Scottish Schools' Championships External Results
Glasgow
3-4 Feb 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U18M (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.90iStuart Ross U20MWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow1:48.731:48.73
21:58.15iGrant Muir U17MGordon LockieGiffnock North1:53.41:49.97
32:01.70iPeter Bowman U20M Clydesdale1:57.931:57.93
42:02.46iJack WalkerSBU17MGordon LockieGiffnock North1:57.01:49.90
-DNFiPeter Loudon U20MJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:54.731:52.55
800 U18M h1 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.2iStuart Ross U20MWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow1:48.731:48.73
22:03.7iMichael Overend U17MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics1:56.361:56.36
32:05.2iCraig Wellcoat U17M Law/Unattached1:57.471:57.47
42:05.8iPaul Currie U20M Inverclyde/Strathclyde Uni2:02.242:02.24
52:06.8iCameron McCannPBU17M Law2:05.632:05.63
62:09.0iChris Watson U17MNorrie HayLaw/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team North Lanarkshire1:59.271:49.76
800 U18M h2 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.0iGrant Muir U17MGordon LockieGiffnock North1:53.41:49.97
22:01.1iPeter Bowman U20M Clydesdale1:57.931:57.93
32:01.9iJack WalkerSBU17MGordon LockieGiffnock North1:57.01:49.90
42:11.0iCraig McIntyre U20M Kirkintilloch2:05.511:59.5
52:12.6iDarren WeirSBU20M Falkirk2:12.62:03.9
62:13.4iJames GraySBU17M Giffnock North2:13.42:06.99
72:16.6iBen Stafford U17MNorrie HayEast Kilbride/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:05.822:00.29
800 U18M h3 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.9iPeter Loudon U20MJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:54.731:52.55
22:03.6iLewis Grant U20M Falkirk/Forth Valley2:00.911:57.84
32:04.0iLee Wilson U20MGordon LockieShettleston1:56.441:53.83
42:07.4iAndrew Hunter U20M Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire2:04.92:03.29
52:12.1iCallum MacLeodSBU17M Kilbarchan2:12.12:06.1
62:27.1iRyan McIntoshPBU17M Fife/Kingdom Athletics2:08.762:08.76
800 U16M A (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.97iAhmed Hassan U15MJohn McLarenShettleston/Somalia1:58.571:58.57
22:10.54iMax Aitchison U17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:01.71:56.35
32:11.53iLewis BoylePBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:04.21:56.2
42:12.51iRoss Hill U17MPatrick KellyLaw2:05.71:58.59
52:15.61iCraig Young U17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:09.02:09.0
800 U16M B (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.27iGreg WilliamsPBU17M Inverclyde2:03.831:51.85
22:14.23iAndrew Clark U17MGordon LockieGiffnock North2:09.81:59.45
32:17.88iGarrett Taylor U17M Perth Strathtay2:13.72:12.73
42:18.99iMark Rooney U15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:07.12:05.12
52:22.98iDougie Britton U15M Giffnock North2:04.82:04.8
800 U16M h1 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.3iCraig YoungPBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:09.02:09.0
22:14.8iAndrew Clark U17MGordon LockieGiffnock North2:09.81:59.45
32:18.1iMark Rooney U15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:07.12:05.12
42:19.4iCallum Heirs U17M Kirkintilloch2:10.51:59.78
52:24.5iGareth Greer U16M St Paul's HS  
62:38.9iAlastair KirkwoodSBU15M Falkirk2:38.92:20.4
800 U16M h2 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.4iMax Aitchison U17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:01.71:56.35
22:12.0iLewis BoylePBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:04.21:56.2
32:22.5iDavid EllisPBU17M Ayr Seaforth2:22.52:22.5
42:23.8iJake Thomas U15M Livingston2:08.61:57.11
52:25.4iRorie Tracey U15M Kilbarchan2:19.952:19.95
62:25.5iAndrew Kelham U15M Inverclyde2:16.782:16.78
72:36.1iFraser BarbourSBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:36.12:28.92
800 U16M h3 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.6iAhmed Hassan U15MJohn McLarenShettleston/Somalia1:58.571:58.57
22:13.7iGarrett TaylorSBU17M Perth Strathtay2:13.72:12.73
32:14.7iDougie BrittonPBU15M Giffnock North2:04.82:04.8
42:20.3iGavin WeirSBU17M Falkirk2:20.32:06.9
52:21.0iMatthew Wilson U16M Jedburgh Gramm  
