Derbyshire / Nottinghamshire County Championships External Results
Shipley Park
4 Jan 20

Our results show the combined races as run on the day. Please see the individual county results on the links below for county positions.
To see Nottinghamshire external results click here
To see Derbyshire external results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
9.9KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 35:17Daniel HaworthSENM Matlock
2 35:26Thomas BishopSENM Team Derby Runner
3 36:06Billy CartwrightSENM Matlock
4 36:13Jimmy KershawSENM Absolute Tri
5136:31Alex EdikerU20M Chesterfield
6236:39Samuel RobertsU20MJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Nottinghamshire Schs
7 36:40Harry HolmesSENM Matlock
8136:42Bruce RaesideV35MTrevor MuxlowNotts/Cambuslang/Kimberley
9 36:48Joe RainsfordSENMRobert RainsfordHeanor
10136:49Andrew WardV50M Clowne
11337:07Edward BuckU20M Newark AC
12 37:34Joe SkipperSENM Unattached
13 37:38Paul WrightSENM Mansfield
14437:42Milan CampionU20MJohn DavisNotts/Oxford Uni
15 37:53Patrick MagnerU23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni
16238:09Kristian WatsonV35M Heanor
17 38:12Oliver CarringtonSENMStuart ColledgeNewark AC/Surrey Uni/Marshall Milton Keynes
18538:18William TigheU20M Chesterfield
19338:26Chris KilburnV35M Holme Pierrepont
20238:27Jan BaileyV45M Newark AC
21 38:35Oliver MatharuSENM Holme Pierrepont
22 38:42David BishopSENM Team Derby Runner/Loughborough Students
23 38:45Andrew WarburtonSENM Notts/Herne Hill
24638:50Ewan SpencerU20M Chesterfield
25438:52Stephen LongV40MTrevor MuxlowNotts
26 38:57Joseph BoothSENM Knavesmire/Sheffield Uni
27 39:07Dale AnnableSENM Heanor
28739:10Morgan GallimoreU20M Absolute Tri
29539:28John MuddemanV35MTrevor MuxlowLeamington/Notts
30339:35Chris NicollV50M Derby TC
31639:36Daniel Christian NugentV40MPaul WhittinghamSutton-in-Ashfield
32439:42Nick BakerV45M Nth Derby's RC
33 39:46Conall McNallyU23M Belgrave/Bristol Uni
34739:47Richard RobinsonV35M Sutton-in-Ashfield
35839:57Ben BurnhamU20M Mansfield
36 40:05Kenneth MaltonSENM Shelton
37840:11Christopher PattersonV35M Heanor
38940:27Martin KerrV35M Derby
39 40:31George RussellSENM Beeston AC
401040:37Colin DavenportV35M Matlock
41140:42Paul WhittinghamV55M Sutton-in-Ashfield
421141:00John ThorpeV40M Matlock
43 41:04Paul AllcockSENM Long Eaton
44541:07David CassV45M Sutton-in-Ashfield
451241:12Bob TemplemanV35M Vegan
46 41:17Nathan BrickmanSENM Belper
47 41:27Jason BrunnockSENM Buxton
48641:39Robert WhiteV45M Buxton
49 41:45Eddy GeorgeSENM Holme Pierrepont
50 41:57Sam BroomheadSENM Nth Derby's RC
511341:59Patrick WrightV35M Matlock
521441:59Anthony SquireV40M Holme Pierrepont
531542:11Jon FoxV35M Holme Pierrepont
541642:15Geoffrey GregoryV35M Newark AC
55742:17Damian DaviesV45M Newark AC
561742:19Martin FicklingV35M Mansfield
571842:20Leigh StubbsV35M Redhill RR
58842:22Dean CrossV50M Sutton-in-Ashfield
591942:33Phil HerdV40M Beeston
60942:37Ashley DeemingV45M Heanor
