Brewer Memorial Games External Results
Cheltenham
31 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.6Joe Thomas U23MArwyn DaviesCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.071:46.20
21:56.2Andrew Dean-YoungPBSENMCy KnibbBristol & West1:56.21:55.03
31:57.4Jonathan Hiorns SENMTrevor MuxlowBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Nottingham Uni1:57.11:53.51
41:57.7Declan EvansSBU20MArwyn DaviesCardiff1:57.71:55.98
51:58.3John Brierly U23MCy KnibbBristol & West/Bristol Uni1:57.71:57.7
62:00.0Richard DarePBSENMBrendan WardCLC Striders1:59.61:59.6
72:02.4Steve WaldronSBSENM City of Plymouth2:02.41:58.5
82:03.2Jonny BetteridgePBU17M Cheltenham2:03.22:03.2
800 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.3Philip Jowett V40M CLC Striders2:08.142:08.14
22:09.1Tom CampbellPBU17MJamie OsbornSwindon2:06.62:06.6
32:14.4Jason CookePBV35M White Horse2:14.42:14.4
42:22.7Stuart MacGregorPBV55M Avon Valley/South West Vets2:19.932:16.96
52:32.3Derrick Lord V45M Chelt  
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.1Talitha Walker-WarnePBU15WAndrew BeadleCheltenham2:27.12:27.1
22:28.9Hattie DentPBU15WMichael RimmerYate2:28.92:28.9
32:29.6Sadie MelhuishPBU15W Forest of Dean2:29.62:29.1
42:30.4Poppy JonesPBU15W Cannock & Stafford2:29.82:25.21
52:33.5Jessica RobinsPBU15WChristopher BrownStroud2:33.52:27.6
62:39.2Cicely WigginsSBU15W Cheltenham2:39.22:37.7
72:43.7Emma Minnican U15W Stroud2:40.72:40.7
82:48.7Rachel See U15WAndrew BeadleCheltenham2:45.32:39.72
800 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.5Jack FearPBU15M Newport/Gloucestershire Schs2:10.492:03.5
22:13.0James CurrahPBU15MMike MilesWitney2:13.01:56.64
32:14.2Sam EfiongPBU15M Halesowen2:14.21:56.57
42:15.5Annasley ParkPBU15W Bristol & West2:15.52:15.5
52:16.6Rhys LloydSBU15M Forest of Dean2:16.61:58.9
62:16.8Hannah AldersonPBU20WKeith BrackstoneYate/Bristol & West2:16.82:16.8
72:17.7Emily FitzhughSBU17W Yate/Westbury/Millfield Sch2:17.72:15.5
82:18.2Max Parker U15MTony BillHalesowen2:13.82:06.5
92:20.0Annabelle Grady SENWDavid SakerRotherham/Bath Uni2:19.12:18.91
102:30.2Luke Bloodworth U15M Stroud  
800 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.7Stewart Walton V45M Cheltenham/Midland Masters2:18.02:18.0
22:28.2Majidah Harb U17WArwyn DaviesCardiff2:24.392:24.39
32:31.9Adele Natalie Potts U23W Stroud/Exeter Uni2:24.282:24.28
42:33.9Vanessa BrannSBU20W Bristol & West2:31.12:28.52
52:40.3Sara Geary U20WFrancis BakerYeovil2:38.132:23.51
62:53.3Amy WilkesPBSENW Cheltenham2:53.32:53.3
72:59.2Joyce Barrus V55W Stroud/Midland Masters2:57.312:34.56
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
T2:36.6Claudia OvensSBU13W Cheltenham2:36.62:26.64
T2:42.6Olivia BloodworthPBU13WChristopher BrownStroud2:36.12:29.0
T2:44.6Alice George U13WChristopher BrownStroud2:38.422:23.30
T2:53.3Laura TaylorPBU13W Forest of Dean2:53.32:53.3
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
T2:29.0Jacob Pickering U13MAndrew BeadleCheltenham2:23.61:54.80
T2:36.2Alex Bradley U13M Cheltenham2:34.22:34.2
T2:43.6George Watson U13MDavid HoweCheltenham2:41.52:04.70