Southern Counties U20/Senior Championships External Results
Crystal Palace
12-13 Jun 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 h1 (12 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.630Carl Bradbury U23MRob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni1:53.361:52.41
21:55.700Chris Johnson U23M Crawley/East Anglia Uni1:52.621:52.62
31:57.17 Andrejs SafarsSBSENMChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni/Latvia1:56.591:52.94
41:57.630Dan Pidgeon U23MNeil EnglandSwindon1:56.711:55.6
51:58.980Kelvin GoodwinSBSENM Ilford/Newham & Essex Beagles1:58.981:57.0
61:59.310Matt Peel SENM Crawley/Brighton Uni1:55.71:54.15
800 h2 (12 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.270Ben Wiffen SENMKenneth PikeTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni/Kent1:50.601:49.24
21:55.300Gareth BeechSBSENM Bournemouth1:53.471:53.47
31:55.515Shaka PalmerPBSENMPaul PinningtonEnfield & Haringey1:55.111:54.79
41:55.7032Jack TylerSBU23MRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London1:55.701:54.71
51:59.150David Boyce SENM Brighton & Hove1:57.71:56.7
62:03.640James Moorcroft U23MMark ShepherdTeam Kennet1:58.771:54.8
800 h3 (12 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.630Michael Wilsmore SENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Royal Navy1:51.41:49.80
21:54.325David GibbonPBU23MDavid SmithColchester & Tendring/Essex Uni/Southend1:52.371:52.37
31:54.7251Jonathan SladeSBU23M Southampton1:52.931:52.02
41:55.8733Tom ClenchPBSENMJohn GatesBexley1:55.871:55.87
51:57.172Jonathan Hiorns SENMTrevor MuxlowBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Nottingham Uni1:57.11:53.51
61:57.965Peter SmalePBU23MRon DawsonSouthend/Loughborough Students1:57.961:57.37
800 h1 (12 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.560Zac Randall U20M Wycombe/Ealing Southall & Middx1:50.301:49.56
21:56.630Ross Franks U20MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond1:54.131:54.13
31:56.908Josh Moss U20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hertfordshire Uni1:54.61:54.44
41:57.970Simon NinnimSBU20MTodd BennettSouthampton1:57.971:57.16
52:00.040Chris James U20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:53.871:53.87
62:03.505Tom PyePBU20MTy HoldenBarnet/Enfield & Haringey2:01.201:51.41
72:05.050Chris Hepworth U20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Brunel Uni London1:58.361:54.99
800 h2 (12 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.490Nicholas Lingley U20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:51.281:51.28
21:55.900Omar Mansour U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:53.251:53.25
31:55.9826Adam Smith U20MDavid LeachBrighton & Hove1:54.821:52.35
41:56.7211Jason Prickett U20MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent1:54.651:53.29
51:57.216Nakole IddirisuPBU20MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles1:55.231:55.14
61:57.960Henry Tufnell U20MGordon ManningRadley1:55.91:47.99
72:03.215Scott FannerPBU20M Croydon2:03.212:03.21
800 h3 (12 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.8149James SeniorSBU20MTim AshCity of Norwich1:54.741:51.94
21:54.940Aaron Bennett U20MTodd BennettSouthampton1:53.651:49.18
31:55.290Harry Fisher U20MTodd BennettSouthampton1:54.061:48.11
41:56.2521David Smale U20MRon DawsonSouthend1:53.791:52.48
51:57.064Tom McKellar U20M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:54.351:52.15
62:00.725Joseph GillPBU20MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles1:59.171:57.38
72:03.750Philippe Essink U20MGordon ManningRadley1:55.751:55.29
82:08.310James Reilly U20MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:03.962:02.4
800 (12 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.38106Clementine AdamsSBSENW Aldershot, Farnham & District2:08.212:08.00
22:12.89101Elaine Rayner SENW Blackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London2:09.642:08.11
32:13.9490Nina AndersonSBV35WGreg RichardsShaftesbury Barnet2:08.532:08.39
42:16.6763Katherine Humphreys SENW Exeter2:14.262:12.0
52:18.6743Helen Taczynski SENWDavid SmithColchester & Tendring/Chelmsford2:18.002:13.71
62:25.330Montana JonesSBU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:19.822:04.88
72:31.250Anne Doyle SENWMark BraceGuildford & Godalming/Gowran/Surrey Uni/Ireland2:28.02:25.47
82:36.280Laura McPhersonSBSENWJunior FieldCambridge H2:34.312:30.2
800 h1 (12 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.410Gemma Kersey U20WEamonn MartinBasildon2:10.742:06.11
22:21.470Hannah Edwards U20WStephen CarrollHerne Hill/Blackheath & Bromley2:11.942:09.99
32:21.990Jennifer Beckingham U20WMichael CokerSouthampton2:09.542:07.80
42:23.180Sian Harry U20WDavid RiceHerts Phoenix2:14.52:14.5
52:26.740Cerian LancasterSBU20W Telford AC2:20.632:14.49
62:28.515Sophie Dundovic U20W Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Cambridge Uni2:24.32:20.33
800 h2 (12 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.310Katie Snowden U17WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill2:05.72:00.92
22:15.540Molly Renfer U20WRichard HoltKingston & Poly2:08.942:08.33
32:15.890Melissa Courtney U20WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset/Shaftesbury Barnet2:12.342:04.03
42:16.320Rachel McClay U20WJulian StarkeyBracknell AC2:10.852:04.01
52:17.120Leah Barrow U20WAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:16.762:03.18
62:17.7457Caroline FordPBU20W Cambridge H2:17.742:06.48
72:24.860Rachel Kitchen U20W Scarborough/Cambridge Uni2:23.492:23.49