Oxfordshire Cross Country League (Inc Oxfordshire County Championships) External Results
Adderbury
5 Jan 20

Our results show the combined races as run on the day. Please see the individual external results on the links below for league and county champ positions.

To see Oxfordshire Cross Country League results click here
To see Oxfordshire County Championships results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
9.16KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 31:26Jonathan CornishSENMTom KingHercules Wimbledon/Roehampton University/White Hor
2 32:47Alex Miell-IngramU23MMichael CottamRadley/Loughborough Students
3 33:18Simon ByrneSENM Swindon
4133:29Calum SteerU20MBernard WilkinsAbingdon
5 33:49Courtenay ChessellV35M Swindon/South West Vets
6133:53James BoltonV45M Woodstock/Abingdon
7233:57Jack GoodwinU20M Kidlington
8 34:00Sam MarshallSENMTom KingKent
9 34:07James CraggsV40M Newbury
10 34:38James ChettleSENMPhilip O'DellThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds
11 34:40Sam UptonSENM Witney
12 34:48James HaynesSENM Oxford City
13 35:05Joe BownessSENM Oxford Uni
14 35:09Luke ByrneV35M Swindon/South West Vets
15 35:10Shun WatanabeSENM Oxford City
16 35:16Matthew LockU23M Witney
17335:26Ethan PierceU20MBryan ClintonSwindon
18 35:45Mike WheelerSENM Newbury/Reading Joggers
19135:49Julian RichardsonV50M Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets
20 35:50Michael RobbinsSENMKaren YewerNewbury
21 35:56Ben LinesSENM Swindon
22235:57Andrew IndV45M Newbury
23 36:00Matthew JobsonSENM White Horse
24336:04Peter HaarerV50M Ranelagh
25236:06Heath BamptonV50MSimon BurleyOxford City/South West Vets
26436:09James Justin KnightV45M Newbury
27 36:11Jason McginleySENM Swindon
28 36:15Alex BriscoeSENM White Horse
29 36:17Colin HornbyV40M Alchester
30 36:18Adam SmithSENM GUE
31 36:18Alex MillsSENM Whh
32 36:24David WeeksSENM Newbury
33536:26Paul LevertonV40M Alchester
34 36:28Andrew FulfordV35M Swindon
35 36:29Christopher LumleyV40M Alchester
36636:31John RobertsonV40M Ealing Southall & Middx
37736:33Philip MarshallV40MKaren YewerNewbury
38 36:34Alistair HerbertSENM Cherwell
39 36:45Daniel AndertonSENM OTC
40836:46Richard GouldV45M Alchester/Bicester
41 36:48Gareth PettsSENM Witney
42336:49Fergus CampbellV50M Headington
43 36:50Stephen ElsmereV35M Newbury
44 36:50Omer Homer T13/F13SENM Swindon
45936:53Steven BarnesV45M Newbury
46 36:56George JacksonSENM BTC
47 37:10Henry SleightSENM Cherwell
48 37:13Stephen YoungSENM Marshall Milton Keynes/United States
49 37:16Simon JellSENM Swindon
50437:24Bradley ThomasU20M Team Kennet
51 37:25David GilbertV35M Highgate/Newbury
52 37:28Jamie BagnallV35M Alchester
53537:32Rohan ArcherU20M GUE
541037:33Simon MyersV40M Kidlington
551137:35Nick CoupeV40M Oxford City
56 37:36Adam BaylissSENM Oxford City
57 37:40Elliot BirkbeckSENM Radley
58 37:47Juan Angel Gonzalez DiazSENM BTC
59437:50Mark TankardV55M Oxford City
60 37:53Richard TaylorSENM Kidlington
61 37:56Bernie GerrardV35M Newbury
621238:03Jeff BirdV40M Newbury
63 38:07George ReynoldsSENM Witney
641338:11Paul JegouV45M White Horse/Radley/Southern Counties Vets
65638:13Otto CoppingU20M OxB
66738:17Ben McIntyreU20MKevin ButtleSwindon
671438:17Rob HallifaxV40M Headington
681538:17David BannisterV45M Hook Norton
69 38:22Berwyn JonesSENM Kidlington
701638:23Phil EgertonV45M Abingdon
