Scottish Schools AA Championships
Emirates Arena
5-6 Feb 20

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M A (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.37iRoss Whitelaw U20M2Norrie HayVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:56.301:54.94
21:57.13iLewis Watt U17M-1 Aberdeen1:55.111:55.11
31:58.51iLuke Davidson U20M2Ross CairnsInverness1:58.331:57.56
42:01.81iHarris Paterson U17M-1 Giffnock North1:59.731:59.73
52:02.58iPeter Bradshaw U20M1Norrie HayInverclyde1:59.971:56.06
62:03.71iThomas Ross U20M2David ArnottCorstorphine2:00.531:59.97
72:04.89iLaurence Petty U17M-1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill1:59.811:59.81
82:10.86iJacob Luc U17M-1 Giffnock North1:58.701:58.70
800 U20M B (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.71iRitchie GardinerPBU20M1 Scottish Schs2:02.142:02.14
22:04.83iBen Sandilands U20M1Steven DoigFife1:57.461:55.70
32:05.46iJoe Donnelly U20M2 Team East Lothian2:04.922:01.82
42:08.98iRoss O'Brien U17M-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:01.442:01.44
52:12.24iJay Steele U20M1 Motherwell2:04.292:04.29
62:12.26iFraser Morris U20M1 Livingston2:01.941:58.26
72:13.44iCallan Hogarth U20M1Jerome VareilleFalkirk2:02.232:02.23
800 U20M h1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.14iRitchie GardinerPBU20M1 Scottish Schs2:02.142:02.14
22:02.41iBen Sandilands U20M1Steven DoigFife1:57.461:55.70
32:04.92iJoe DonnellySBU20M2 Team East Lothian2:04.922:01.82
42:15.02iAlasdair McMonagle U20M1 Cumbernauld2:04.872:01.19
52:15.66iDanny BrydenSBU20M1 Annan2:15.662:06.24
62:17.00iSholto KinghornSBU17M-1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:17.002:06.64
72:28.63iDaniel LidstoneSBU17M-1 Perth Strathtay2:28.632:21.88
800 U20M h2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.61iLewis Watt U17M-1 Aberdeen1:55.111:55.11
21:59.97iPeter BradshawSBU20M1Norrie HayInverclyde1:59.971:56.06
32:05.78iGordon MansonSBU20M1Ross CairnsInverness2:05.782:05.53
42:06.72iCiaran HoggPBU20M1 Inverclyde2:04.932:04.93
52:12.84iDavid ScottPBU20M1Gordon ScottForres2:12.842:12.84
62:13.77iEoghan O'Donnell U20M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:07.452:07.45
72:16.73iEthan ThomsonSBU17M-1 Central2:16.732:16.54
800 U20M h3 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.18iRoss Whitelaw U20M2Norrie HayVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:56.301:54.94
22:01.34iJacob Luc U17M-1 Giffnock North1:58.701:58.70
32:02.23iCallan HogarthPBU20M1Jerome VareilleFalkirk2:02.232:02.23
42:04.29iJay SteelePBU20M1 Motherwell2:04.292:04.29
52:11.95iOliver HoldenSBU20M1 Central2:11.952:09.6
62:15.43iSam GrivellPBU17M-1 Central2:15.432:15.43
72:17.45iAdam McCraeSBU20M1 Whitemoss2:17.452:17.07
82:26.58iRoss Smith U20M  SCO/Douglas Academy  
800 U20M h4 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.45iLuke Davidson U20M2Ross CairnsInverness1:58.331:57.56
21:59.73iHarris PatersonPBU17M-1 Giffnock North1:59.731:59.73
31:59.81iLaurence PettyPBU17M-1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill1:59.811:59.81
42:05.72iEuan Wond U20M1 Falkirk2:03.052:01.90
52:11.56iJonathan Marshall U20M  SCO/West Calder HS  
62:12.15iLewis BarclayPBU20M1 Kilbarchan2:12.152:12.15
72:15.69iRobbie AndersonPBU20M1 Team East Lothian2:14.882:14.88
800 U20M h5 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.96iThomas Ross U20M2David ArnottCorstorphine2:00.531:59.97
22:01.94iFraser MorrisSBU20M1 Livingston2:01.941:58.26
32:03.10iRoss O'Brien U17M-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:01.442:01.44
42:05.69iBlayne WrightPBU20M1 Giffnock North2:05.692:05.69
52:06.21iTom IrelandSBU20M2 Edinburgh AC2:06.212:03.51
62:06.76iDuncan MacDonaldPBU17M-1 Inverness2:06.762:06.76
72:15.54iElliot O'Brien U20M  SCO/Kilwinning Academy  
82:20.89iCharlie TomkinsonPBU17M-1 Giffnock North2:20.892:20.89
