Scottish West District Relay Championships External Results
Kilmarnock
12 Oct 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
4KXCL SM L1
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:27Matthew TurnerSENM Shettleston
2112:55Jamie BurnsU20MJohn MacKayGlasgow City/Shettleston
3 13:05Stuart GibsonV35M Cambuslang/Whitemoss
4213:25Lewis RossU20MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth/Strathclyde Uni
5313:25Andrew MacAngusU20MAndy YoungKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni
6 13:27Jonathan RoebuckSENM Inverclyde
7 13:28Callum MatthewsSENMRobert HawkinsKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni
8413:30Nikolai GajicU20MAndy YoungGiffnock North
9513:32Ryan DonnellyU20MMichael JohnstonCambuslang
10613:33Cody StevensonU20M Garscube
11713:38Struan PatonU20MMichael JohnstonCambuslang
12113:40Stuart McGeachyV40M Cambuslang
13 13:42Craig FergusonSENM Kilmarnock
14 13:44Greg TempletonSENM Bellahouston Harriers
15213:44Darran MuirV40MPatrick KellyLaw
16 13:57Mark DohertyV35MMark PollardInverclyde
17114:04Steven CampbellV45M Greenock Glenpark
18 14:06James BowdenSENM Westerlands
19 14:12Michael CrossV35M Giffnock North
20 14:14Colin WhitbyV35M Irvine
21814:16Drew PollockU20MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds
22314:21Brian RobinsonV40M Ayr Seaforth
23214:23Allan CameronV45M Motherwell
24 14:31Jamie ClementsSENMKenny ClementsEast Kilbride
25 14:42Stuart LaurenceSENM Bellahouston RR
26914:44Kai NewellU20MMichael JohnstonCambuslang
27414:46Marco ConsaniV40M Garscube
28514:51Graeme LaingV40M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
29314:52Luke ChamberlainV45M Giffnock North
30114:54Ross McEachernV50M Cumbernauld
31414:56Graeme PatersonV45M Giffnock North
32214:59Vincent CarrollV50M Cumbernauld
33 15:04Ian ThomsonV35M Garscube
34 15:07Jason KaneSENMMark PollardInverclyde
35315:10Walter HendersonV50M Shettleston
36115:12Chris UpsonV55M Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H
37 15:15Tom Elliotte SENM Westerlands XC Club
38 15:17Niall WalkerSENM East Kilbride
39515:23Alex AllardyceV45M Irvine
40415:28Liam ConwayV50M Bellahouston RR
41 15:36Calum FergusonU23M Bellahouston Harriers
42615:39Owen Atkinson V40M Greenock Glenpark Harriers
431015:50Donald MacleanU20M Giffnock North
44 15:52Daniel BurnsSENM Clydesdale
45 15:54David ThomsonSENM East Kilbride
46716:04Graeme LittleV40M Kirkintilloch
471116:10James McClaffertyU20M Law/Strathclyde Uni
48 16:12Christopher Butler SENM Westerlands XC Club
49516:14James BreenV50MAndrew McLindenHamilton H
50616:15Stuart MccandlessV45M Royal Mail
51616:20Daniel O'ConnellV50M Cambuslang
52816:20Ewan WallaceV40M Giffnock North
53716:26Vincent GlennonV45M East Kilbride
54716:26Simon Gay V50M Shettleston Harriers
55816:34Sandy GardnerV45M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
56 16:36Alan Douglas SENM Irvine RC
57 16:38David Eames SENM Bellahouston Harriers
58916:43Peter ScottV40M Garscube/Unattached
59 16:44Jamie RobinsonV35M Bellahouston RR
60816:45Iain PettigrewV50M Ayr Seaforth
61916:48Graeme MckenzieV40M Troon
621017:02Simon GoldV40M Cambuslang
63 17:08John LeitchSENM North Ayrshire
64 17:15Kevin Beeby SENM Springburn Harriers
65 17:18Joseph Chambers SENM Springburn Harriers
66 17:20Scott DicksonSENMBob McCrumMotherwell
67 17:23Paul KellyV35M Dumbarton
68917:25Alasdair MurrayV45M Kilmarnock
69117:39Laurence BakerV60M Ayr Seaforth
70217:44Jim McAnenyV60M Garscube
711017:54Jim HolmesV50M Calderglen
72 18:11Ryan NelsonSENM Clydesdale
731118:17John CunninghamV50M Bellahouston Harriers
741018:23Mark MilliganV45M Law
751118:25Steven BurnsideV40M Troon
76118:28Frank McmahonV65M Greenock Glenpark
771118:33Kevin McphillipsV45M Motherwell
781218:55John HannahV40M Ayr Seaforth
791319:01Michael LancasterV40M Bellahouston RR
801219:06Gordon GallacherV45M Bellahouston Harriers
811419:12Mark GrantV40M Shettleston
821219:33Paul CollinsV50M Garscube
