North Eastern Counties Championships External Results
Gateshead
8-9 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.75Nick McCormick SENMLindsay DunnMorpeth/Loughborough Students1:50.051:48.25
21:52.95Shaun MoraleeSBSENMVince WilsonDurham1:52.951:52.1
31:53.39Andy Wiles U23MDavid LowesNew Marske1:51.371:50.06
41:54.14Andrew RichardsonPBU23MJohn StephensonTynedale/Newcastle Uni1:50.981:48.59
51:54.46Marc ElliottSBSENMJohn StephensonGateshead1:54.461:51.61
61:54.87Owen WalpoleSBU23M Exeter/Durham Uni1:53.21:52.35
71:57.35Matthew Nicholson SENMLindsay DunnMorpeth1:54.01:52.43
82:03.80Russell Best U23MStephen ShawNew Marske/Teeside Uni1:58.461:55.09
800 h1 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.90Nick McCormick SENMLindsay DunnMorpeth/Loughborough Students1:50.051:48.25
22:04.25Andy Wiles U23MDavid LowesNew Marske1:51.371:50.06
32:04.58Andrew Richardson U23MJohn StephensonTynedale/Newcastle Uni1:50.981:48.59
42:05.40James Porteous SENMRichard HollingsworthGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:04.52:04.37
52:05.97Craig Crawford-Glanville SENM Gateshead2:05.21:58.83
62:07.26Fred HamlinPBSENM Durham2:07.262:07.0
800 h2 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.26Marc Elliott SENMJohn StephensonGateshead1:54.461:51.61
21:58.27Shaun Moralee SENMVince WilsonDurham1:52.951:52.1
31:58.46Russell BestSBU23MStephen ShawNew Marske/Teeside Uni1:58.461:55.09
41:58.80Matthew Nicholson SENMLindsay DunnMorpeth1:54.01:52.43
51:58.81Owen Walpole U23M Exeter/Durham Uni1:53.21:52.35
62:08.45Phil MooreSBU23MSam StanislausDarlington H/Northumbria Uni2:04.72:04.7
800 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.92Markhim Lonsdale U13M Gateshead2:15.71:46.97
22:19.88Henry JohnsonPBU13MGeorge ReidChester-le-Street2:19.881:57.2
32:27.68Daniel Pickering U13M Chester-le-Street2:26.32:16.3
42:35.18Ben ChamleySBU13M Gosforth2:35.182:34.2
52:35.27Jacob JardinePBU13MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:35.272:30.0
62:37.88Ciaran Boyek U13MDavid MatthewsShildon2:31.62:31.6
72:38.95Jack RobinsonSBU13M Sunderland2:38.952:32.6
82:50.79Robert PeverleyPBU13M Chester-le-Street2:50.792:50.79
92:53.11Jonathon Howe U13M Unatt  
800 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.17Michael WilsonPBU15MKenneth JeffersonSunderland2:01.021:48.27
22:06.25Liam WatsonPBU15MDavid WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:04.82:01.7
32:07.15Charles PascoPBU15MStephen ShawNew Marske2:05.11:56.3
42:08.54Dominic HillPBU15M Sunderland2:08.542:08.54
52:13.32Philip WinklerPBU15MMike BatemanMorpeth2:13.321:56.56
62:14.62Benedict SpencerPBU15MDavid WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:10.842:10.84
72:19.25Hugh Danby-Platt U15M Sunderland2:15.52:15.5
82:19.63Jed Marshall U15MJohn StephensonGateshead2:16.162:00.7
800 h1 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.3Benedict SpencerPBU15MDavid WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:10.842:10.84
22:14.8Michael Wilson U15MKenneth JeffersonSunderland2:01.021:48.27
