BMC Regional Races External Results
Birmingham (Un)
14 Jul 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.6Warren Frey SENM Birchfield H1:49.361:49.36
21:53.9Ian RawlinsonSBSENMDavid SunderlandTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet1:53.91:52.57
31:54.4Ben SharmanSBU23M Birchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni1:54.41:53.51
41:54.8Kurtis GibsonPBU20M Mendip1:53.81:53.77
51:54.9Chris CarterPBU23MBud BaldaroTelford AC/Birmingham Uni1:54.91:54.9
61:55.5Chris LambSBSENMGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:55.51:52.86
71:56.1Jack GrayPBU20MNick PriceBRAT1:56.11:56.1
800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.69Alistair SmithPBU23MDavid DixCoventry1:56.401:56.40
21:57.83Matthew EmeryPBU23M Rugby & Northampton/Bath Uni1:57.831:57.83
31:58.33Tom MaddenSBU23MDavid DixCoventry/Coventry Uni/Wirral1:56.471:56.47
41:58.43Ryan KennyPBU23M Coventry1:58.431:58.43
51:58.69Paul Harmer SENM Charnwood1:56.81:56.77
61:58.77Nick HardySBU20MDavid NewnhamBirchfield H1:58.771:56.72
71:58.94Michael McKeown U17MJohn McKeownCoventry1:58.371:57.4
82:00.84Joseph Lancaster U15M City of Sheffield1:58.781:50.43
800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.23Toby SpencerPBU23MDavid DixCoventry2:00.232:00.23
22:00.59Marc Turner V35MBrian WorthingtonHalesowen/Coventry Uni1:59.751:52.46
32:00.90Ryan NimmonsPBU17MPaul HayesSolihull & Small Heath2:00.901:59.2
42:01.68Matthew RosePBU17MHarvey RoseCoventry1:59.661:57.85
52:01.99James Parrott SENMHarvey RoseCoventry2:01.472:01.47
62:02.23Jordan Smith U17MJim BrownDudley & Stourbridge2:01.62:00.7
72:02.62Richard TaylorPBV35M Coventry2:02.622:02.62
82:02.80Stephen LongSBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts2:01.21:56.8
800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.44Andrew WarburtonPBU23M Notts/Loughborough Students2:03.031:58.04
22:03.66David Freeman U23MPaul HayesCoventry2:02.582:02.58
32:06.53Thomas RiddingPBU15MPaul HayesCoventry2:06.531:58.71
42:07.85Simon Anetts U17MPaul HayesSolihull & Small Heath2:04.722:01.69
52:08.97Dave Nation SENMJim BrownDudley & Stourbridge2:07.02:05.0
62:11.73Daniel McKeown U15MPaul HayesCoventry2:07.12:02.44
800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.58Tom Baldwin U17M Cannock & Stafford2:04.02:04.0
22:10.10Hayley Beard SENW Stevenage & North Herts2:09.722:04.78
32:13.99Luke JonesPBU15M Tamworth2:13.991:51.09
42:15.40Joanna Musk SENW Coventry2:13.952:13.95
800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.58Vicky Moritz U17WLiz YellingWorcester2:20.322:20.32
22:22.00Georgie Hartigan U15WNorma PughCoventry2:19.42:05.87
32:25.12Cerian LancasterSBU20W Telford AC2:20.632:14.49
42:25.71Sian Whittingham U17WPeter StewartBirchfield H2:22.592:22.59
52:25.73Eve Pound U15WJohn WoodCity of Sheffield2:20.432:17.52
62:37.50Sian Harrison SENW BRAT2:35.92:30.2
800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.88Jack MachinPBU15MJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston2:17.882:10.74
22:24.95Luke BeebyPBU13MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:24.952:12.1
32:25.83Megan BlakePBU15WRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath2:25.832:24.2
42:29.67Sebastian JonesPBU13MPaul HayesCoventry2:28.22:03.8
52:31.79Becky StrawSBU17WBud BaldaroCannock & Stafford2:31.792:12.7
62:37.57Richard Carney V40M BRAT2:35.752:33.75