Bedfordshire / Buckinghamshire County Championships External Results
Biggleswade
4 Jan 20

Our results are shown as the combined races as run on the day. Please see the individual county results on the links below for county positions.
To see Buckinghamshire external results click here
To see Bedfordshire external results click here
11KXC 1.5KXC 3KXC 4KXC 6KXC 8KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
4KXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
21 15:43Joshua EdwardsU15M1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes
22 16:06Euan SuppleU15M1 Bedford & County
23 16:09Alex HodsonU15M2 Vale of Aylesbury
24 16:12James TaylorU15M1 Bedford & County
25 16:18Timothy FryerU15M1Mike DunphyDacorum & Tring
26 16:27Oscar ButlinU15M1 Leighton Buzzard
27 16:28Alastair WallsU15M2Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
28 16:42Ethan CairnsU15M2 Bedford & County
29 16:45Felix PalmerU15M1 Chiltern
30 16:51Benjamin WhiteU15M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
31 16:54Samuel BennettsU15M1Nick HughesChiltern
32 16:59Jerry AndersonU15M1 Chiltern
33 17:08Ryan McHughU15M1 Luton
34 17:14Ewan MillarU15M2 Wycombe
35 17:53John NicklessU15M1 Chiltern
36 19:45Sid MeadU15M1 Leighton Buzzard
4KXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:25Alice BrownU15W2Steve PerkinChiltern
2 15:30Maddie HughesU15W1Nick HughesChiltern
3 15:39Olivia BrownU15W2Michael TaylorWycombe
4 15:52Natalie SimmonsU15W2 Bedford & County
5 16:07Imogen ChestertonU15W2 Leighton Buzzard
6 16:10Eleanor ShieldU15W1Nick HughesChiltern
7 16:25Hannah AshbyU15W1Nick HughesChiltern
8 16:47Millie FreelandU15W1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes
9 17:29Madeleine RaeU15W1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 17:47Hortense SeedU15W2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury
11 17:49Charlotte DocwraU15W2Steve PerkinChiltern
12 18:07Amber GalleyU15W1 Chiltern
13 18:28Amy HogbinU15W1Richard ClaessensWycombe
14 18:37Julia BellU15W2 Leighton Buzzard
15 18:37Sophie LeslieU15W1Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC
16 19:08Morenike OrimaladeU15W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
17 19:12Annabelle HiltonU15W1 Chiltern
18 20:01Sally WallingU15W1Michael TaylorWycombe
19 21:02Jessica StennerU15W1 Leighton Buzzard
20 21:40Phoebe MillerU15W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
 
6KXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:51Leo FreelandU17M2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes
2 19:58Alex AlstonU17M1 Bedford & County
3 20:27Alex AldredU17M2Steve PerkinChiltern
4 20:34Nathan JonesU17M2Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
5 20:37James PalmerU17M1Helen HindeChiltern
6 20:45Jacob SandersonU17M1Michael TaylorWycombe
7 20:49Jack RoseU17M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
8 20:56Josh H LeeU17M2 Hillingdon
9 21:13Benjamin JacksonU17M1Steve PerkinChiltern
10 21:31Max McGarvieU17M2Steve PerkinChiltern
11 21:45Benjamin WilliamsonU17M1 Leighton Buzzard TC
12 22:00Jamie DarcyU17M1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes
13 22:28Luke MartinU17M1Steve PerkinChiltern
14 23:05Zak FreelandU17M1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes
15 23:23James VinnicombeU17M1 Bedford & County
16 24:25Alex BrentU17M1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes
17 26:02Elliott SwinburneU17M2Michael BluntBiggleswade
18 28:35Ben GreenU17M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
6KXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1122:20Kirsten StilwellU17W-1Andrew WallingWycombe
2122:44Phoebe AndersonU20W1Wayne VintonHerne Hill
3223:04Molly JonesU20W1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4223:21Emily JohnstonU17W-1Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
5323:57Anna CuthbertU17W-2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury
6324:10Lucy-Mae ShepherdU20W1 Bedford & County
7424:39Alicia BushellU17W-2Steve PerkinChiltern
8525:18Ellen CooperU17W-2Michael TaylorWycombe
9425:36Kitty Shepherd-CrossU20W1 Vale of Aylesbury/Newbury
10625:56Holly HodgskinsonU17W-1Alex StantonBedford & County
11526:02Anna Ustaran-AndereggU20W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
12626:08Ceri DaviesU20W1 Silson
13726:11Sophie StocktonU17W-2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
14826:54Grace FlemonsU17W-2 Bedford & County
15926:56Jinaan LockwoodU17W-2Steve PerkinChiltern
161028:30Millie HughesU17W-1Steve PerkinChiltern
171129:58Millie CareyU17W-2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury
181230:48Mia CaddellU17W-2Michael TaylorWycombe
191331:37Zara BrooksU17W-2 Leighton Buzzard
201432:39Ella WatsonU17W-2 Chiltern
 
8KXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 28:15Edward BlythmanU20M1Simon GoodwinBedford & County
2 28:22Matthew DicksU20M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
3 29:02Robert HickmanU20M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
4 29:06Findlay DyerU20M2 Wycombe
5 29:12Mintu SidhuU20M1James BennettMK Distance Project
6 29:21Jed NoblettU20M1 Luton
7 29:39Finlay GibbsU20M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
8 31:45Tommy DaviesU20M1Steve PerkinChiltern
9 33:58Peter HickmanU20M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
8KXC M60
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1135:57Tim JonesV60M3 Vale of Aylesbury
2237:16Mike ClarkV60M4 Leighton Fun Runners
3338:36Charles ArnoldV60M5Paul G DaviesBiggleswade/Eastern Masters
4141:33Francis EsawV70M11 Bedford H
5142:36Tony BarrowsV65M7 Bearbrook
6242:51Richard HardyV65M6 Luton/Stopsley
7443:19Paul Alan KeechV60M2 Stopsley
8246:02Trevor BrawnV70M11 Chiltern
9546:37David MalatynskiV60M5 Leighton Fun Runners
10350:32Ian SageV70M11 Dunstable
11652:07Robert CookV60M2 Ampthill & Flitwick
8KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 31:55Elle RocheSENW Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni
2 32:03Alice RitchieSENW  Marshall Milton Keynes/Nottingham Trent Uni
3132:32Lara BromilowV35W  Marshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamle
4 33:03Eleanor BatesSENW  Chiltern
5 33:13Alice WrightU23W Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Chichester Uni
6133:21Rebecca NkoaneV45W  Chiltern
7133:33Christine LathwellV40W  Stopsley/Eastern Masters/Fairlands Valley Spartans
8 33:46Johanna SharplesSENW  Leighton Buzzard
9234:47Hannah BroomV35W Paul G DaviesBiggleswade
10 35:09Lauren NicholsU20W Alex StantonBedford & County/St. Mary's Uni
11335:46Claire McMahon-AdieV35W Paul OppeLuton
12 36:17Melanie PhairSENW  Wycombe
13436:31Amy InchleyV35W  Leighton Buzzard
14236:41Sarah QuantrillV40W  Chiltern
15 36:42Natalie GarnerSENW  Biggleswade
16336:46Natalie Jane MorganV40W  Biggleswade
17 37:12Natasha BakerSENW Nick AndersonMarshall Milton Keynes/Army
18237:29Sally KnightV45W  Bedford H
19 37:51Hannah LowtherSENW  Wycombe
20 38:31Amy FarnfieldSENW  Leighton Buzzard
21 39:00Ruth MitchellSENW  Leighton Buzzard
22439:07Liz O'KeeffeV40W  Tring RC
23139:20Debra BrentV55W Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes
24139:37Mary WardV50W  Tring RC
25 39:39Carla WhitmoreSENW  Bedford Harriers
26539:45Claire Farmer RultonV40W  Bedford H
27239:57Sally CartwrightV50W  Bedford H
28 40:33Lizzie BarracloughU20W Steve PerkinChiltern/Leeds Uni
29640:46Anna FryerV40W  Bearbrook
30340:57Teresa WarrenV50W  Dunstable
31441:10Lisa WellsV50W  Ampthill & Flitwick
32 41:20Daisy GoldhagenSENW  Tring RC
33741:29Deborah MartinV40W  Bearbrook
34141:34Di BaldwinV60W  Marshall Milton Keynes
35342:45Celine WilcockV45W  Tring RC
36444:24Caroline ArmstrongV45W  Ampthill & Flitwick
37844:47Emma CoombesV40W  Bedford & County/Eastern Masters
38945:15Laurene LeeV40W  Bedford Harriers
39545:20Johanna HadleyV35W  Dunstable
40545:21Lisa ChappleV50W  Bedford H
41247:02Anne GoldingV60W  Dunstable
42 48:19Anna RustSENW Brian O'HareBedford H/Bedfordshire Uni
43549:04Jackie IrvineV45W  Bedford H
44149:15Fi Han BromilowV65W  Marshall Milton Keynes
45654:28Rebecca FleckneyV35W  Ampthill & Flitwick
461056:12Sara LoweV40W  Leighton Buzzard
47656:12Alison BellV50W  Leighton Buzzard
Page: 1 2