71838:27Luke EdwardsU20M Witney
721738:27Dafydd WarburtonV40M Eynsham
731838:31Christopher ColbeckV50M Witney
741938:34Richard SkilbeckV45M Headington
752038:43Mark DilksV40M Kidlington
76 38:44Sebastian ReynoldsV35M Oxford City
77 38:51Elliot NewmanSENM Bicester Tri
78 38:56Joe BatesSENM Didcot Runners
79 38:57Martin WalkerSENM Abingdon
80 39:13Timothy HainesV35M White Horse
81 39:16Richard CrippsSENM BTC
82939:17Tom LavenderU20M Abingdon
832139:21Michael GarryV40M Oxford City
84 39:22Richard FrancisV35M Alchester/Alchester
85 39:24Liam HosierSENM Kidlington
862239:24Andrew StickleyV40M Alchester
87539:24David CantwellV50M Woodstock
88 39:27Liam DayV35M Didcot Runners
892339:30Thomas BradfordV40M Hook Norton
90 39:37Callum HodnettSENM Witney
91639:38Shaun O-GormanV50M Alc
922439:45Mark NorrisV40M Hook Norton
932539:46Andrew DenhamV40M White Horse
942639:46Stuart FaulknerV40M OTC
952739:48Chris MulcahyV45M Witney
962839:51Martin WalkerV45M Newbury
97 39:53Phil MurphyV35M Team Kennet
982939:53Martin TownsendV45M Swindon
99739:56Ian ThomasV55M Cherwell
100840:02Nigel BunnV45M Abingdon
101140:04John NelsonV60M Alchester
102 40:07Andrew BaileyV35M White Horse
1033040:08Pete MullinsV40M Abingdon
104940:12Kenny LowiesV50M Headington
1053140:14Christopher HallV45M Team Kennet
106 40:19Thomas Lee David GranthamV35M Witney
1071040:22Pearce PhillipsV50M Didcot Runners
108 40:27Tom BakerSENM Eynsham
1091140:29David WatkinsonV50M Woodstock
110 40:32Daniel BremnerV35M Headington
111 40:35Huw GrangeSENM Headington
112 40:36Paul DavisonV35M White Horse
1133240:36Bart KuijtenV40M Team Kennet
114 40:44Garry JamesSENM BTC
1153340:45Benedict PollardV45M Eynsham
116 40:46Simon TuckerV35M Woodstock
1171240:46Douglas SimpsonV50M Headington
1181340:49Nick MaceyV50M Cherwell
119 40:49Matthew HillsV35M Abingdon
120 40:57Niall MaloneV35M Alchester
121 40:59Les HutchinsonV40M Cherwell
122 41:02Peter GreenV40M Eynsham
1233441:03Fraser HowardV45M Witney
1243541:05Tim EnskatV45M Oxford City
125 41:07Zakariae El YoubiSENM Didcot Runners
126241:07Stewart ThorpV65M Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets
127 41:10Andrew WoodSENM Chippenham H/Didcot Runners
1283641:11Alan BowenV40M Alchester
1293741:12Lee GodberV40M Alchester
130 41:12Rowan TempleSENM Didcot Runners
1313841:12Richard ScaifeV45M Kidlington
132 41:12Laurence BlairSENM BTC
1331441:13Andy PhelpsV55M Headington
134 41:14Ian MacdonaldSENM Highworth
135 41:15Christopher PowellSENM Harwell
1363941:19Barrie BrownV40M Swh
137 41:21John StockerV35M Bicester
138 41:22Nick LeachV35M Eynsham
1391541:23Heine Van ZylV50M OTC
1404041:23Richard HumeV45M Eynsham
141 41:28Ewan MacdonaldSENM Eyn
1421641:35Calman MacLennanV50M Abingdon
1434141:37Tom ChapmanV40M OTC
144 41:37Paul TaylorV35M Witney
145 41:39Dean HortonSENM New
146 41:42Arthur WaltonV40M Headington
147 41:45Harry SpinksU23M Oxford Brookes Uni
148 41:53Thomas WilsonU23M Abingdon
1494241:56Serge Convers-ReigniV40M Abn
150 41:58Daniel TaylorSENM Newbury
1514342:07Kevin HennessyV45M Witney
1524442:13Oliver RobertsonV40M Headington
1531742:19Roger ThetfordV55M Headington/Abingdon
154 42:23Alfie RatcliffeU23M Banbury
1554542:25Mike HealeyV45M Headington
156 42:26Joshua WilliamsU23M Witney
1571842:28Paul TaylorV50M Hook Norton
1584642:36Royston WilliamsV45M Hook Norton
159 42:37Richard KennedySENM Newbury
