Lancashire County Championships External Results
Blackpool
8-9 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.8Luke MinnsSBU23MStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni3:47.323:46.78
23:58.2Nathan Riding U23MDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles/Liverpool John Moores Uni/R3:50.993:50.99
33:59.7Marc HartleyPBSENMJohn DanahayStaffordshire Moorlands/Burnley3:59.73:55.61
44:01.0Kevin LoundesPBSENMAndrew FoxManx4:01.04:01.0
54:02.2David RigbySBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students4:02.24:01.62
1500 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:45.4Bradley YatesPBU13MAlbert SeddonSale Harriers Manchester4:30.574:05.91
25:00.0Will MorrisPBU13M Western5:00.04:45.9
35:02.2Nathan TownsendPBU13MNeil CanhamHorwich5:00.24:05.18
45:10.4James MarchantSBU13MEdmund FinucanePendle5:10.44:02.52
1500 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.3Ben EversonPBU15MNeil CanhamBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:16.273:57.78
24:28.6Jake WalleyPBU15MStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:28.63:58.10
34:39.6Harry ModleyPBU17MColin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe4:36.924:36.92
44:47.1Fergus TallonPBU15M Chorley AC (defunct)4:47.14:39.6
54:47.7Joe OldfieldPBU15MDon LennonRibble Valley4:47.74:15.4
64:48.0Robert WongPBU15MArthur AlmondBlackburn4:46.34:35.5
74:48.1Stephen GarrettPBU15MAndrew FoxManx4:48.13:59.82
84:48.2Zac Kelly U15M Manx4:45.54:32.7
94:50.1Patrick DeverPBU15MAndy BibbyPreston4:48.73:44.36
104:52.7Matthew DuttonPBU15M Pendle4:45.84:12.58
114:53.6Rory JuddPBU15MPeter CrookPreston4:43.34:26.3
135:02.9Terence GeorgePBU15M Manx4:51.44:51.4
1500 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:06.6Beau SmithPBU17MColin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe4:04.744:00.14
24:13.2Luke BettsPBU17MStuart SwannChorley AC (defunct)4:12.563:49.26
34:17.3Callum MasonPBU17MColin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe4:17.34:12.1
44:22.1Callum RowettPBU17MAndy BibbyPreston4:22.14:11.4
54:23.2Adam BatesonPBU17MColin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe4:23.24:21.0
64:26.0Ryan SciaccaPBU17MStuart SwannChorley AC (defunct)4:26.04:19.18
74:27.5Reece ClarkPBU17MDon LennonRibble Valley4:27.54:17.2
84:31.8Daniel QuarmbyPBU17MStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:28.44:15.63
1500 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.4Kristian BibbyPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston3:58.43:58.4
24:07.8Ashley KayPBU20M Rossendale4:07.84:07.8
34:08.8Jack Scarr U20MStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde3:56.993:56.99
1500 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:42.1Stephanie Roe U23WAndy BibbyPreston4:30.054:25.32
1500 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:55.5Elizabeth GreenwoodPBU13WRichard TaylorBlackburn4:49.664:45.9
25:11.2Bethany BlackwellPBU13WPeter CrookPreston5:11.24:49.7
35:19.7Bethany EversonSBU13WDavid TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:17.395:12.7
45:23.1Amelia Betmead U13W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:21.55:21.5
55:23.6Katie AstinPBU13WMick WoodsManx5:23.64:45.4
65:28.2Sarah Wignall U13W Western5:17.25:17.2
75:28.6Danielle BartonPBU13W Manx5:18.75:18.7
85:36.3Maxine SmithPBU13W Preston5:36.35:04.8
95:38.4Grace HandleySBU13WPeter CrookPreston5:38.44:52.9
105:46.4Leah HogarthPBU13W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:46.45:46.4
115:47.9Lucy KeelanSBU13WPeter CrookPreston5:47.95:24.3
125:48.6Ruth Whipp U13WJohn MitchellWigan & District5:45.15:38.5
1500 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:51.0Rachael ScottPBU15W Preston4:49.24:43.1
24:59.3Jodie FergusonPBU15WDavid TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:50.74:50.7
35:00.1Megan DaviesPBU15WPaul RodenRossendale/Greater Manchester Schs4:50.34:20.76
45:06.2Sabrina WalleyPBU15WDon LennonRibble Valley5:03.54:56.7
55:07.0Amelia Beaman U15W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:03.34:49.0
65:09.4Imogen Pierce TraffordPBU15W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:02.25:02.2
75:16.6Sally SearsonSBU15W Blackburn5:10.05:10.0
85:17.9Molly BetmeadPBU15W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:10.44:41.02
95:22.8Rebecca FlanaganPBU15W Rossendale5:19.45:04.5
105:32.5Hannah WilliamsPBU15W Hyndburn5:30.05:10.8
1500 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:42.6Bianca PedersenPBU17W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:42.64:42.6
24:49.7Beckie TaylorPBU17W Blackburn4:49.74:49.7
34:54.7Sarah Astin U17WAndrew FoxManx4:40.964:18.75
45:04.2Aimee GallagherSBU17WAndy BibbyPreston4:57.454:57.45
1500 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:42.5Kristie LeybourneSBU20W Newham & Essex Beagles/Sale Harriers Manchester/Bl4:42.54:41.3
24:44.8AN Other        
34:46.7Gemma AstinSBU20WAndrew FoxManx4:39.44:36.9
44:47.9Emma FlanaganSBU20W Rossendale4:47.94:42.35
54:59.5Rachael FranklinSBU20WAndrew FoxManx4:41.54:15.87
65:00.3Nichola Jackson U20WAndy BibbyPreston4:57.94:53.95