Cheshire County Championships External Results
Nantwich
13 Feb 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 6:52Will ParsonsU11MAndrew CarterVale Royal
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 34:50Matthew BarnesSENMNorman PooleAltrincham
2 35:48Dan CliffeU20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni
3 37:16Chris PerryU20MChris PerryVale Royal/Loughborough Students
4 37:29Damian NichollsSENM Macclesfield/Wilmslow
5 37:30Stuart DoyleV35M Vale Royal
6 37:31Liam ThompsonSENM Warrington AC
7 38:05James GriffithsU23M Vale Royal/Loughborough Students
8138:19Malcolm FowlerV45M Wilmslow/Police
9138:29Dave AlexanderV40MMichael HancockWest Cheshire
10 38:58Gavin TomlinsonSENM Vale Royal
11 39:03James WoodSENMTerry FowlerCongleton
12239:16Adrian TimminsV40M Warrington AC
13339:23Duncan HarrisV40M Chester TC
14439:44Mike ProudloveV40M City of Stoke
15239:49Stuart ParrottV45M Wilmslow/Stockport
16140:03Tom McGaffV55M Wilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers
17 40:08Tom HeawardU20M Vale Royal
18340:15Michael HattonV45M South Cheshire
19 40:19Rob DunnU23M Tattenhall
20540:24Neil AshcroftV40M Warrington AC/Ambleside
21440:26Bryan CarrV45M Congleton
22 40:39Carl MoultonSENM Boalloy
23640:42Neil JonesV40M South Cheshire
24540:51Stephen WatmoughV45MNick AndersonWarrington AC
25740:57Denis DuretV40M Ellesmere Port
26 41:02Jeff KettleSENM West Cheshire
27 41:07Tim BedfordV35M Warrington AC
28841:12Graham MilesV40M Vale Royal
29941:27Andrew ClagueV40M West Cheshire
301041:29Bryan LomasV40M Congleton
31641:36Mick HaireV45M Boalloy
32741:46Simon JacksonV45M Congleton
33141:53Colin MartinV50M Spectrum
34841:59Trevor MorrisV45M Wilmslow
351142:00Mark MessengerV40M Macclesfield
36942:05Simon EllisV45M Tattenhall
37 42:13Adair BroughtonV35M Helsby RC
38 42:18David JurySENM Vale Royal
391242:23Pete NewhamV40M Congleton
401042:26Stephen BurthemV45M Warrington AC
41 42:41Ian CostelloV35M St. Helens Sutton
421342:55Darren CottierV40M Vale Royal
43 42:58Christopher BentleySENM Macclesfield
44 43:16Oliver ParkU23MMark VileWarrington AC
451143:21Gary WeedallV45M Vale Royal
46 43:26James SimpsonV35M South Cheshire
47 43:33James WheelerSENM Wilmslow
48 43:37Julian GoodwinV35M Boalloy
49243:39John MooneyV50M Macclesfield
501243:41Russell KirkV45M West Cheshire
511443:42Iain WedgeV40M Vale Royal
52 43:43Pat HudsonSENM South Cheshire
53 43:48Mark BaleSENM Wilmslow
54143:59Barry BlythV60M Macclesfield
551544:08Chris MossV40M Congleton
561344:09Lee CampbellV45M Boalloy
57244:33Tony ArcherV55M Vale Royal
58344:42Mervyn WardV55M Warrington AC
59444:55Peter MaherV55M Vale Royal
601644:56James PearceV40M Congleton
611745:01Terry BarkerV40M South Cheshire
621845:38Scott BamberV40MAndrew CarterVale Royal
63 45:44Mark DaviesSENM St. Helens Sutton/West Cheshire
641446:01Carl WilliamsV45M Boalloy
651546:31Ian LanducciV45M Helsby RC
661646:39John ToddV45M Vale Royal
67 46:45An OtherSENM Unknown
68 46:50Jonathan ColeSENM Ellesmere Port
691946:59Michael BurnsV40M Ellesmere Port
702047:08Simon GreenwoodV40M Chester TC
71 47:09Brad EhlenV35M Spectrum
72347:11Kevin JacksonV50M Macclesfield
732147:16John MouldsV40M Mid Cheshire Triathlon Club
74 47:21Andrew DurrantSENM South Cheshire
75447:24Chris LoneyV50M Chester TC
76 47:35Steven CadwellSENM Vale R
76 47:35Steven CaldwellSENMSteven CaldwellVale Royal
772247:37Andy MayersV40M South Cheshire
78547:41Nick HolmesV50M Tattenhall
79547:44Peter J WeatherheadV55M Wirral
801747:44Simon WalkerV45M South Cheshire
81248:04Michael WhitesideV60M Tattenhall
821848:07David DobbersonV45M Crewe & Nantwich
83 48:13Andrew PainterV35M South Cheshire
84 48:17Chris HoldenSENM Macclesfield
