England Athletics Senior & U20 Combined Events Championships inc Race Walk Championships External Results
Sheffield
4-5 Jan 20
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1000 SM 1 (5 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:44.88iDavid AwdeSBV35M Nick PhippsWoking/Southern Counties Vets2:44.882:41.63
H3:02.32iLuke WilliamsSBSENM John WakemanAshford AC/Oxford Uni3:02.322:57.25
H3:23.67iJack WardPBU23M Greg BeardHallamshire/York Uni3:23.673:23.67
H3:24.54iWill Goodbourn SENM Alex KrugerCharnwood/Loughborough Students3:20.293:08.44
H3:29.35iWilliam CarterSBSENM Richard HowesPontefract/Leeds Beckett Uni3:29.353:08.79
H3:31.76iFinlay HoodPBU23M  Rushcliffe3:31.763:31.76
H4:11.91iNeil EdwardsSBV40M  Wrexham4:11.913:29.50
HDNSiCharlie Ashdown-Taylor U23M Andrew HughesBracknell AC 3:05.41
HDNSiJosh Strudwick SENM Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants 3:02.65
1000 SM 2 (5 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:46.68iSean ReidySBV35M Tim NeedhamPeterborough & Nene Valley/Eastern Masters2:46.682:44.89
H2:47.05iNathan LangleySBU23M Mike CordenDoncaster2:47.052:45.85
H2:49.43iScott RamSBU23M  Amber Valley & Erewash/Loughborough Students2:49.432:45.93
H2:50.32iAlexander HookwaySBSENM Mark HookwayTonbridge2:50.322:42.49
H2:54.02iJordan MitchellSBSENM Ted GreySutton-in-Ashfield2:54.022:53.25
H2:54.11iKieran RussSBSENM  Daventry/Surrey Uni2:54.112:50.79
H3:02.35iJamie WormanSBU23M Jade SurmanCheltenham/Birmingham Uni3:02.353:01.29
H3:13.47iGlenn AspindleSBU23M  Spenborough3:13.473:02.55
1000 SM 3 (5 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:41.26iCal McLennanPBU23M Alex KrugerEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students2:41.262:41.26
H2:41.56iNicolas GeromePBU23M Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:41.562:41.56
H2:56.38iBradley EisnorPBSENM Julia MachinEastbourne2:56.382:56.38
H2:56.41iEthan AkanniPBU23M Jerzy MaciukiewiczBexley/Loughborough Students2:56.412:56.41
H3:04.84iJustin TarrantSBSENM Francis BakerCrawley/Gloucestershire Uni3:04.843:00.42
HDNSiRyan Bonifas SENM Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:09.892:55.36
HDNSiAshley Bryant SENM Aston MooreWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Brunel Uni London 2:40.84
HDNSiLeonid Chashchin U23M Stephen David LottHarlow AC 2:54.56
1000 SM 4 (5 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:44.33iLewis ChurchSBSENM David HullTonbridge2:44.332:43.57
H2:46.12iLiam ReveleyPBU23M Liane BrownBlaydon/Newcastle Uni2:46.122:46.12
H2:46.95iPablo TrescoliSBSENM  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Spain2:46.952:42.77
H2:47.34iCaius JosephPBU23M Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:47.342:45.92
H2:47.64iAndrew MurphySBSENM Colin SinclairKilbarchan/West of Scotland Uni2:47.642:43.79
H2:48.95iHarry MaslenSBSENM Sam StanislausIlkley2:48.952:41.14
H2:53.91iScott Connal U23M Colin SinclairKilbarchan/Caledonian U2:53.892:49.79
H2:57.50iJack PhippsPBSENM Nick PhippsBirchfield H/Loughborough Students2:57.502:57.50
1000 U20M 1 (5 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:59.14iJamie HopkinsPBU20M1Philip WhitfieldLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:59.142:51.89
H3:12.12iJames SimmsPBU20M1Mike CordenWakefield3:12.122:59.58
H3:12.19iOwen SprostonSBU20M1Gary MylesCity of Stoke3:12.193:11.41
H3:20.38iRegan LangleySBU20M2Mike CordenDoncaster3:20.383:15.04
HDNSiBen Hillman U20M1 Cardiff 2:46.48
HDNSiMurray Fotheringham U20M1 Giffnock North 2:36.66
HDNSiJonathan Evans U20M2 Team Bath 3:11.82
HDNSiPedro Gleadall U20M2Neil GleadallBlackheath & Bromley 3:00.73
1000 U20M 2 (5 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:54.30iAdam BoothPBU20M2Graeme GourlayPoole AC2:54.302:54.30
H3:01.72iDouglas NoelSBU20M3Jacob BurtonInvicta East Kent3:01.722:56.05
H3:02.41iTheo AdesinaSBU20M2Karl SumunThurrock/Blackheath & Bromley3:02.412:51.68
H3:09.54iAdam HoolePBU20M1 Team East Lothian3:04.892:54.79
H3:17.10iCameron Williams-SteinSBU20M1Katharine SteinLeamington3:17.102:56.02
HDNSiErik Escala U20M1 Central3:15.183:15.18
1000 U20M 3 (5 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:35.09iRory HoworthPBU20M2 Team Bath2:35.092:35.09
H2:46.44iOwen HeardPBU20M2Ellie SpainHarrow/Camberley2:46.442:46.44
H2:53.91iCallum NewbyPBU20M2 Edinburgh AC2:53.912:51.43
H2:55.51iScott Brindley U20M2Colin SinclairNorth Ayrshire2:53.632:48.90
H3:03.56iPhilip KastnerSBU20M2Adrian HemeryWalton3:03.563:01.33
H3:11.70iJoseph MCEVOY U20M  Nenagh Olympic AC