BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
30 Jun 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:42.95Rory ChesserPBSENM Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/3:42.203:40.74
23:46.15Ronnie SparkePBU20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:46.153:46.15
33:46.56Ryan SaundersPBU20MMick WoodsBournemouth3:46.563:46.56
43:47.50Jonathan HayPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District3:46.023:42.01
53:47.90Aniel SmithPBSENM New Zealand3:47.903:47.90
63:48.83Harvey DixonPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:48.833:43.84
73:48.83Marcin FudalejSBSENM Marshall Milton Keynes/Poland3:48.833:47.12
83:49.63Steve Sharp SENM Belgrave3:48.603:43.42
93:49.82Ash HarrellPBU23MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:49.823:49.82
103:50.52Stephen Emery SENMDavid DixCoventry/Loughborough Students3:48.603:47.64
113:51.01Peter BridgerSBSENMTony SimmonsLuton/Lancaster Uni3:49.243:47.36
123:54.94Ben JonesSBSENMDavid DixCoventry3:54.943:50.02
Men 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.70Charlie Da'Vall GricePBU17MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:48.703:30.62
23:52.86Elliot PalmerPBU20MStephen BensonIpswich3:50.783:48.47
33:52.88Tom FrithPBU20MRon DawsonSouthend3:52.883:47.68
43:53.34Harry WebbSBU23M Bristol & West/Brunel Uni London3:53.343:52.64
53:53.69Niall FlemingPBU20MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet3:53.693:48.16
63:54.43Michael DowlingSBU20MCraig WinrowFerrybank3:54.433:47.41
73:54.54Tim PrendergastSBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/New Zealand3:51.373:51.37
83:55.28Dave RaganSBSENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:55.283:47.82
93:55.67Tom BowermanSBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni3:55.673:50.64
103:55.72Owain MatthewsSBSENM Bedford & County3:55.723:50.58
113:56.69Stu HuntingtonSBU23MMick WoodsCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:56.693:55.21
123:56.93Edward Womersley U23M Stroud/Loughborough Students3:55.753:55.75
Women 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:15.11Rose-Anne Galligan SENW Gloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet/Irela4:12.34:11.07
24:15.74Catherine RileySBSENWLindsay DunnTrafford4:15.744:14.30
34:17.91Gemma Turtle SENWDavid FarrowGloucester/Chiltern/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Bar4:14.064:14.06
44:30.52Sophie Riches U15WJeremy FreemanChelmsford4:29.764:24.69
54:30.70Gemma KerseyPBU20WEamonn MartinBasildon4:27.524:13.54
64:31.36Courtney LauriePBU23W Canada4:31.364:31.36
74:33.79Bryony Proctor U23W Blackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni4:30.44:30.4
84:34.23Amber WatsonSBU17WChristopher FrapwellStroud4:34.234:32.14
94:34.51Hannah WalkerPBU20WMike DunphyDacorum & Tring4:34.514:28.07
104:36.43Leigh LattimorePBU20WMick WoodsHarrow/Oaklands Col4:36.434:32.45
114:37.21Amy GriffithsPBU15WRobert GriffithsLeicester4:36.414:09.71
124:39.61Lydia Willemse SENW Canada4:33.374:33.37
134:40.03Joanna Musk SENW Coventry4:36.324:26.78
144:42.67Rebecca CroftPBU15WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:42.674:24.59
154:53.52Imogen Kempton U17W Oxford City4:48.114:48.11