BMC Regional Races External Results
Lee Valley
17 Jul 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.54Liam Reale SENM Limerick/Ireland1:50.721:49.54
21:51.59James Thie SENMJames ThieCardiff1:50.111:49.82
31:51.63Nick DugganPBSENM Crawley1:50.461:50.46
41:51.97Frank BaddickSBSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:50.771:49.71
51:52.73Ieuan ThomasPBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.701:51.46
61:53.25Omar MansourPBU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:53.251:53.25
71:54.75Gavin Lewis U23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:53.341:52.35
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.71Chris DiscombePBSENMJames ThieLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Australia1:53.711:53.71
21:54.05Adam BitchellPBU20MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/West Wales1:54.051:54.05
31:54.40Matthew Addison SENM Harrow/Met Police1:53.901:53.57
41:56.76Chris Lamb SENMGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:55.51:52.86
51:57.39Alex Cornwell U20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:57.351:53.14
61:57.82Shaun CollinsSBU23M Enfield & Haringey1:57.821:53.78
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.44Michael KershawPBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:54.71:52.67
21:57.47Mark WoodleySBU23MCraig WinrowChelmsford/St. Mary's Uni1:57.471:49.81
31:57.94Stewart DavisPBSENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Antigua & Barbuda1:57.941:57.94
41:59.18Chris CharlesPBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:58.531:58.53
52:00.39James HoggSBU23MChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni2:00.391:59.01
62:01.46Christopher Ladhams U17MIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:01.01:56.34
72:02.24Chris Hepworth U20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Brunel Uni London1:58.361:54.99
82:03.60Ben SutherlandPBU15MJanet NashWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton2:03.601:57.00
Mixed 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.85Nick ArmstrongPBU15MJon ArmstrongBexley2:03.851:53.06
22:04.18Stephen Blunt U20MIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:03.52:03.5
32:05.80Stefan Ashman U17M Leicester2:02.352:02.35
42:13.51Richard Fernando U15MIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Handy Cross2:11.01:57.87
52:14.62Stacey WheatPBU23WMick WoodsColchester H/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & D2:14.622:14.62
Mixed 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.55Amy GriffithsPBU15WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:18.552:04.56
22:19.41Sam ElliottPBU13MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:19.412:10.4
32:24.14Zak Anderson U15MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:21.392:08.73
42:24.98April BeebySBU17WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:24.982:22.12
52:26.21Luke Beeby U13MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:24.952:12.1
62:30.00Jack LadhamsPBU13MIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:24.11:59.56
72:34.80Nikki Shelley U20WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:25.942:20.05