831319:50Leslie James Mc DermentV45M Kilmarnock
841420:05David WardropeV45M Calderglen
85 20:30Matthew Campbell SENM Bellahouston RR
861320:42Gordon McinallyV50M Calderglen
87 22:31James Dobbie SENM Strathclyde Univ Harriers
4KXCL SM L2
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:47Kevan HarveySENM Cambuslang
2113:02Thomas BerryU20M Garscube/Dundee Uni
3 13:13Jamie MacKinnonU23M Cambuslang
4113:15Grant BaillieV40M East Kilbride/Fire Service
5 13:16Michael DeasonSENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/Unit
6213:23Ben HukinsV40M Cambuslang/PH Racing
7213:24Cameron WrightU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan
8313:25Adam HayU20MMark PollardInverclyde/West of Scotland Uni
9413:39Christopher McLewU20M Cambuslang
10 13:42Gordon RobertsonV35M Cambuslang
11513:54Michael MillerU20MAlan SprangClydesdale/West of Scotland Uni
12614:00Dylan CrawfordU20M Inverclyde
13 14:03Daniel Stuart GrahamSENM Ayr Seaforth AC
14714:05Rudi PaulU20M Bellahouston Harriers
15814:11Jack BellU20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North
16114:23Daniel ScroopV45M Garscube
17314:23Peter MackieV40MMalcolm PattersonShettleston
18 14:24James MacleodV35M Garscube
19 14:32Ross HillSENMPatrick KellyLaw
20 14:32Christopher MacdonaldSENM Motherwell
21 14:36Paul LaffertySENM Irvine
22 14:44Jordan OrrU23M Giffnock North
23214:44Mark GallacherV45M Motherwell
24 14:47Daniel Bond SENM Springburn Harriers
25 14:51Adam PetersSENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni
26 14:53Victor McgregorSENM Kilbarchan
27314:54John O'Donnell V45M Giffnock North AC
28414:54Robert LindsayV45MJim YoungKilmarnock/Scottish Vets H
29414:54Martin FitchieV40M Cumbernauld
30 14:55Simon WellsV35M Bellahouston RR
31514:58Stephen McCrorieV45M Ayr Seaforth
32 15:00Stuart McGillivrayV35M Dumbarton
33 15:07Mark PrestonV35M North Ayrshire
34 15:09Lee ShawU23M Irvine/Strathclyde Uni
35515:22Donald MacLaren V40M Bellahouston Harriers
36 15:31Jack KirwanSENMJamie ClementsEast Kilbride
37115:37Jeremy Fellick V50M Giffnock North AC
38215:39Crawford LittleV45M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
39115:40Paul ThompsonV60M Cambuslang
40 15:46Duncan AndersonV35M Greenock Glenpark
41615:53Stuart McleanV45M Ayr Seaforth
42 15:55Mark MathesonSENM Bellahouston Harriers
43 15:55Alasdair MacInnesSENM Westerlands
44615:58Paul Beaton V40M Greenock Glenpark Harriers
45716:05Gareth EllorV45M Shettleston
46716:05Graeme Gallie V40M Cambuslang Harriers
47316:06Duncan BoydV50M Garscube
48216:10Des DicksonV60M Cambuslang
49816:16Ronnie HartV45M Bellahouston RR
50816:20Alan DigweedV40M Bellahouston RR
51 16:25Kieran CubisU23M Law
52116:26Gordon McCaffreyV60M Westerlands
53116:26David CalderV55M Westerlands
54916:31Barry DuddyV45M Ayr Seaforth
55 16:42Jonathan SharpV35M Kirkintilloch
56316:56Andrew LawV60M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
57417:01Christopher SmithV50M Giffnock North
581017:08Robert GrayV45M Inverclyde
591117:18Gerry PenmanV45M Troon/Scottish Prison Service
60 17:19Murray McDonaldSENM Kilmarnock/Glasgow Caledonian Uni
61517:23Tom FerrisV50M Bellahouston RR
62617:42Keith ChartersV50M East Kilbride
63 17:44Daniel SmithU23MAnne-Marie HughesVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni
64417:45Gordon Colvin V60M East Kilbride AC
65217:47Willie MunroV55M Springburn
66317:57Edward ReidV55M Calderglen
67718:00Donnie Inglis V50M Royal Mail Run GMC
68518:00Kenny LeinsterV60M Calderglen/Unattached
69918:17Kristan Alexander V40M Garscube Harriers
701018:28Iain BurnsV40M Shettleston
71118:39Norman BaillieV70M Garscube
72818:40Graham McMillan V50M Bellahouston Harriers
73918:41Stuart McColmV50M Ayr Seaforth
74 19:00Scott Kelman SENM Motherwell AC
75219:12Andrew RennieV70M Irvine
761019:18Iain CrawfordV50M Cambuslang
77619:20Ross BickerstaffV60M Hamilton H/Unattached
78 19:40Richard BeattieV35M Law
79 19:48Matthew Young SENM Greenock Glenpark Harriers
