Central & South Scotland League - Division 1 External Results
Linwood
25 Apr 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.0Gary Grieve U23MPatrick KellyLaw/West of Scotland Uni1:55.661:55.3
21:59.4Callum HawkinsPBU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan1:55.361:55.36
32:03.0Stuart Gibson SENM Cambuslang/Whitemoss2:01.561:59.35
42:03.3Z EdinePBSENM Shettleston2:03.32:03.3
52:04.9Sandy NimmoPBU17M Giffnock North2:04.222:04.22
62:19.0Andrew McElwee U23M Ayr Seaforth2:04.92:04.9
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.6Graham Evans U20M Kilbarchan2:03.01:59.14
22:04.2Stephen AllenSBV40MStephen AllenLaw/Scottish Vets H2:03.41:53.94
32:04.5Paul SorrieSBSENM Shettleston2:04.51:54.9
42:11.5Neil GourleyPBU17MGordon LockieGiffnock North2:06.171:47.04
52:27.9Andrew Steven SENM Cambuslang2:20.62:14.78
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:39.0Lewis RossSBU11MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth2:39.01:59.95
22:44.1M Laurie U11M Giff N  
32:48.2Andrew MacAngus U11MAlistair MacAngusKilbarchan2:40.11:59.04
42:48.3Andrew Moreland U11M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:42.62:07.00
52:48.5Craig PenricePBU11M Shettleston2:41.52:41.5
62:54.1Struan Paton U11MMichael JohnstonCambuslang2:39.72:05.54
73:05.7Aidan ThomsonSBU11M Law3:05.72:44.7
83:10.6Mark Doran U11M Airdrie Harriers3:00.02:41.84
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:45.3Daniel MartinPBU11MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth2:45.32:02.14
22:56.9Adam Hamilton U11M Cambuslang2:54.82:36.8
33:11.2L Johnstone U11M Aird  
43:13.0C McAlpine U11M Kilb  
53:17.1S MacIver U11M VPCG  
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:32.0Scott McLardiePBU13M Kilbarchan2:23.592:03.95
22:34.5Ryan Blair U13MJohn McLarenShettleston2:29.512:29.51
32:35.4Jamie MacKinnon U13M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:28.41:56.57
42:42.2Sean Paul BrannanPBU13M Cambuslang2:42.22:42.2
52:46.5Robbie BarrSBU13M Giffnock North2:46.51:51.37
62:47.1Richard WatsonPBU13M Law2:37.52:30.7
72:51.5Craig KeenanSBU13MAngela MurrayAirdrie Harriers2:51.52:28.67
82:53.5Jamie ColquhounPBU13M Ayr Seaforth2:53.52:53.5
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:36.8David CollinsPBU13M Kilbarchan2:36.82:36.8
22:42.1Damon RaffertyPBU13M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:42.12:42.1
32:45.1A Penrice U13M Shett  
42:57.2Euan DavidsonPBU13M Cambuslang2:57.22:57.2
52:58.8Kieran Cubis U13M Law2:52.502:52.50
63:09.7R Girvan U13M Ayr S  
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.8Stuart McLuckiePBU15M Law2:05.252:05.25
22:14.8Euan GillhamPBU15MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan2:13.22:02.43
32:15.9Ryan ThomsonPBU15MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang2:10.11:57.18
42:19.7Callum Drummond U15MJohn McLarenShettleston2:05.91:53.76
52:21.7Kieron RaffertyPBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:19.032:06.1
62:28.9Ben StevenSBU15M Ayr Seaforth2:28.92:11.6
72:30.6Jamie CookPBU15M Giffnock North2:30.62:30.6
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.2Callum MatthewsPBU15MJim OgilvieKilbarchan2:11.261:58.17
22:18.7Calum LindsayPBU15M Law2:14.032:14.03
32:22.2Ryan FlanaganPBU15MJohn McLarenShettleston2:20.152:07.6
42:26.5Ross Stephen U15M Cambuslang2:13.12:02.08
52:33.8Jamie MiddletonSBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:33.82:31.41
62:34.7Shaun RenniePBU15M Ayr Seaforth2:30.02:30.0
72:37.6Rob Gourley U15M Giffnock North2:27.752:25.2
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.0Chris WatsonPBU17MNorrie HayLaw/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team North Lanarkshire1:59.271:49.76
22:05.8Jonnie TweediePBU17M Giffnock North2:04.272:01.87
32:06.4Ethan Sloan-DennisonSBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.41:56.6
42:07.9Craig HaxtonPBU17M Kilbarchan2:06.472:05.18
52:20.8Scott JonesSBU17MGlen HarrowerAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire2:20.82:15.5
62:22.8Stuart Roe U17M Cambuslang2:05.832:01.5
72:26.8G Mason U17M Shett  
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.0Christopher RussellPBU17M Giffnock North2:06.512:03.22
22:10.3Russell Mountford U17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan2:01.921:56.87
32:12.6Paul MacFarlanePBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:12.62:03.6
42:14.0Ross Hill U17MPatrick KellyLaw2:05.71:58.59
52:23.4Kelvin WalkerPBU17M Ayr Seaforth2:23.42:23.4
62:30.5Dean McMurranSBU17MJames OrrCambuslang2:30.52:05.7
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.2Greg Hastie V40M Cambuslang2:03.92:01.40
22:07.8James MacDonaldSBV45M Law/Scottish Vets H2:07.82:02.86
32:20.0Neil DeereySBV40M Giffnock North2:20.02:14.45
42:25.1John Oates V50M Shettleston2:22.62:22.6
52:29.5Trevor Johnstone V40M Airdrie Harriers2:24.52:24.5
