Lincolnshire County Championships External Results
Grantham
8-9 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (8 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:12.5Ian Kimpton SENM Rob LewisLincoln Wellington/Nottingham Uni4:06.13:57.5
24:43.5Jose Ferreira SENM Peter ArnottBoston/Portugal4:42.64:17.77
34:48.4Paul Samways U23M  Lincoln Wellington4:25.44:20.75
1500 U20M (8 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:13.3Tom Straw U20M3Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington3:57.123:49.97
24:16.7Ronny Wilson U20M1Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington4:04.813:51.78
34:24.8Ian MaplethorpeSBU20M1 Lincoln Wellington/Scunthorpe4:18.54:18.5
44:25.2James Fountain U20M1 Bourne4:21.34:21.3
54:40.8Jacob WrightSBU20M1Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington4:40.84:05.90
1500 U17M (8 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:28.0Samuel ShuttleworthPBU17M1Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington4:19.254:11.78
24:29.5Michael CravenPBU17M1George SkafidasBoston4:27.94:04.93
34:31.4Richard Brine U17M1Malcolm BrineLincoln Wellington4:25.624:25.62
44:35.4Adam BakerPBU17M2 Lincoln Wellington4:32.34:21.89
54:35.9Linton TaylorPBU17M1Stuart ColledgeNewark AC4:28.693:48.85
64:46.0Lloyd KempsonPBU17M2Russell ProsserNene Valley4:36.593:52.64
74:48.0Joshua Asbrey U17M1Julie HanksSleaford4:38.74:22.78
84:49.0Aidan McClurePBU17M2 Boston4:36.94:36.9
94:54.6Harry BaxterSBU17M1Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington4:54.64:09.80
105:07.0Anthony Read U17M1 Lincoln Wellington5:01.15:01.1
115:17.5Daniel PattersonPBU17M1George SkafidasNene Valley5:03.184:46.09
1500 U15M (8 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:36.1Dylan LovePBU15M2Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington4:34.94:02.59
25:04.1Reuben ReedPBU15M2 Boston5:04.15:04.1
35:07.0Joshua LordPBU15M1 Grantham AC5:07.04:16.2
45:08.2Samuel JamesPBU15M2 Sleaford5:08.24:28.0
55:15.0Jake RichardsonPBU15M1 Grantham AC5:05.64:17.93
65:30.5Elliot Asbrey U15M1 Sleaford5:10.05:10.0
75:34.4Dion Harrison U15M1Malcolm BrineLincoln Wellington5:30.84:21.78
85:42.6Joe Howells U15M  Bourne  
95:51.6Max Chapman U15M  Linc W  
1500 U13M (8 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.2Alex HampsonPBU13M2 Nene Valley4:49.493:54.1
25:13.5Samuel Smith U13M2George SkafidasNene Valley/Unattached5:11.64:28.8
35:23.2Joe ShuttleworthPBU13M2 Lincoln Wellington5:11.24:41.39
45:26.8Declan Dickinson U13M2Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington5:17.04:50.0
55:36.2Ollie Bowling U13M1Russell ProsserBourne5:15.24:06.4
65:41.3William VertiganPBU13M1 Louth5:41.35:41.3
75:45.3Martin Clarke U13M2 Bourne5:22.84:55.3
85:46.4Edward BoothPBU13M2 Newark AC5:37.15:36.1
96:06.5Patrick JamesPBU13M2 Sleaford6:03.06:03.0
106:53.4Andrew Boden U13M  Slea  
118:30.4Thomas Vamplew U13M2 Boston8:24.87:43.6
1500 M40 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:17.3N Kettle V40M  Gran  
25:21.4Geoff CollierSBV50M11 Grantham AC5:21.45:18.9
35:29.3Graham ParkPBV35M-1 Sleaford5:29.35:29.3
45:32.9D Rushby V40M  Bost  
55:53.8George Shuttleworth V50M11 Lincoln Wellington5:47.545:41.7
1500 SW (8 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:27.8Sophie Cowper U23W Gary WarhurstLincoln Wellington/South London4:56.64:32.29
1500 U20W (8 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:50.3Lara Thomas U20W3Rob LewisLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Mansfield4:34.014:34.01
24:52.5Georgia Ball U20W2Rob LewisLincoln Wellington4:46.464:37.4
35:28.6Holly Haywood U20W2 Lincoln Wellington5:23.895:23.89
1500 U17W (8 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.0Naomi CollierPBU17W1 Grantham AC4:58.04:27.17
24:58.2Libbie Read U17W2Gary WarhurstLincoln Wellington4:56.94:53.49
35:15.5Sophia TuckerSBU17W1 Grantham AC5:15.54:59.90
45:15.5Laura Donnelly U17W2Gary WarhurstLincoln Wellington5:11.845:05.1
55:43.1Emma PennistonPBU17W2David ClayBoston5:43.15:00.6
66:01.1Alice FlintSBU17W1 Boston6:01.15:15.7
1500 U15W (8 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:04.5Emma Tonner U15W2Gary WarhurstLincoln Wellington4:41.734:41.73
25:09.6Abbie DonnellyPBU15W1Gary WarhurstLincoln Wellington4:57.14:32.25
35:13.8Rhiannon Philps U15W2Gary WarhurstLincoln Wellington5:08.95:06.2
45:17.3Bo Haywood U15W2 Lincoln Wellington5:12.65:03.54
55:19.9Jade Carvath-Smith U15W2 Nene Valley5:14.75:10.0
65:22.5Rebekah WardPBU15W1Gary WarhurstLincoln Wellington5:15.54:40.26
75:29.7Sydney Cherrie U15W2Nicholas SmithLincoln Wellington5:18.95:18.9
85:35.0Catrina Thomas U15W1Rob LewisLincoln Wellington5:08.04:25.0
95:48.2Amy GibbonsSBU15W1 Bourne5:48.25:19.6
106:00.6Annie DaltonSBU15W1 Nene Valley6:00.65:29.0
116:19.9Emma Donnellan U15W  Bost  
1500 U13W (8 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:34.8Elizabeth HardcastlePBU13W2 Louth5:28.35:16.2
25:56.1Niamh Lawrie U13W2 Louth5:54.35:54.3
36:11.8Freja Munks U13W1 Sleaford5:57.25:57.2
46:16.2Phoebe Whattoff U13W  Bourne  
56:26.4Isabel Rushby U13W  Bost  
66:31.0Lauren Brown U13W  Bourne  
1500 W40 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:13.1Janine Stones V40W1Malcolm BrineMablethorpe4:59.874:59.87
25:24.8Susie Ardron V50W12Rob LewisLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters5:23.05:18.17