611042:45Matthew GraingeV45M Holme Pierrepont
62942:57Reece AllenU20M Hallamshire
631043:00Samuel WestU20M Matlock AC
64 43:08Jack CookeSENM Mansfield
652043:16Michael BlandV35M Long Eaton
662143:33Ian HunterV40M Ilkeston
67 43:41Ben LightSENM Buxton
682243:48James ReadV40M Ilkeston
69 43:50Sam GodwinU23M Notts/Holme Pierrepont
702343:52Richard HoweV35M Long Eaton
711143:56Andrew TaplinV50M Beeston
72 43:58David Fryer-WinderU23M Buxton
73 44:02George KirkmanSENM Derby
741244:05Graham MoffattV50M Dark Peak/Rushcliffe/Midland Masters
75 44:07Daniel WardSENM Mansfield/Sutton-in-Ashfield
761344:09Lee D'ArcyV45M Heanor
771444:10Mark OutramV45M Ilkeston
78 44:13Benjamin AbbottSENMTrevor MuxlowRedhill RR/Essex Uni
79244:15Jonny LoweV55MRichard MasseyMansfield/Midland Masters
802444:18Chris RhodesV35M Holme Pierrepont
81 44:21Chris RushworthSENM Buxton AC
822544:38Andrew MitchellV35M Ilkeston
831544:40Simon BarnesV50M Beeston
84 44:42Matthew WilliamsSENM Notts
851644:48Stephen MasoV45M Beeston AC
862644:51Niall McNamaraV35M Rushcliffe
872744:55Stephen AshmoreV40MRobert RainsfordHeanor
881744:58Nick BurnsideV45M Sutton-in-Ashfield
891845:00Adrian DixV45M Newark AC
901145:05Adam KnightsU20M Sutton-in-Ashfield
91 45:08Sebastièn van DijkSENM Sth Derby's RR
922845:10Mario RocchelliV40M Long Eaton
931945:12Simon NashV50M Redhill RR
942945:16John ReynoldsV40M Ilkeston
952045:18Dave GandeeV45M Rushcliffe
963045:21Chris JordanV40M Derby
97 45:32Ben WilsonSENM Redhill RR
983145:52David LawsV40M Holme Pierrepont
99 45:59Edward Johnson KolbSENM Redhill Road Runners
1003246:21Mark DavisV35M Redhill RR/Andover
101 46:31Christopher WilshawSENM Shelton
102346:35David SolesV55M Buxton
1032146:37Jason BuckleyV45M Kimberley
1042246:39Anthony WeathersonV50M Heanor
1053346:41Micheal PerryV35M Kimberley
1062346:51Richard TissingtonV45M Shelton
107 46:59Oliver BrocklehurstU23M Matlock
108447:01Neil CortV55M Ilkeston
109547:03Paul HendrickV55M Rushcliffe
1102447:09Paul NewtonV50M Redhill RR
1112547:10Karl WebsterV50M Matlock/Police
1122647:10Carl BraithwaiteV50M Newark AC
1132747:13Danny McintyreV50M Rushcliffe
114647:14Nick LukeV55M Sutton-in-Ashfield
115147:17David OxlandV65M Notts/Midland Masters
1163447:25Edward GodberV40MRobert RainsfordBelper
117 47:37Daniel BladonSENM Heanor RC
118 47:40Dave TaylorSENM Kimberley
1193547:45Wayne ChurchV35M Nth Derby's RC
1202847:59Michael LyonsV50M Beeston
1212948:05Paul SilvermanV45M Team Derby Runner
122748:11Richard CliffV55M Long Eaton
123848:16Alan MaplethorpeV60M Long Eaton
1243048:23Simon FosterV45M Retford
125948:39Bob ForemanV60M Matlock/Unattached
126 48:41Timothy BagguleySENM Newark AC
1273648:57Ryan BlakeV35M Heanor RC
1283749:00Gareth StorrV40M Kimberley
1291049:00Paul CastledineV55M Sutton-in-Ashfield
1303849:08Peter WallisV40M Holme Pierrepont/Beeston
1311149:16Michael ThornewillV55M Rushcliffe
1323949:38Matthew BradburyV35M Mansfield
1334049:49Paul GriffithsV40M Formula One Circuit Crew
1341250:02Christopher WardV55M Redhill RR