85648:26John ClarkeV55M Vale Royal
861948:31Stephen SpallV45M Chester TC
872348:41Robert CummingsV40M South Cheshire
88649:02Christopher RhodesV50M West Cheshire
89 49:31Chris WadeSENM Boalloy
90749:41Pete StockV50M Wilmslow
91349:44David HoughV60M West Cheshire
92850:32Mark WheeltonV50M Macclesfield
93150:36Colin RathboneV65M Vale Royal
94950:40Matthew WhitfieldV50M Ellesmere Port
95 51:10Michael DaleSENM Boalloy
961051:32Martin DurrantV50M Tattenhall
971151:47Steve EastwoodV50M City Of Chester Triathlon Club
982051:58Phil CliffV45M South Cheshire
992152:57Simon McAllisterV45M Chester TC
1001254:01Steve CollierV50M Vale Royal
1011354:29Michael CutlerV50M South Cheshire
102156:04Roy TunstallV70M Helsby RC
1032257:33Richard PettittV45M Vale Royal
1042357:58Andy SmithV45M Helsby RC
105458:24Roy PownallV60M Wilmslow
106762:18Martin StirnaV55M South Cheshire
107264:58Trevor FaulknerV65M Wilmslow
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 24:37Harry EllisU20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC
2 25:19Stephen BroadhurstU20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC
3 26:00Andrew ClewsU20M Vale Royal
4 26:58Edd CrowtherU20M Vale Royal
5 30:41Chris LuggU20M Crewe & Nantwich
6 31:24Andy PerryU20M Vale Royal
7 38:01Michael KaneU20M Chester TC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 20:53Luke JohnstonU17MPhilip HickenWarrington AC
2 20:55Tom JervisU17MPhilip HickenWarrington AC
3 21:12Lloyd HiltonU17M Macclesfield
4 21:18Liam RentonU17MPhilip HickenWarrington AC
5 21:32Daniel JacksonU17MPhilip HickenWarrington AC
6 21:46Andrew MilesU17MAndrew CarterVale Royal
7 21:59AN Other     
8 22:31James EllisU17M Warrington AC
9 22:36Henry ValentineU17M Crewe & Nantwich
10 22:58Chris BennetU17M Crewe & Nantwich
11 22:59Ryan FriettU17M West Cheshire
12 23:12Matthew PontifexU17MPhilip HickenWarrington AC
13 23:19Paul BeesleyU17M Warrington AC
14 23:22Sean DyerU17M Crewe & Nantwich
15 23:26Daniel AllcockU17M South Cheshire
16 23:33Bradley SmithU17M Crewe & Nantwich
17 24:13Shaun RichardsonU17M Warrington AC
18 24:43Tom MarsdenU17M Vale Royal
19 24:55Toby MillerU20MAnthony ClarkeBoalloy
20 24:59Liam DyerU17M Crewe & Nantwich
21 25:28Andrew StephensU20M Boalloy
22 27:14Christy BottomleyU20W Boalloy
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 16:05Zack BamberU15MAndrew CarterVale Royal
2 16:19Richard OwenU15M Crewe & Nantwich
3 16:23Matthew HulseU15MPhilip HickenWarrington AC
4 17:09Adam HowarthU15MJoe GalvinLeigh
5 17:13Ryan MooreU15MAndrew CarterVale Royal
6 17:14Henry ButtressU15MPhilip HickenWarrington AC
7 17:15David GantU15M Warrington AC
8 17:18Josh BoyceU15M Vale Royal
9 17:19James AyreU15M Vale Royal
10 17:40Ryan WallisU15MPauline LynchMacclesfield
11 17:41Lewis HealeyU15M Vale Royal
12 18:02Christopher SmithU15MPhilip HickenWarrington AC
13 18:05Matthew RostronU15M Warrington AC
14 18:07Kevin ActonU15M Stockport
15 18:12Cameron FieldU15M Warrington AC
16 18:13James IkenU15M Vale Royal
17 18:32James ParrottU13M Stockport
18 18:45Jonathan Frazer CoxU15M West Cheshire
19 18:45Steven DarbyshireU15M Warrington AC
20 18:52Andy ZimmerU15M Vale Royal
21 18:54Joshua EdgeU15M Crewe & Nantwich
22 18:55James TaylorU15M Macclesfield
23 19:09William GayneU15M Macclesfield
24 19:12Michael VennardU15MAndrew CarterVale Royal
25 19:31Isaac MaskellU15M Boalloy
26 19:44Jacob AndersonU15M Macclesfield
27 19:52Tyler GoodwinU15M Crewe & Nantwich
28 20:01Edward FinchU15M Boalloy
29 20:04Matthew JakemanU15M Vale Royal
30 20:11Luke CartledgeU15M Macclesfield
31 20:46James MothershawU15M Macclesfield
32 21:51David GerrardU15M Warrington AC
33 22:30Russ WeightmanU15M Macclesfield