800 U16M A (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.16iKai Crawford U17M Andrew FergusonAberdeen2:01.392:01.39
22:05.39iConnor Bell U15M  Central2:04.972:04.97
32:05.68iHugh ShielsPBU17M  Giffnock North2:05.682:05.68
42:06.24iReuben MacdonaldPBU17M  Giffnock North2:06.242:06.24
52:07.54iJake SpeirsPBU17M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:07.542:07.54
62:13.97iHarris Morrison U15M  Greenock Glenpark2:09.402:09.40
72:14.16iCorey CampbellPBU15M  Team East Lothian2:09.812:09.81
82:21.51iAlastair Scott U17M  Lasswade2:09.632:09.63
800 U16M B (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.00iElliot FramePBU17M  Livingston2:09.002:09.00
22:09.19iLogan BeagleyPBU17M  Livingston2:09.192:09.19
32:12.71iJordan PhillipsPBU15M  Kilmarnock2:06.322:06.32
42:14.71iGregor Nixon U17M Ross CairnsInverness2:11.302:11.30
52:15.28iCaleb McleodSBU15M  Pitreavie/Falkirk2:07.812:07.81
62:15.40iDean Hill U15M  Larkhall2:09.012:09.01
72:15.42iCalum Charters U15M Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride2:09.462:09.46
82:20.39iRuairidh Burns U15M  Central2:10.892:10.89
800 U16M h1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.52iElliot FramePBU17M  Livingston2:09.002:09.00
22:10.89iRuairidh BurnsPBU15M  Central2:10.892:10.89
32:13.56iRowan WhitworthPBU15M  Livingston2:13.562:13.56
42:16.36iJohnathon Downie U16M  SCO/Grange Academy  
52:19.31iLogan WhittonPBU15M  Law2:19.312:19.31
62:25.40iMatthew KnakPBU15M  Giffnock North2:25.402:25.40
72:26.40iJack WallacePBU15M  Giffnock North2:26.402:26.40
82:30.57iNoah HodsonPBU15M  Cumbernauld2:30.572:30.57
92:46.87iBowman James U16M  SCO/St Maurice's HS  
800 U16M h2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.93iKai Crawford U17M Andrew FergusonAberdeen2:01.392:01.39
22:09.63iAlastair ScottPBU17M  Lasswade2:09.632:09.63
32:09.81iCorey CampbellPBU15M  Team East Lothian2:09.812:09.81
42:14.05iLuke TervitPBU17M  Cumbernauld2:14.052:14.05
52:15.78iRhys CrawfordPBU15M Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:14.812:14.81
62:20.43iMax McCaffertySBU17M  Cumbernauld2:20.432:20.10
72:27.24iBen Heron U15M  North Ayrshire2:27.082:27.08
82:28.08iJackson AdamsPBU15M  Garscube2:28.082:28.08
800 U16M h3 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.52iReuben Macdonald U17M  Giffnock North2:06.242:06.24
22:10.11iDean HillPBU15M  Larkhall2:09.012:09.01
32:11.61iCalum Charters U15M Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride2:09.462:09.46
42:17.16iAidan PagePBU15M  Team East Lothian2:17.162:17.16
52:17.74iFinlay JarvisPBU17M  Scottish Schs2:17.742:17.74
62:19.50iJosh Scott U15M Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:12.412:12.41
72:24.84iRyan SimmPBU17M  Livingston2:24.842:24.84
82:25.08iRussell Barnett U17M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:21.002:21.00
800 U16M h4 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.31iConnor Bell U15M  Central2:04.972:04.97
22:11.30iGregor NixonPBU17M Ross CairnsInverness2:11.302:11.30
32:15.21iMurray Close U17M Owen WilliamsLothian2:12.262:10.3
42:16.34iGregor SmithPBU15M  Kirkintilloch2:16.342:16.34
52:16.75iAleksander JovcicPBU15M  Aberdeen2:16.752:16.75
62:22.71iSam Hosie U15M  East Kilbride2:21.482:19.65
72:25.13iDaniel ByersPBU15M  Ayr Seaforth2:25.132:25.13
82:26.30iDavid LidstonePBU15M  Perth Strathtay2:26.302:26.30
800 U16M h5 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.94iJake Speirs U17M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:07.542:07.54
22:10.10iCaleb McleodPBU15M  Pitreavie/Falkirk2:07.812:07.81
32:16.47iJonathan CameronPBU17M  Inverclyde2:16.472:16.47
42:19.77iEvan KellyPBU15M  Ayr Seaforth2:19.772:19.77
52:19.87iHamish MckayPBU15M Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:19.872:19.87
62:26.76iZack Wilson U16M  SCO/Robert Gordo  
72:27.05iAlasdair MccorquodalePBU15M  Edinburgh AC2:27.052:27.05
82:27.76iPatrick Barnes U15M  Edinburgh AC2:25.572:18.63