32:14.8Philip WinklerPBU15MMike BatemanMorpeth2:13.321:56.56
42:15.1Chris Waite U15M Gateshead2:10.082:00.19
52:17.6Hugh Danby-PlattPBU15M Sunderland2:15.52:15.5
62:24.8George WilsonPBU15MMatthew WoodGateshead2:21.752:08.9
72:31.6Mark Thomas U15M Gosforth2:26.92:20.4
82:31.9Joseph Bell U15MDavid MatthewsShildon2:31.72:17.3
800 h2 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.9Charles Pasco U15MStephen ShawNew Marske2:05.11:56.3
22:15.6Dominic Hill U15M Sunderland2:08.542:08.54
32:16.5Liam Watson U15MDavid WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:04.82:01.7
42:17.6Jed Marshall U15MJohn StephensonGateshead2:16.162:00.7
52:20.1George DobinsonPBU15M Gosforth2:20.12:20.1
62:20.8Chris MilburnPBU15M Blaydon2:19.12:15.33
72:21.2Tom Goulding U15M Chester-le-Street2:18.41:58.1
82:48.4Jack Wade U15MDavid MatthewsShildon2:40.62:26.7
800 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.31Cameron Boyek U17M Shildon/Central1:55.81:49.2
22:03.19Scott KippinPBU17M Sedgefield2:03.192:03.19
32:04.29Simeon GreenwoodPBU17MJohn StephensonGateshead2:01.51:54.97
42:04.30Andrew RoenPBU17M Gateshead1:58.71:53.18
52:05.81Calum Johnson U17MJohn StephensonGateshead2:05.372:00.3
62:07.02Jonathan Nisbet U17MGordon RobertsonMorpeth2:03.32:02.2
72:15.37Jack Reed U17MColin HaggieGosforth2:02.01:57.34
800 h1 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.75Andrew RoenPBU17M Gateshead1:58.71:53.18
22:06.00Scott Kippin U17M Sedgefield2:03.192:03.19
32:06.11Daniel RutterPBU17M Gateshead2:04.22:04.2
42:06.22Dan Cunnington U17MJohn MillerGateshead2:03.52:03.5
52:08.58Callum Morgan U17M Chester-le-Street2:06.42:06.4
62:11.07Tom AndrewsPBU17MAndy WoodwardDarlington H2:11.072:11.07
72:13.31David Dixon U17M Gateshead2:09.92:09.9
800 h2 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.68Simeon Greenwood U17MJohn StephensonGateshead2:01.51:54.97
22:08.50Cameron Boyek U17M Shildon/Central1:55.81:49.2
32:09.82Tristan Peel U17M Jarrow & Hebburn2:03.01:57.0
42:11.13Matthew FearnSBU17M Jarrow & Hebburn2:11.132:10.3
52:13.34Ryan EtheringtonPBU17M Shildon2:11.52:09.6
62:22.97Jack KellyPBU17M Sunderland2:22.972:22.97
800 h3 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.40Lewis HoggPBU17MJohn StephensonGateshead2:01.401:58.66
22:04.08Jack ReedPBU17MColin HaggieGosforth2:02.01:57.34
32:05.37Calum JohnsonSBU17MJohn StephensonGateshead2:05.372:00.3
42:05.62Jonathan NisbetPBU17MGordon RobertsonMorpeth2:03.32:02.2
52:11.25Scott Thornton U17MDavid MatthewsShildon2:03.12:03.1
800 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.82Adam Rowland U20MJohn StephensonGateshead1:55.31:55.3
22:01.11Josh Phillips U20M Darlington H1:58.71:58.7
32:02.01Marcus Cram U20M Morpeth/Edinburgh AC1:58.861:56.84
42:04.58Paul Clifford U20M Darlington H2:03.91:55.5
52:05.16James Askew U20M Aycliffe2:00.31:58.2
62:05.73Mark Lundgren U20M Gosforth2:05.342:02.3
72:07.43Lawrence McCourtSBU20MJohn StephensonGateshead2:07.432:04.5
82:11.17Thomas West U20MSam StanislausDarlington H2:01.11:56.01