135 50:10Jack MorleySENM Nth Derby's RC
1364150:12Mark IsonV40M Team Derby Runner
1374250:16Mark FicklingV35MAngela PurdueMansfield
1381350:20Tim RaynorV55M Redhill RR
139250:24Mick MoorhouseV65M Matlock
1404350:29Joon Wee HoV35M Holme Pierrepont RC
1411450:33Simon CroftV55M Matlock
1424450:36Matt BakerV35M Ripley
1433150:38Steve LeekV50MTrevor MuxlowNotts
144 50:39Oliver CramptonSENM Newark AC
1453250:42Brendan DevlinV45M Sinfin
1463350:44Garry ElkingtonV45M Nth Derby's RC
1474550:47Dale MellorV35M Kimberley
1481550:50Andy DickensonV50M Long Eaton
1494651:02David CrossV35M Newark Striders
1501651:06Mihail MihaylovV55M Beeston
151351:22Chris RobsonV65M Beeston
1524751:38Rob NormanV35M Belper
1534851:39Dave BishV40M Beeston
1543451:41Steve GelderdV50M Redhill RR
155 51:42Jamie BellSENM Chesapeake
1563551:50Stephen John HaskardV50M Kimberley
1573651:51Steve TupholmeV45M Holme Pierrepont
1584951:53James YorkeV40M Sutton-in-Ashfield
1595051:58Steven LittleV35M Mansfield
1601752:13John HurleyV60M Matlock
1615152:22Richard GoffV35M Buxton
1625252:22Darren SingletonV35M Belper
1631852:24Mark WarwickV55M Team Derby Runner
1643752:26Jason BallV45M Sinfin
1655352:27Nicholas GantV40M Matlock
1663852:33Kevin DickinsonV45M Redhill Road Runners
1673952:34Nick CrehanV45M Kimberley
1685452:56Simon HolmesV35M Redhill RR
169453:19Malcolm WeirV70M Belper/Midland Masters
170553:28Paul CreggV65M Newark Striders
1711953:47Andrew WililamsV55M Notts AC
1725554:00Christopher FrostV35M Ripley
1735654:07Denney LauV35M Matlock
1745754:16Graeme BaguleyV40M Mansfield
1754054:17James IsherwoodV45M Beeston
176 54:22Gary BirdSENM Sutton-in-Ashfield
1774154:23Jonathan MastonV50M Rushcliffe
1782054:24David WalshV55M Redhill RR
1794254:27Michael MayV45M Nth Derby's RC
1804354:31Harvey SugdenV45M Rushcliffe
181654:36Ian KiltieV65M Derby
1824455:14Charlie PearceV45M Beeston
1832155:24Peter BaileyV55M Buxton
1844555:38Simon BrayV45M Sinfin
1852255:58Steven BennettV55M Nth Derby's RC
1862356:08Neil ShipleyV55M Chesapeake
1874656:31Jean-Philppe GorceV45M Unattached
188 56:34Matthew TaylorU23M Chesapeake
1895856:38David PierceV40M Kimberley
1904756:38Bob FrakeV45M Beeston
1912456:53Colin WoottonV55M Rushcliffe
1924857:14Brian WarnerV50M Sinfin
1934957:45Lee BraithwaiteV45M Newark AC
1942558:03Jim FeeneyV55M Belper
1955958:18Ian Warton-woodsV35M Ripley
1966058:25Allan WilsonV40M Notts
1972658:31Paul StaceyV55M Redhill RR
1982758:42Stuart ShipleyV60M Chesapeake
1995058:50Jason TaylorV45MPat CarlanMansfield
2006159:08Patrick BurkeV35M Kimberley
2015159:54John MooreV45M Redhill RR
2025260:00Andy JacksonV45M Beeston
2035360:09Nicholas ClarkeV50M Notts
2046260:57Mark BurnsV40M Redhill RR
205762:33Michael HornV70M Redhill RR
2065463:00Dave CarverV50M Mansfield
207 63:24Zakaria MohamedSENM Sinfin RC
208863:32Les ThurstonV70M Matlock
2092863:39Michael DoyleV60M Kimberley
2102964:26Steve MonaghanV55M Nth Derby's RC
2113067:00Colin R BostockV60M Long Eaton
212197:23Nigel DanielsV80M Redhill RR