62:21.4iRobert BoughPBU15MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC2:18.101:56.03
72:29.3iJosh Kerr U13MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC2:15.241:48.05
800 U16M h4 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.2iRoss Hill U17MPatrick KellyLaw2:05.71:58.59
22:15.2iGreg WilliamsPBU17M Inverclyde2:03.831:51.85
32:21.5iShaun DempseySBU17M Dundee Hawkhill2:21.52:11.3
42:26.7iRoss HendersonPBU15M Lasswade2:19.302:06.51
52:30.4iCraig WhytesidePBU15MWilliam SutherlandWhitemoss2:16.532:00.69
62:36.0iJack StannersSBU15M Moorfoot2:36.02:04.58
800 U18W (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.58iEllie Buchan U20WGrant Scott SmithAberdeen2:15.432:14.26
22:22.14iKaty Brown U17WMichael LoveStewartry/Team West2:16.032:02.33
32:28.00iShannon McLellan U17WJohn McLarenShettleston2:18.62:15.97
800 U18W h1 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.2iKaty Brown U17WMichael LoveStewartry/Team West2:16.032:02.33
22:26.4iIona Brodie U17WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics2:15.202:15.20
32:26.7iShannon McLellan U17WJohn McLarenShettleston2:18.62:15.97
42:38.3iNynke Mulholland U20W Inverclyde2:22.732:22.26
800 U18W h2 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.1iEllie Buchan U20WGrant Scott SmithAberdeen2:15.432:14.26
22:28.8iEmma Rice U20W Inverclyde2:23.792:22.09
32:29.0iAbby Kemp U17W Falkirk2:22.522:22.52
800 U16W A (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.69iKate Gillies U17W Kilbarchan2:22.992:22.52
22:28.73iMhairi Hendry U15W Shettleston2:17.272:01.30
32:30.19iMyrtle BreckenridgeSBU15W Shettleston2:20.892:20.89
42:31.35iStephanie Fairfield U17W Giffnock North2:25.852:23.5
52:33.44iKirsten Peters U17WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:17.382:11.03
800 U16W B (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.81iJemma McSheffery U17W Ayr Seaforth2:26.122:24.8
22:28.62iLaura PenriceSBU15W Shettleston/Stewartry2:22.792:20.27
32:28.86iAlice McGrathPBU15WPatrick KellyLaw2:24.62:18.41
42:29.53iBrogan WallacePBU15W Glasgow Sch of Sport2:22.042:22.04
800 U16W h1 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:29.7iMhairi Hendry U15W Shettleston2:17.272:01.30
22:30.0iJemma McSheffery U17W Ayr Seaforth2:26.122:24.8
32:32.5iHannah Cameron U16W Lasswade HS Centre  
42:33.2iSarah CassellsSBU17W Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire2:33.22:24.5
52:40.4iFiona Matheson U15W Lasswade/Forth Valley2:32.002:31.37
62:49.6iEilidh Latimer U15W Pitreavie2:40.62:35.36
72:58.9iHannah HeggartySBU15W Shettleston2:58.92:41.42
-DNFiLauren Goldie U17W Ayr Seaforth2:50.12:50.1
800 U16W h2 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:29.8iMyrtle BreckenridgeSBU15W Shettleston2:20.892:20.89
22:30.0iLinzi Cowan U17W Giffnock North2:21.542:21.54
32:32.0iBlair Wood U17W Edinburgh AC2:27.712:21.3
42:33.3iRebecca NicholsonSBU17W Shettleston2:33.32:25.06
52:39.0iLana Turnbull U20WSteve CottomLothian/Forth Valley2:28.202:28.20
42:43.0iGeorgina BlackPBU17W Scottish Schs2:43.02:43.0
52:43.2iEliza ChiswellSBU15W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:31.472:25.37
62:44.0iHelena Davison U15W Giffnock North2:32.282:30.69
72:46.1iEvie SemplePBU15WKenny MorrisonInverclyde2:40.932:40.93
800 U16W h3 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.3iKate Gillies U17W Kilbarchan2:22.992:22.52
22:29.9iLaura Penrice U15W Shettleston/Stewartry2:22.792:20.27
32:30.7iAlice McGrathPBU15WPatrick KellyLaw2:24.62:18.41
42:35.0iEilidh Reid U15W Pitreavie2:22.612:22.61
52:36.5iCaitlin GraySBU17W Edinburgh AC2:36.52:29.85
62:41.7iC Vaughan U16W Glasgow Sch. of Sport  
72:43.6iKerri Haran U15W Shettleston2:38.262:38.26
82:49.3iCorri Cairns U16W Falkirk HS  
800 U16W h4 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.1iKirsten Peters U17WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:17.382:11.03
22:27.3iStephanie FairfieldSBU17W Giffnock North2:25.852:23.5
32:31.8iBrogan Wallace U15W Glasgow Sch of Sport2:22.042:22.04
42:36.5iHannah Ferguson U15W Shettleston2:34.612:29.1
52:38.5iSarah-Ann MillarSBU17W Cambuslang2:38.52:27.60
62:38.6iEmily Greenan U15W Central/Forth Valley2:28.452:24.23
72:42.5iNatalie McLeod U15WJacqueline DayFalkirk/Forth Valley2:32.412:22.09