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.2John BrownPBV45M Cambuslang2:24.22:24.2
22:34.0I McLuckie V35M Law  
32:58.0F Reilly V35M Aird  
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.8Catriona LockieSBU20W Giffnock North/Team Glasgow2:16.82:15.2
22:36.4Jennifer EadieSBU17W Kilbarchan2:36.42:31.80
32:49.3Pamela O'Connor SENW Law2:48.62:48.6
43:15.1J Coulter SENW Cambus  
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.5Stephanie Fairfield U17W Giffnock North2:25.852:23.5
22:57.0Alison CameronPBU23W Law2:57.02:57.0
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:48.4Danielle Kelly U11WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:40.102:18.73
22:59.2Heather FawcettPBU11WJim GreenKilbarchan2:55.302:47.6
33:03.4L Thomson U11W VPCG  
43:06.4Lucy Cairns U11W Law2:58.02:23.45
53:08.2Laurie Anderson U11W Airdrie Harriers2:53.772:34.40
63:15.0Natasha MackayPBU11W Shettleston3:01.902:36.81
73:40.2Caris Elliott U11W Cambuslang3:15.43:15.4
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:01.7Rona Tytler U11WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:47.552:26.63
23:05.3Erin Wallace U11WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:43.152:06.59
33:11.9Amy Bissett U11W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:56.972:26.20
43:13.2Fern HughesPBU11WAngela MurrayAirdrie Harriers3:13.23:13.2
53:21.6Claire Mason U11W Shettleston3:14.12:59.1
63:55.0L MacAdam U11W Cambus  
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.2Roisin SmithPBU13W Airdrie Harriers/North Lanarkshire2:24.702:16.17
22:33.9Casey AlexanderPBU13W Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:30.692:30.69
32:38.3Katie TurnbullSBU13WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:38.32:25.14
42:39.4Pamela McNicolPBU13W Law2:36.02:18.86
52:41.9Alexandra PopePBU13W Giffnock North2:41.92:41.9
62:42.1Robyn Connolly U13W Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Kilbarchan2:34.422:27.11
72:44.3Niamh Brown U13W Cambuslang2:36.82:23.5
82:44.7Kirstin OakleyPBU13WDavid RaeAyr Seaforth2:39.02:23.5
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:45.1Emma FerriePBU13W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:45.12:31.6
22:45.5Lisa RenniePBU13W Ayr Seaforth2:36.82:27.2
32:52.1Reagan BinniePBU13W Law2:41.62:16.32
42:52.8Rebecca Craig U13WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:49.92:27.1
52:53.4Hannah Bartl U13W Kilmarnock/Giffnock North2:52.82:35.0
62:53.8Rachel Black U13W Cambuslang2:53.42:43.2
73:05.8Caitlin CaldwellPBU13W Shettleston3:05.83:02.22
83:08.5Demi McGiff U13W Airdrie Harriers2:44.02:41.4
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.0Myrtle BreckenridgePBU15W Shettleston2:20.892:20.89
22:30.2Gwen GillhamPBU15WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:29.402:25.7
32:36.7Sherelle GrahamPBU15W Law2:31.172:31.17
42:39.6Selena Jackson U15WGordon LockieGiffnock North/Team West2:29.492:29.49
52:40.9Rebecca BonomiPBU15W Cambuslang2:33.12:33.1
62:41.7Rachel DickPBU15W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:41.72:41.7
72:57.8Laura Meader U15W Ayr Seaforth2:49.52:49.5
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.8Laura PenricePBU15W Shettleston/Stewartry2:22.792:20.27
22:34.1Kirsty HarperPBU15W Kilbarchan2:34.12:34.1
32:40.1Laura McArdlePBU15W Law2:40.12:40.1
42:40.8Holly MillerPBU15W Giffnock North2:40.82:40.8
52:52.2Sophie Hayes U15W Cambuslang2:43.132:41.4
62:54.3E Hutchison U15W VPCG  
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.8Stella WintersSBU17W Shettleston2:16.472:14.8
22:25.5Linzi CowanPBU17W Giffnock North2:21.542:21.54
32:29.1Mairi BrownPBU17W Cambuslang2:29.12:29.1
42:34.0Elaine EadieSBU17WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:34.02:25.7
52:35.4Sarah Cassells U17W Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire2:33.22:24.5
62:36.2Maria MillikenSBU17W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:36.22:32.92
72:43.7Victoria PricePBU17W Law2:43.72:37.9
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:38.7Danielle McConwaySBU17W Shettleston2:38.72:32.23
22:40.1Cleo JacksonPBU17W Kilbarchan2:40.12:40.1
32:40.4Sarah-Ann Millar U17W Cambuslang2:38.52:27.60
42:41.2April MillerPBU17W Giffnock North2:41.22:41.2
52:48.4Samantha Stevenson U17W Law2:38.32:33.0
62:50.1Lauren GoldiePBU17W Ayr Seaforth2:50.12:50.1
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:52.2Sheila LewisSBV40W Giffnock North2:52.22:50.4
22:54.1Sharyn Ramage V45W Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H2:45.502:18.37
33:05.5Anne SmithSBV45W Airdrie Harriers3:05.52:58.23
43:11.8Carol ThomsonPBV40W Cambuslang3:11.83:11.8
53:26.0Gillian Docherty V45W Kilbarchan3:14.83:14.8
64:00.2M Murphy V35W Law  
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:31.3M McIntyre V35W Cambus  
23:37.5J Ross V35W Kilb