Welsh Inter-Regional Championships External Results
Brecon
16 Nov 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
9.53KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 31:19Matthew EdwardsSENMJames ThieCardiff
2 32:14Ewan ShortSENMVince GoldingPontypridd (Roadents)
3 32:42Luke WilliamsSENMSteve KnightSan Domenico/Guernsey
4 33:09Jack TurnerU23MChristopher FrapwellPembrokeshire/Lancaster Uni
5133:27Huw EvansV45M Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
6 33:40David AubreySENM Cheltenham
7 33:40Matthew GranthamU23M Micky Morris Racing Team
8233:45Mark JenningsV45M Micky Morris Racing Team
9 33:49Jamie ParrySENM Parc Bryn Bach
10133:51Matthew EdmondsV35M Micky Morris Racing Team
11234:10Phil PumfordV35M Buckley RC
12 34:18Alex PriceU23MSean PriceLes Croupiers
13334:25Owain SchiavoneV35MDic EvansAberystwyth
14 34:28Ross WelshU23M Merionnydd
15 34:33Jon LikeSENM Torfaen/Mynydd Du
16 34:40Mike Holloway SENM Brecon AC
17334:40Stefan SimmsV50M Micky Morris Racing Team
18 34:41Sam BellisSENM Buckley RC
19434:43Mark HorsmanV40MLucy MarlandPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters
20134:50Austin DaviesV55M Brecon
21534:56Matthew EvansV35M Aberdare Valley/Welsh Masters
22 35:00Michael LewisU23M Fairwater
23 35:08Daniel HamiltonSENMBernard WilkinsSan Domenico
24 35:12Shaun HughesSENM Denbigh
25635:18Andrew HowV40M Pontypridd (Roadents)
26735:21Chris OxleyV35M San Domenico
27835:23Richard FosterV40M Spirit of Monmouth
28935:32Leighton RawlinsonV35M Micky Morris Racing Team
29435:34Daryl JohnV45M Pembrokeshire
30 35:38Elliot CoxSENM Buckley RC
31 35:43Rob DaviesSENM Amman Valley
32 35:47Michael RoderickSENM Paul Popham RC
33 35:51David WhiteSENM Buckley RC
34 35:53Phil HambletonSENM Les Croupiers/Bracknell Forest
351035:58Richard MillierV35M Falmouth
36536:01Martin ShawV45M Brecon
37 36:03Robert KestinSENM Port Talbot
38 36:08Hywel DiplockSENM Parc Bryn Bach
391136:15Chris CallaghanV40M Buckley RC
401236:17Andrew TuckeyV40M Bridgend
411336:20Joe ThomasV40M Bridgend/Welsh Masters
421436:20Robert PradyV40M Neath/Welsh Masters
431536:21Iestyn RhodesV40M Micky Morris Racing Team
441636:25Ian SouthwellV35M Penarth & Dinas
45 36:26Daniel MorganSENM Swansea/New Zealand
46 36:27Sam FigguresSENM Port Talbot
47 36:28Ben KennedySENM Les Croupiers
481736:29Alun BrownV40M GOG Tri
491836:31Geraint LewisV40M Porthcawl Runners
50 36:31Tim JoySENM Buckley RC
511936:37Andrew ReynoldsV35M Neath
52 36:37Lloyd Manning JamesSENM Bridgend AC
53 36:38Martin ThomasSENM Parc Bryn Bach
54636:38Richard BakerV45M Les Croupiers
55736:39Andy Lee V45M Pontypwl
562036:39Vaughan EdwardsV40M Cardiff Harlequins
572136:45Robert JohnV40M Micky Morris Racing Team
582236:45Paul White V35M Pontypwl
59 36:51Gareth Grey SENM Torfaen
60836:51Keith JamesV45M Pontypridd (Roadents)
612336:53Scott BrowneV40M Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
62 36:53Arwel EvansSENM Les Croupiers
63936:54Geran HughesV50M GOG Tri/Welsh Masters
64 36:56Ryan CullenSENM San Domenico
65 36:57Patrick TudorSENM Swansea
66 37:02Sam Lewis-Jones SENM Parc Bryn Bach Running Club
67 37:14Rob NichollsSENM Spirit of Monmouth
681037:20Alec WilliamsV50M Pembrokeshire
691137:22Andrew BrainV45M Run4All
702437:27Ben Sinclair V35M Pontypwl
712537:33Ryan MorrisonV40M Cadence Tri
722637:36Christopher JenkinsV40M Neath/Porthcawl Runners
73 37:43Patrick WhiteU20M Cadence Tri
742737:44Adrian Leonard V35M GOG Tri Club
752837:51Stuart WadlowV40M Pontypridd (Roadents)
761237:59Steven DaviesV45M Parc Bryn Bach
771338:01Jonathan CarterV50M Chepstow H
781438:03Adrian LewisV45M Aberdare Valley/Welsh Masters