80419:51David RuthvenV55M Troon
81120:54Pete CartwrightV75M Clydesdale/Scottish Vets H
82722:45Tom KeenanV60M Bellahouston Harriers
83252:33David SearilV65M Calderglen
4KXCL SM L3
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:32Connor MacleanU23MRoss MunroKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni
2 12:44Fraser StewartSENMJohn MontgomeryCambuslang
3 13:04Craig JardineU23MMichael JohnstonCambuslang
4 13:17Gregor YatesV35M Bellahouston Harriers
5113:24Lewis RaeburnU20MJohn MacKayGlasgow City
6 13:32Colin ReillyV35MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang/Keswick
7 13:39Martin LynasU23MJamie ClementsEast Kilbride
8 13:41Donald McPartlinV35M Garscube
9 13:43Mark PollardV35M Belgrave/Inverclyde
10113:50Paul SorrieV40M Shettleston
11213:53Calum YoungU20M Giffnock North
12313:55Ruairidh MacGregorU20M Cambuslang
13114:00Stephen WylieV45M Cambuslang/Girvan
14214:04Andrew HarkinsV40MMark PollardInverclyde
15 14:10Grahame HopperV35M Ayr Seaforth
16 14:12Ross HarveySENM Irvine
17 14:28Conor ThomsonU23MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan
18214:40Chris GreenhalghV45M Giffnock North
19414:41Matthew GillonU20MPatrick KellyLaw
20 14:50Michael PaxtonSENM Shettleston
21 14:51Oliver TraynorSENM Giffnock North/Glasgow Uni
22314:59David TamburiniV45MMark PollardInverclyde/Scottish Vets H
23115:01Alex ChalmersV50M Garscube
24415:05Ian McIlwraithV45M North Ayrshire
25 15:06Scott Partyka SENM Strathclyde Univ Harriers
26 15:10Scott MasonV35M Bellahouston Harriers
27 15:11Tim MartinSENM Garscube
28 15:11Gary McBrideSENMAlan HillSpringburn
29 15:15Oliver ReillySENM Greenock Glenpark
30 15:19Peter WalshSENM Dumbarton
31315:22John MacNamaraV40M Cambuslang
32415:23Ewen CameronV40M Motherwell
33 15:25Luke KirwanU23M East Kilbride
34515:31Andy MacdonaldV40M Giffnock North
35 15:35Paul GordonSENM Bellahouston RR
36215:37Paul McmonagleV50M Cumbernauld
37615:48John Gordon MurrayV40M Garscube
38515:49Jamie NixU20M Kilmarnock
39515:49Alasdair MeldrumV45M Ayr Seaforth
40716:00Iain Campbell V40M Motherwell AC
41 16:11Roderick FlemingV35M Westerlands
42116:14Colin MillerV60M Irvine
43116:18Andrew McLindenV65M Hamilton H/Scottish Vets H
44116:18John J DuffyV55M Shettleston Harriers
45816:21Kenny FinlaysonV40M Cambuslang
46216:27Alexander ChisholmV60M Garscube
47916:34Ross NeilsonV40M Greenock Glenpark
48316:37Kenneth CrawfordV50M Bellahouston RR
49416:40Stephen PhimisterV45M Calderglen
50516:41Peter JardineV50M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
51616:44Simon Kirk V45M Ayr Seaforth AC
52616:48Rob CrusherV50M Giffnock North
53717:01John McCabe V50M Troon Tortoises AC
54 17:02Ben FountainU23M Law
55217:05Francis HurleyV65M Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H
561017:12John Edwards V40M East Kilbride AC
57 17:20Max Steele SENM Bellahouston Harriers
581117:23Martin KayV40MPatrick KellyLaw
591217:23Alistair PeatV40M Springburn
60817:23Robert WhiteV50M Royal Mail
61 17:48Tony DolanSENM Clydesdale
62317:57Tim DownieV60M Ayr Seaforth
63 18:04Ewen Kennedy SENM Westerlands XC Club
64 18:04Darren Shields SENM Bellahouston Harriers
651318:08Scott MackintoshV40M Bellahouston RR
66418:08Tom OrdV60M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
671418:15Richard MillarV40M Shettleston
68918:25Mark Cathro V50M Garscube Harriers
691019:06Mario Campagna V50M Kilmarnock H&AC
70 19:16Alastair LoudonV35M Motherwell
71719:19David StirlingV45M Cambuslang
72219:24George Ferguson V55M Calderglen Harriers
73119:46Bobby YoungV75M Clydesdale/Scottish Vets H
741519:49James Campbell V40M Greenock Glenpark Harriers
75520:31John QuinnV60M Westerlands
76 20:48Thomas BurridgeSENM Bellahouston RR
77321:29Ross Green V55M Ayr Seaforth AC
4KXCL SM L4
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:31Ryan ThomsonSENM Cambuslang
2 12:42Lachlan OatesSENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni
3 12:55Alasdair CampbellSENM Matlock/Cambuslang
Page: 1 2