34.1
116:30.92Mick KellyPBV60M2 Marshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters6:30.926:30.92
1500 M65 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:12.70David Bedwell V65M1 Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:55.393:52.4
25:26.39Stewart Thorp V65M3 Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets5:10.825:02.34
35:33.00David Oxland V65M4 Notts/Midland Masters5:24.24:29.69
45:57.84David Jones V65M5 Stratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters5:50.885:38.8
56:00.52Ian Johnstone V65M4 Inverness/Scottish Vets H5:36.775:02.95
66:26.34Alan Newman V65M1 Tonbridge/Southern Counties Vets5:44.864:56.27
77:56.37Kevin Dillon V65M1 Manchester H/Northern Masters7:41.266:12.64
1500 M70 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:34.21Malcolm Weir V70M3 Belper/Midland Masters5:26.665:25.01
25:43.87Mick Casey V70M3 Barnsley AC/Northern Masters5:37.925:26.25
35:47.34John ExleySBV70M2 Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets5:47.344:32.6
45:54.68Ken Bowman V70M3 Coltishall Jaguars/Eastern Masters5:49.465:49.46
57:00.24Mick Edwards V70M2 Sparkhill/Midland Masters6:57.445:40.8
1500 M75 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:35.38Peter GilesSBV75M1 Hercules Wimbledon/Veterans5:35.385:10.3
25:58.09Victor Shirley V75M2 Northern Masters5:43.845:41.91
36:12.39John HortonSBV75M1 Newquay & Par/South West Vets/Newquay RR6:12.395:20.7
1500 M80 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17:09.81Douglas Milsom V80M1 Hillingdon/Southern Counties Vets/Veterans6:56.86:23.2
1500 M85 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:45.67Richard Pitcairn-KnowlesSBV85M2 Sevenoaks/Veterans9:39.305:59.59
212:34.70Brian Shave V85M1 Herne Hill/Veterans11:10.226:40.80
1500 W35 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:38.44Michelle Thompson V35W4Christopher WaughMorpeth/North East Vets5:20.85:20.8
25:53.78Rebecca Mills V35W4 Swinton/Northern Masters5:48.915:41.87
1500 W40 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:54.51Elizabeth Renondeau V40W1 Vale Royal/West Cheshire/Northern Masters4:40.314:40.31
24:55.84Sally JuddSBV40W5Mick JuddHerts Phoenix/Southern Counties Vets4:55.844:51.30
35:07.29Helen Allen V40W1 Maiden Newton/Wells City/South West Vets4:59.064:59.06
45:15.60Caroline Warrington V40W3 Bromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters5:02.215:02.21
55:24.35Cicely Hunt V40W1 Yeovil/South West Vets5:09.35:09.3
1500 W45 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:11.77Lucie Tait-Harris V45W2Daniel RobinsonTelford AC/Midland Masters4:56.204:56.20
25:17.25Tracy Hinxman V45W2 Derby/Gloucester/Midland Masters5:01.185:01.18
35:20.41Ashling SmithSBV45W5 Sli Cualann/Ireland5:20.415:03.75
45:26.16Susan Francis V45W5 Reading AC/Compton/Team Kennet/Southern Counties V5:16.874:53.3
1500 W50 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:15.54Susan McDonaldPBV50W3Michael FirthSouth London/Veterans5:15.545:15.54
25:16.76Sarah EverittSBV50W3David TaylorBristol & West/Welsh Masters5:16.765:02.98
35:23.44Clare Jolliffe V50W3David TaylorBristol & West/Midland Masters5:19.575:12.19
1500 W55 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:24.29Anne Howie V55W3 Aberdeen/Scottish Vets H5:17.225:15.95
25:38.38Jane Pidgeon V55W1 Notts/Midland Masters5:31.054:48.2
35:40.58Cathy FlitcroftSBV55W1David FlitcroftBolton/Northern Masters5:40.095:22.0
45:42.27Catkin Shelley V55W1 Serpentine/Veterans5:39.875:30.8
55:50.24Julie BarclaySBV55W2 British Airways/Southern Counties Vets5:50.245:43.3
1500 W60 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16:02.67Anna Garnier V60W5 Hercules Wimbledon/Veterans5:48.795:22.8
1500 W65 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16:33.01Avril Riddell V65W1 Serpentine/Veterans6:18.195:58.6
27:36.23Sue James V65W4Alan NewmanTonbridge/Southern Counties Vets7:11.465:39.22
1500 W70 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16:03.17Angela CopsonSBV70W3Ian WilsonRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters6:03.175:20.22
26:42.00Anne DockerySBV70W2Chris ElsonBristol & West/South West Vets6:42.006:41.69
37:55.94Pat GallagherSBV70W4 Yate/Westbury/Welsh Masters7:55.944:40.97
1500 W75 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:01.41Betty Stracey V75W5 Lincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters8:46.416:38.31