34 23:21Ben HampU15M City Of Chester Triathlon Club
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1210:35Matthew SheenU13MAndrew CarterVale Royal
2410:41Elliot BowkerU13MAndrew CarterVale Royal
3610:54Sam WhiteheadU13MAndrew CarterCrewe & Nantwich/Boalloy
4711:06Timothy MorrisU13M Vale Royal
51011:09Daniel EvansU13MPhilip HickenWarrington AC
61111:10Leighton SharmanU13MPhilip HickenWarrington AC
71311:21Eliot NevilleU13M Crewe & Nantwich
81511:35James RealffU13M Chester TC
91711:36Daniel RichardsonU13MPhilip HickenWarrington AC
101911:36Jack RichardsonU13M Warrington AC
112111:44James Howell-JonesU13M Crewe & Nantwich
122311:53Robert DykesU13MPhilip HickenWarrington AC
132511:55Hayden HealeyU13M Vale Royal
142712:06Dan HampU13M City Of Chester Triathlon Club
152912:07Aaron ShaughnessyU13M Macclesfield
163112:08Dominic HowarthU13M Leigh
173312:13John CeuppensU13M Boalloy
183512:18George HooperU13M Boalloy
193712:23Mark HearnU13M West Cheshire
203912:41William MellorU13M Boalloy Running Club
214112:44George ThornleyU13M Vale Royal
224312:44Josh CarrU13M Boalloy
234512:52James ScottU13M Macclesfield
244712:58Christopher HarropU13M West Cheshire
254913:06Harry PalmerU13M Macclesfield
265113:12Nicholas RothwellU13M Vale Royal
275313:19Daniel GilfillanU13MPauline LynchMacclesfield
285513:28Leon BarnettU13M Macclesfield
295713:28Matt NichollsU13M Crewe & Nantwich
305913:44Thomas WrightU13M City Of Chester Triathlon Club
316114:20Joshua BateU13M West Cheshire
326314:22Henry MayU13M City Of Chester Triathlon Club
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 29:13Karrie HawittSENW Warrington AC
2 29:17Louisa ThompsonSENWPhilip HickenWarrington AC
3 29:46Emily BrownSENWDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
4 30:06Gemma ConnollySENW St. Helens Sutton
5130:44Nicky LoweV35W South Cheshire
6 30:56Kate SpilsburyU23WBill FosterVale Royal
7 32:01Grace O'RourkeU23W Dundrum South Dublin/Chester Uni/Ireland
8 32:16Gemma BarnettSENW Vale Royal
9132:30Marian MartinV50W Spectrum
10232:37Ruth PryceV35W South Cheshire
11332:45Maggie FennV35W Vale Royal
12133:17Helen SmithV40W Vale Royal
13 33:55Virginia RobertsSENW Halton & Frodsham
14 34:00Alison PatrickSENW Warrington AC
15134:11Sally-Ann HalesV45W Macclesfield
16435:40Charlotte RamsayV35W South Cheshire
17236:06Clare HawkesV45W Wilmslow
18236:34Alison MacDonaldV40W Ellesmere Port
19 36:36Aimee McculloughSENW Spectrum
20 36:49Katie LathamSENW South Cheshire
21 36:51Anna BurnsSENW Mid Cheshire Triathlon Club
22337:06Christine GeraghtyV45W Wilmslow
23537:09Alison LeavensV35W Chester TC
24438:14Susan EllisV45W Tattenhall
25 41:15Monique GeraghtyU23W Wilmslow
26641:25Elizabeth PainterV35W South Cheshire
27541:59Jennifer JacksonV35W Macc
28142:58Carole WilliamsV55W Vale Royal
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 22:57Rebecca CraigieU20WAndrew CarterVale Royal
2 23:39Nikki MeadowsU20W Vale Royal
3 25:50Sarah GriffithsU20WPhilip HickenWarrington AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 17:15Megan HuxleyU17WAndrew CarterVale Royal
2 18:27Hannah PaverU17W Vale Royal
3 19:12Lucy BunceU17W Macclesfield
4 19:21Beth ChastyU17W Macclesfield/University of Utah
5 19:24Lucy WhittickU17W Vale Royal
6 19:46Elizabeth HeavenU17W Warrington AC
7 20:25Charlotte Frazer-CoxU17W West Cheshire
8 20:29Katie AshcroftU17W Warrington AC
9 20:42Zoe CarterU17W Macclesfield
10 20:44Aimee-Louise HargreavesU17W City of Stoke
11 20:53Claire PerryU17W Vale Royal
12 21:22Fiona WeirU17W Vale Royal
13 22:13Gemma MayledU17W Vale Royal
14 24:22Eleanor CresswellU17W Crewe & Nantwich
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:57Shannon JohnsonU15WJoe GalvinLeigh
Page: 1 2