800 U16M h6 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.39iJordan PhillipsPBU15M  Kilmarnock2:06.322:06.32
22:11.04iLogan Beagley U17M  Livingston2:09.192:09.19
32:17.97iEthan PolsonPBU15M  Ayr Seaforth2:17.972:17.97
42:20.59iRuairidh WilliamsPBU17M David ArnottCorstorphine2:20.592:20.59
52:22.56iJude DolanPBU17M  Greenock Glenpark2:22.562:22.56
62:22.93iConor ScobiePBU15M  Ayr Seaforth2:22.932:22.93
72:25.94iKieran Fulton U15M  Moorfoot2:19.472:18.67
82:35.02iIain JordanPBU15M  Perth Strathtay2:35.022:35.02
800 U16M h7 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.44iHugh Shiels U17M  Giffnock North2:05.682:05.68
22:09.40iHarris MorrisonPBU15M  Greenock Glenpark2:09.402:09.40
32:12.69iDylan WaltonPBU17M David HoodNithsdale2:12.692:12.69
42:13.04iBrodie CameronPBU15M  Arbroath & District2:13.042:13.04
52:20.05iEuan DochertySBU17M  Central2:20.052:19.27
62:22.68iCameron HarrisPBU15M  Shettleston/Giffnock North2:18.022:18.02
72:26.73iJamie SmithPBU15M  Team East Lothian2:24.322:24.32
82:37.57iKene IleaguPBU17M  Aberdeen2:37.572:37.57
800 U20W (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.20iCharlotte ClareSBU20W2 Lasswade2:12.632:10.25
22:16.18iKirsty PurcellPBU20W1Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:15.592:15.59
32:16.48iGeorgia Ledingham U20W1David ArnottCorstorphine2:15.832:13.79
42:18.62iLouise Hastie U17W-1Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:18.362:16.94
52:21.48iSarah Coutts U20W1 Pitreavie2:20.392:09.12
62:22.16iOrla LangSBU20W2William GlasgowGiffnock North2:21.342:18.95
72:22.23iCaitlin PurcellSBU20W1Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:22.232:19.90
-DNFiMhairi Arnott U17W-1David ArnottCorstorphine2:19.232:17.74
800 U20W h1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.36iLouise HastieSBU17W-1Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:18.362:16.94
22:20.39iSarah CouttsSBU20W1 Pitreavie2:20.392:09.12
32:21.56iMhairi Arnott U17W-1David ArnottCorstorphine2:19.232:17.74
42:26.17iNiamh MurphySBU17W-1 North Ayrshire2:21.962:21.96
52:27.65iJoey Leach U20W1Richard LeachMotherwell2:27.592:24.43
62:28.24iRose RyanPBU17W-1 Perth Strathtay2:28.242:28.24
72:35.02iEmma LivingstoneSBU17W-1 East Kilbride2:35.022:29.97
800 U20W h2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.59iKirsty PurcellPBU20W1Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:15.592:15.59
22:15.83iGeorgia LedinghamSBU20W1David ArnottCorstorphine2:15.832:13.79
32:26.52iCharlie Frew U17W-1Gareth BegganGiffnock North2:21.732:21.73
42:36.30iLibby SutherlandSBU20W2 Kilbarchan2:36.302:30.19
52:39.27iCara BaldwinPBU20W1 Motherwell/Team North Lanarkshire2:38.182:38.18
63:37.66iLouize Gibson U20W  SCO/St Augustine's HS  
800 U20W h3 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.84iCharlotte Clare U20W2 Lasswade2:12.632:10.25
22:21.34iOrla LangSBU20W2William GlasgowGiffnock North2:21.342:18.95
32:23.92iEilidh GibsonSBU20W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:23.922:16.51
42:26.05iAbi HammermanSBU17W-1 Inverclyde2:26.052:25.47
52:26.52iAmy Kirkpatrick U17W-1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:21.362:13.53
62:31.66iRoisin Cameron CoyleSBU17W-1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:31.662:29.9
72:36.11iKirsten O'donoghueSBU17W-1 Giffnock North2:36.112:34.21
82:41.76iAbbie ToshPBU20W1 Greenock Glenpark2:41.762:41.76
800 U20W h4 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.54iKatie ChristieSBU17W-2John PentecostFalkirk2:23.272:20.18
22:28.90iZoe RenfrewSBU20W2 Inverclyde2:26.882:15.92
32:29.64iEmma BrusSBU20W1 Tweed, Leader, Jed Track2:27.042:25.65
42:30.53iEmma Johnson U17W-1 Corstorphine2:26.912:16.76
52:33.53iCaitlin Cameron CoylePBU20W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:33.532:33.53
62:36.60iMiriam GilbrideSBU20W1 Giffnock North2:36.602:27.39
72:43.80iHannah Little U20W1 Edinburgh AC2:40.782:19.47