1604742:41Gary WarlandV40M Alchester
1614842:41Jonjo StilesV40M Team Kennet
1621942:41David WrightV50M Newbury
1632042:45Simon Marc LeechV55MJon GibbardWhite Horse
164 42:47Benedict HeaneySENM Cherwell
165 42:50Adam BoxerSENM Witney
166 42:51Stuart TurnerSENM Harwell
167 42:55Barry WoodSENM HwH
1682142:59Graham FerrisV50M Witney
169 43:00Joel FloydV35M Witney
1704943:02Alasdair KerrV45M Alchester
171 43:07Vincente BaylissSENM Alchester
172 43:13Andy MckendrickV35M Newbury
1735043:19Rupert CousensV45M Headington
174 43:19Adam DrewittSENM White Horse
1752243:22Nick HardwickV50M Eynsham
176 43:23Alex KingSENM Oxford Brookes Uni
1775143:24Ben GodwoodV45M Witney
1785243:31Matthew LawrenceV40M OTC
179343:34Robert KerrV60M Alchester
1805343:38Dan WymerV40M Witney
1812343:43Andrew SearsV55M Highworth
1825443:51Emmanuel HeraudV45M Cherwell
1832443:52Robert GreenV50M Wit
1842543:53Dean MakarV50M Team Kennet
1852643:56Matthew HeydonV55M Kidlington
1865544:01Jesper EkelundV40M Headington
1872744:08Simon BestV55M Alchester
1882844:18Wayne LillisV50M Newbury/Southern Counties Vets
1895644:21Andrew MuirV40M Abingdon
1902944:22Mike PollardV55M Cherwell
191 44:22Simon WareingSENM OTC
1925744:23Andrew ForsterV45M Didcot Runners
193 44:26Craig BathgateSENM OTC
1945844:32Dan BriceV40M Hig
195 44:33Benjamin PrattSENM Harwell
196 44:34Caleb HaversonU23M Oxford Brookes Uni
1975944:35James FinniganV40M Kidlington
198 44:37Toby GossSENM Eynsham
199 44:43Ian MacLeodSENM Woodstock
2003044:49Simon PritchardV50M Banbury
2013144:59Tony LockV50M Witney
2026045:06Paul EdwardsV45M Radley
2036145:09Gyles HornerV45M Cherwell
2043245:09David BedlingtonV50M Abingdon
2053345:14Richard HartV55M Hook Norton
2066245:23Chris MackV40M White Horse
207 45:27Will FordSENM Alchester
2086345:29Nick Wenban-SmithV40M OTC
209445:30Jon BurgessV65M Alchester
2106445:31Jon BonesV45M Abingdon
2113445:33Phil ClaridgeV50M White Horse
2123545:37Michael ScottV55M White Horse
2136545:37Steve FerridayV45M Newbury
214545:46Neil PringleV60M Highworth
2156646:05Jonathan WhiteV40M Alchester
216646:09Philip HuxleyV60M Oxford City
2176746:11Luthfer RahmanV45M Kidlington
2186846:13Martin WoodsV40M Cherwell
2196946:17Mark LittleV40M Tkt
2203646:20Ian WhiteheadV55M Cherwell
2217046:21Caleb GouldV40M White Horse
2227146:23Kevin GameV45M Woodstock
2237246:27Xavier LaurentV40M GUE
224746:27Mike SheridanV70M Newbury
225846:29Phil CoyV65M Banbury
226 46:48Richard YoungSENM BTC
227946:52Phil GilkesV60M Cherwell
2283746:55Peter KyberdV55M Kidlington
2297346:58Simon WoolleyV45M Hook Norton
2301047:06Geoff AndersonV70M Newbury
231 47:10Andy NichollsSENM Newbury
2321147:16Steve ConnollyV65M Swindon
2331247:20Dave KnoppV60M Didcot Runners
234 47:25Nick MintyV35M Kidlington
2357447:32Warren HarrisonV45M Cherwell
236 47:48Matthew WhiteSENM Didcot Runners
2373847:55Mark HerdV50M Headington
2383947:59Steve HetheringtonV50M Harwell
2397548:05Simon KippinV45M Abingdon
240 48:07Andrew WatersV35M Team Kennet
2417648:08John CornagoV45M Highworth
242 48:09Jason JamesSENM Witney
243 48:14Oliver ByrneSENM Swindon
2447748:16Paul DruceV40M Kidlington
2454048:18Nicolas DefillionV50M OTC
2461348:29Carey GrayV60M Woodstock/Veterans
2474148:30Huw WilliamsV60M Hook Norton
2484248:30Neil PreddyV55M Woodstock
2494348:43Clive ShackellV50M OTC
2507848:47Daniel BlountV40M Harwell
Page: 1 2