Up & Running South Yorkshire League External Results
Penistone Showground
8 Dec 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
9.9KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 34:55Lee MilburnSENMDavid TuneRotherham
2135:21Samuel RobertsU20MJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Nottinghamshire Schs
3 35:35Scott HinchcliffeSENM Penistone
4 36:07Steve FranklinSENM Totley
5 36:19Joe Sweetnam-PowellSENM Steel City/Penistone
6 36:39John BirchSENM Hallamshire
7 37:01Jamie RutherfordSENM Totley/Sheffield Uni
8 37:16Connor MilnesU23M Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni
9 37:18Matthew CraigSENM Hallamshire
10137:53Andrew ThakeV40M Hallamshire/Lancaster & Morecambe
11 38:11Paul JohnsonSENM Barnsley H
12 38:22Gareth CookeSENM Penistone
13 38:40Kai SunmanU23M Holmfirth/Clevedon/Leeds Uni/Penistone
14238:41David ByrneU20MMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne
15238:44Alan FordV40M Barnsley H
16 38:53Gareth SampsonV35MPeter ShawRotherham
17 38:59Ben JonesSENM Steel City
18 39:20Dave MilnsSENM Totley AC
19 39:24Samuel BrownSENM Steel City
20 39:27Joe WoodleySENM Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni
21339:28Thomas NalsonU20M Sheffield Uni
22340:15Mariusz FelczerekV40M Doncaster/Poland
23440:20Peter BadgerV45M Doncaster
24 40:24Callum SpencerSENM University of Sheffield AC
25540:25Thomas BeaumontV40M Totley
26140:39Simon WrightV55M Doncaster/Northern Masters
27240:47Philip MorganV50M Killamarsh
28640:53Kevin DoyleV45M Kimberworth
29741:01Carl EgdellV45M Sheffield TC
30 41:04Aidan LinskillV35M Totley
31341:09Dean NortonV55M Rotherham
32 41:22Andrew TeasdaleSENM Doncaster
33841:38Ugonna KalechiV40M Sheffield Triathlon Club
34941:41Louis WoodV40M Steel City
35441:50Matthew FullerU20MMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne
361042:07Steve CoxV45M Sheffield RC
371142:10Richard PriceV45M Team Manvers
381242:12Robert WapshottV40M Hallamshire
391342:24Martin JamesV40M Doncaster
40 42:29Joseph Alan MallinshawV35M Steel City
41442:42Dean FurnissV50M Rotherham/Northern Masters
42 42:44James FulcherV35M Steel City
431442:49Martin BallV45M Penistone
441542:50Nick BrimacombeV40M Totley
451642:59Robin D CloughV45M Penistone
461743:10Richard CarterV40M Steel City
47 43:17Christopher GillottU23M Barnsley AC
48 43:32Malcolm BaggaleyV35M Steel City
49543:35Rob BettsV50M Steel City
50 43:39Liam MeggittV35M Team Manvers
51 43:48Richard SpoonerV35M Barnsley H
52143:57Kevin NewmanV60M Doncaster
53 44:14Alexander Ing-SimmonsSENM Totley AC
54644:30Robert OwenV50M Totley
55 44:35Michael PearsonV35M Askern
56 44:39Michael PlantV35M Danum Harriers
571844:44Duncan MarlowV40M Askern
581944:49Chris GuyV40M Steel City
592044:53James ThompsonV40M Sheffield RC
602145:07David ThompsonV45M Barnsley H
612245:13Alex ShepherdV45M Steel City
62545:22James LuonfU20M University of Sheffield AC
632345:25Chris LawsonV40M Steel City Striders
64 45:31Richard SingletonV35M Barnsley H
65745:35Colin EarlV55M Kimberworth
662445:43Chris WatsonV45M Danum Harriers
67 45:45Tsz Sum FungU23MJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Hong Kong
68245:46Philip MartinV60M Kimberworth
692545:46Paul CassonV40M Kimberworth
70845:54Chris IrelandV55M Sheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham
71946:20John ComrieV55M Rotherham
72 46:22John CampbellSENM University of Sheffield AC
73 46:25Oliver PikeV40M Penistone
742646:26Richard ChandlerV45M Doncaster Tri
752746:45Ian StinsonV45M Steel City
762846:45Tim HoltV40M Steel City
77347:01Andy BuckV60M Steel City
781047:06David LangfordV50M Danum Harriers
791147:12Simon RaynorV50M Danum Harriers
80 47:19Daniel LimbV35M Penistone
811247:27Afif El AmraniV50MDavid OldfieldSheffield RC
822947:35Gavin EdleyV40M Kimberworth
833047:36Timothy WebsterV45M Kingstone
84447:44Gary PodmoreV60M Sheffield RC
85 48:13Tom BrockwellV35M Valley Hill
86 48:14Neil WhiteV35M Valley Hill
87648:26Tom FryersU20MIan CharlesworthPenistone
88 48:27Cezary SwaitkowskiSENM Danum Harriers
891348:29John SpencerV55M Team Manvers
903148:35Jonathan JonesV45M Danum Harriers
911448:43Ian SutcliffeV55M Penistone
92548:45Steve StoreyV60M Penistone
931548:48Terry ByrneV50M Steel City
94 48:59Richard WardSENM Sheffield RC
953249:13Keith CharlesV40M Rotherham
961649:17Adam McAuleyV50M Steel City
973349:21Gavin SandersonV40M Kingstone
981749:22David ScullyV50M Danum Harriers
991849:23Lee WeatherallV50M Kimberworth
1001949:31Simon PiggotV50M Danum Harriers
101 49:57Seth KirbySENM Steel City
1022050:16Stephen HolderV50M Kingstone
1033450:18David PearceV40M Askern
104 50:50Benjamin ClarkV35M Doncaster Tri
1052151:09Stuart JonesV55M Steel City
1063551:15Lee SpensleyV45M Barnsley AC
1072251:17Lewis AshtonV50M Sheffield RC
1082351:19David HogginbottomV50M Sheffield RC
109651:23Mike BridgesV60M Sheffield TC
110 51:41Michael WuSENM Steel City
111751:58Pete OliverV60M Doncaster AC
112852:03Peter BrownV60M Steel City
113952:04Pat RooneyV60M Kimberworth
1142452:41Richard BulmerV50M Totley AC
1151052:44Pete WadeV60M Doncaster
1163652:45Christopher Michael HeggsV45M Sheffield RC
117 53:09Kevin RandallV35M Valley Hill
118 53:16Kevin ReardonV35M Danum Harriers
1192553:22Terry SinarV50M Doncaster Triathlon Club
1202654:00Paul FryersV50M Penistone
1212754:05Simon ParkinV50M Doncaster
122 54:08Jody SmithV35M Valley Hill
1233754:56Will BealbyV45M Sheffield TC
1242855:21James MasseyV50M Kingstone
1251155:33Dave AllembyV60M Barnsley AC
1263855:53Dan JamesV40M Sheffield Triathlon Club
1271256:35Peter StanleyV60M Penistone
1282956:38Nick NewmanV55M Doncaster
1293058:07Anthony BellV55M Steel City/Northern Masters/Warrington RR/Lancashi
1303158:17Neal MatthewsV50M Sheffield RC
1313258:30David FinchV55M Danum Harriers
1323358:52Mick FellsV50M Doncaster Tri
1333458:56Glynn JonesV50M Doncaster
134 60:19Neil ArmitageV35M Barnsley H
1353560:36Steve DommettV55M Penistone
1363661:40Phil HarrisV55M Valley Hill