792938:04Peter GrayV35M Cadence Tri/Unattached
80 38:12Gareth LawrenceSENMDerek OsborneBrecon
811538:15Ashley PascoeV45M 3M Gorseinon
821638:18Chris MedcalfV45M San Domenico
83238:19Royston WhitehouseV55M Neath
84 38:20Tom GrahamSENM Bridgend
85338:22Thomas GuestV55M Swansea
861738:23Ben BeachellV45M Eryri
87 38:26Twm MorganSENM Eryri
88 38:27Tony Wood SENM Denbigh
891838:32Charles WalshV45M Port Talbot
903038:52Phil WelchV35M Bridgend
913138:57David DicksonV35M Porthcawl Runners
923238:59Rhys Pippard V35M Les Croupiers RC
931939:03Steve Ousley V45M Pembrokeshire Harriers
94 39:06Ryan EvansSENM Ogmore Phoenix
952039:10Robert BennettV45M Porthcawl Runners
96439:17Stuart PennyV55M Spirit of Monmouth
97 39:21Anthony BannonSENM Penarth & Dinas
983339:30Rob AlexanderV35M Prestatyn
992139:38Glen PriceV45M Denbigh
1002239:41Eddie Davies V45M Buckley
101 39:45Mathew HenderySENM Swansea
1022339:50Philip BoormanV50M Lliswerry
1033439:54Edward CullenV35M Swansea
104539:58Jeff GiffordV55M Erewash Valley/Buckley RC
105639:59Kevin ChalkeV55M Penarth & Dinas
1062439:59Johnny LamV45M San Domenico
107740:00Pete SowerbyV55M Brecon
1082540:04Paul LynockV45M Carmarthen
109 40:06Gabrielius StuokusSENM Swansea/Lithuania
1102640:09Christopher LewisV45M Port Talbot
1112740:17Chris FulcherV50M Neath/Welsh Masters
1122840:21Adrian PearceV45M Ogmore Phoenix
113840:30Mike RobbinsV55M Wrexham/Welsh Masters
1142940:38Laurence PoleV45M Pontypridd (Roadents)
1153540:47Bobby Pritchard V35M Chepstow
1163040:51Owen FlageV45M Oldham & Royton
1173140:59James BruceV45M Les Croupiers
1183241:07Gary WebberV50M Rhondda Valley
119941:11Kevin RaymondV55M Run4All
1201041:13Stephen WilliamsV55M Parc Bryn Bach
1211141:15Peter CraneV55M Neath/Welsh Masters
1223341:15Mark William HiddlestoneV45M Port Talbot
1233441:18Chris O'BrienV45M Fairwater
1243541:18Emyr EvansV45M GOG Tri
1253641:26Nick WebbV45M Parc Bryn Bach
1261241:33Mark NealV60M Aberdare Valley
1271341:33Vincent NazarethV55M Les Croupiers
1281441:35Bryan MeredithV55M Rhondda Valley
1293741:38Kevin PlankV45M San Domenico
1303841:41Tim HargreavesV50M Buckley RC
1311541:44Colin WilmottV60M Griffithstown
1323941:56Simon RoxburghV45M GOG Tri
1331642:02Adrian TewV60M Spirit of Monmouth
1341742:04Adrian TewV60M Spirit of Monmouth
1354042:06Gareth HardmanV50M Pontyclun/Bridgend
1364142:08Huw DaviesV50M Carmarthen
1373642:09Dafydd BowenV40M Carmarthen
1384242:10Simon EdwardsV40M Buckley RC
1391842:13Haydn HartnellV55M Parc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters
1403742:16Jimmy CarterV40M Meirionnydd
1414342:30Marcus MeyrickV45M Les Croupiers
1423842:33Owen DaviesV40M Swansea
1431942:35Phil Gatley V55M Cardiff Tri
1442042:40Mark RobertsV55M Brecon/Welsh Masters
1452142:46David WalkerV60M Les Croupiers
1462242:52Dave BoothroydV55M Buckley RC
1472342:56David BaughV55M Denbigh
1484442:57David BennettV45M Porthcawl Runners
1494542:58Gary BlackwellV50M Buckley RC
1502443:01William Daniels V55M Pontyclun
1512543:05Brian LawV60M Penarth & Dinas
1523943:15Stephen DawsonV40M Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
1532643:29Steve OwenV65M Chepstow H
1544043:57Phillip Heyes V35M Denbigh
1552744:15Allen SmithV60M Buckley RC
1564144:18Brian DiasV35MMark GoldCardiff
1574644:42Martin HinesV45M Port Talbot
1582844:54Kevin ChallinorV55M Buckley RC/Deeside AAC/Welsh Masters
1592945:02Mick TaborV65M Les Croupiers
1603045:29Stephen DallowV60M Parc Bryn Bach
1613145:43Stephen BellisV60M Buckley RC
1623246:16Hefin GruffyddV55M Pontypridd (Roadents)
1633346:25Simon PartridgeV65M Neath
1643446:54Tony BentonV55M Denbigh
1653547:22Philip HodgeV55M Les Croupiers