BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
3 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:12.63Stephen Davies SENMChris MossBelgrave8:10.807:58.78
28:12.70Chris DiscombePBSENMJames ThieLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Australia8:12.708:12.70
38:27.66James EllisSBSENMMick WoodsNewham & Essex Beagles8:27.668:22.53
48:34.34Ryan SaundersPBU20MMick WoodsBournemouth8:34.348:30.41
58:34.47Peter FreedmanPBSENM Tavistock/Total Fitness Bath8:34.478:34.47
68:34.91Elliot PalmerPBU20MStephen BensonIpswich8:30.548:21.42
78:35.74Eliot BucknerPBU20MAlasdair DonaldsonErme Valley/Exeter8:35.748:21.94
88:35.99Andrew FriendPBSENMJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni8:35.998:35.99
98:37.68Conor RobinsonPBU17MPeter MeredithCornwall AC8:31.158:31.15
108:38.89Kieran ClementsPBU17MStephen BensonIpswich/Hadleigh Hares8:38.897:57.67
118:39.52Joe DalgleishPBU23MChristopher FrapwellYate/Westbury8:33.718:33.71
128:40.56James McCarthyPBU20MJon BiggBrighton & Hove8:32.838:32.04
138:42.55Matthew WitheyPBU23MChristopher FrapwellStroud8:42.558:42.55
149:00.15Gareth KlepaczSBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Southampton Uni9:00.158:33.8
159:37.00Simon CooperPBU17M Taunton9:37.009:31.73
Mens 3000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:41.31Martin JohnsonPBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Corby8:41.318:41.31
28:44.45Jonathan PetersPBU23M Cardiff8:44.458:31.44
38:45.38Harry WiltshirePBSENM Tavistock8:45.388:45.38
48:46.34Finn McNallyPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix8:46.348:38.12
58:46.39Gregg HalliwellPBU20M Yate8:46.398:46.39
68:46.60Jack KillipPBU17MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond8:46.608:38.86
78:46.97Oliver BerryPBSENMCharlotte FisherExeter/Birmingham Uni/Taunton8:46.978:40.55
88:47.83Bradley GoaterPBU17MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond8:47.838:10.09
98:49.91Daniel WoolfordPBU23M Bristol & West/Team Bath/Bath Uni8:49.918:49.91
108:54.22John ScottPBV40MJohn ScottEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par8:54.228:54.22
118:54.65Eoghan TottenPBU20M Newcastle & District8:54.658:43.36
128:55.87Julian HoughPBSENM Stroud/UCL/Kingston & Poly8:55.878:55.87
138:56.90Adam SloanPBU20MMark PauleyPoole AC/Bournemouth/Team Dorset8:56.908:56.90
148:58.90Elliott Hardee U17MElliott HardeeNewport8:57.788:57.78
159:00.06Rob McTaggart SENMRoderick LockBournemouth/Poole AC8:48.418:34.25
Mens 3000m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:58.41Alexander TeutenPBU20MRoderick LockCity of Portsmouth8:58.418:12.37
29:01.44Nick WoodPBU20MJames ThieDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni9:01.448:50.79
39:01.88Zak TobiasPBU17M Bristol & West9:01.798:32.7
49:02.53William NewPBU20M Cheltenham9:02.539:02.53
59:03.00Dan NashPBU17MChristopher WooldridgeEast Cornwall/Newquay & Par9:03.008:23.15
69:03.33Hobie MartinPBU17MJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par8:46.108:32.27
79:15.13Luke JacobsPBU17M Bristol & West8:59.48:59.4
89:19.18Alexander HillPBU17M Team Bath9:19.188:58.53
99:20.00Kyran HalePBU17M Severn9:06.469:00.4
109:27.86Andrew WordenPBU17MPeter MeredithCornwall AC9:22.99:22.9
119:39.09Matthew DeaconPBU20M Bristol & West9:39.099:39.09
129:55.72Tyrone JamesSBU17M Yate/Westbury9:55.729:43.50
Mixed 3000m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:48.89Samuel JacksonPBU17M Devon Schs9:48.899:48.89
29:58.74Eleanor WimshurstPBU20W Bristol & West9:58.749:58.74
310:19.71Oliver Fox U15MRichard Llewellyn EatonWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton9:50.78:26.41
410:28.74Imogen WolseyPBU17WMick WoodsTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs10:20.110:00.61
510:32.66Anna RustSBU20WBrian O'HareExeter10:19.4810:19.48
610:36.97Stuart MacGregorPBV55M Avon Valley/South West Vets10:36.9710:36.97
710:55.75Alex StainthorpeSBU17WAdrian CloverTeam Bath10:55.7510:00.69
811:16.14Vince StampSBV50MVince StampCity of Portsmouth11:16.149:11.4