800 U16W A (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.70iKatie Johnson U17W  Edinburgh AC2:10.932:09.63
22:20.25iCarly SmithPBU15W  Edinburgh AC2:20.032:20.03
32:21.87iAmy CullyPBU17W  Central2:21.872:21.87
42:22.70iErin MacFarlanePBU15W John WandsPitreavie2:22.292:22.29
52:22.92iIsla ScottPBU17W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:22.922:22.92
62:23.27iKatie ChristieSBU17W John PentecostFalkirk2:23.272:20.18
72:30.08iErin Lee U15W Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay2:26.132:26.13
82:35.17iPhoebe Armstrong U15W  Aberdeen2:25.052:19.57
800 U16W B (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.12iAnise Macaulay OrrSBU17W  Edinburgh AC2:23.122:16.42
22:25.88iGrace MacDonald U15W  Inverness2:25.152:20.80
32:29.83iKaty Donnelly U15W  Giffnock North2:28.232:26.53
42:32.34iChloe Cameron U17W Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:27.242:22.74
52:32.65iCharlotte NarducciPBU17W  Aberdeen2:29.632:29.63
62:39.64iKatie Thomson U15W  Pitreavie2:28.392:28.39
72:42.58iAmber Wade U15W  Giffnock North2:26.202:24.3
800 U16W h1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.16iKatie Johnson U17W  Edinburgh AC2:10.932:09.63
22:23.72iIsla ScottSBU17W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:22.922:22.92
32:25.04iAmy CullyPBU17W  Central2:21.872:21.87
42:29.86iNell Mcgregor U15W  North Ayrshire2:27.672:27.67
52:44.24iCristina ElliotSBU15W  Team East Lothian2:44.242:31.20
62:45.96iJessica InglisSBU15W  Law2:45.962:44.42
73:02.71iElla Stevenson U16W  SCO/Coatbridge HS  
800 U16W h2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.49iAnise Macaulay Orr U17W  Edinburgh AC2:23.122:16.42
22:33.31iFiona CurrieSBU15W  Law2:33.312:31.69
32:37.63iCodie Mcholm U15W  Larkhall2:30.512:24.20
42:44.44iAnna Kirk U15W  Ayr Seaforth2:34.882:32.37
52:46.75iImogen Marshall U16W  SCO/West Calder HS  
62:53.25iLucie MillsPBU17W Gareth BegganWhitemoss2:53.252:53.25
72:53.78iErin Downie U15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:39.242:39.24
82:59.83iSaoirse McnultySBU15W  Giffnock North2:59.832:54.04
-DNFiFrancesca Davidson U20W  Giffnock North2:23.082:17.46
800 U16W h3 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.76iPhoebe Armstrong U15W  Aberdeen2:25.052:19.57
22:26.13iErin LeePBU15W Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay2:26.132:26.13
32:27.24iChloe CameronSBU17W Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:27.242:22.74
42:28.23iKaty DonnellySBU15W  Giffnock North2:28.232:26.53
52:34.75iAoibha Ballard U15W  North Ayrshire2:34.722:34.72
62:34.85iHazel O'DonoghuePBU15W  Giffnock North2:34.852:34.85
72:37.20iAilsa BagnallSBU15W David ArnottCorstorphine2:37.202:30.93
82:52.21iRebecca BarnettSBU15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:52.212:40.32
800 U16W h4 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.76iCaitlin Purcell U20W Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:22.232:19.90
22:28.39iKatie ThomsonPBU15W  Pitreavie2:28.392:28.39
32:28.61iAmber Wade U15W  Giffnock North2:26.202:24.3
42:29.63iCharlotte NarducciPBU17W  Aberdeen2:29.632:29.63
52:31.05iAdele StreetSBU15W  Kilbarchan2:31.052:27.11
62:32.19iKatie SandilandsPBU15W Steven DoigFife2:32.192:32.19
72:37.28iSophie McColmPBU15W  Ayr Seaforth2:37.282:37.28
82:45.34iSkye FosterPBU15W  Lasswade2:45.342:45.34
800 U16W h5 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.68iCarly Smith U15W  Edinburgh AC2:20.032:20.03
22:26.35iErin MacFarlane U15W John WandsPitreavie2:22.292:22.29
32:27.22iGrace MacDonald U15W  Inverness2:25.152:20.80
42:32.67iSophie McCallumSBU15W  Ayr Seaforth2:30.642:27.20
52:34.25iGrace CookSBU15W  Dundee Hawkhill2:34.252:34.19
62:35.94iSkye RaeSBU15W David HoodNithsdale2:35.942:31.30
72:44.97iNicole Ritchie U15W  Annan2:42.432:38.77
82:58.20iAmy ByrnePBU15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:58.202:58.20