BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
26 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
BMC 800m A
PosMWACPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1  1:51.33Oliver HeeksSBU23MCraig WinrowOrion/Portsmouth Uni1:49.351:49.35
2  1:52.09Rory Chesser SENM Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/1:50.101:50.02
3  1:53.34Gavin LewisSBU23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:53.341:52.35
4  1:53.64Ian Williamson SENMPhilip O'DellCambridge & Coleridge/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough St1:53.101:51.15
5  1:54.10Sam Coombes SENM Dartford H/Kent1:54.01:50.7
6  1:54.27Chris JamesPBU20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:53.871:53.87
7  1:54.71Daniel Stepney U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:53.121:49.98
8  1:59.97Nakole Iddirisu U20MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles1:55.231:55.14
9  2:00.97David Boyce SENM Brighton & Hove1:57.71:56.7
BMC 800m B
PosMWACPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1  1:58.07Adam GilbertPBU17MChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone1:58.071:53.73
2  1:59.92Tom Heslop U23M Cambridge Uni1:58.001:56.54
3  2:00.88James HoggSBU23MChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni2:00.391:59.01
4  2:01.04Daniel Bradley SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Aldershot, Farnham & District1:58.61:56.7
5  2:01.89Mark OldhamSBV45M Southend/Eastern Masters2:01.891:57.7
6  2:02.90Tommy Bower U17MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:02.461:58.14
7  2:03.63Yasir SheikhPBU17MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:03.631:58.94
8  2:04.84Chris SearPBU17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:03.62:03.6
9  2:05.74Stanley Harrison U15M Highgate2:02.831:57.89
10  2:09.30Ben Ivorson SENM East Grinstead/Southampton Uni2:06.52:00.06
BMC 800m C
PosMWACPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1  2:15.35James PeeneyPBU20MChristopher HarrisBexley2:15.352:14.9
2  2:16.61Helen Hadjam SENW Herne Hill/Guernsey2:12.752:09.98
3212:17.55Clare ElmsSBV45W Dulwich/Veterans2:16.12:15.50
4  2:19.47Caroline FordPBU20W Cambridge H2:17.742:06.48
5  2:26.74Emily Nolan U17W Blackheath & Bromley2:21.232:15.90
6  2:30.45Lucy NicholsonPBU17WChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone2:28.82:28.8
7  2:36.26Anne Doyle SENWMark BraceGuildford & Godalming/Gowran/Surrey Uni/Ireland2:28.02:25.47
8  2:46.87Kassia Soards U17W Cambridge H/Blackheath & Bromley2:40.412:38.5
9  2:49.19Florence SavageSBU15W Cambridge H2:42.12:42.1