Essex County Championships External Results
Chelmsford
8-9 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.30James Shane U23MMartin BrownNewham & Essex Beagles/Anglia Ruskin U3:42.813:36.22
23:55.86Oliver HeeksSBU23MCraig WinrowOrion/Portsmouth Uni3:55.863:53.36
33:57.35David Gibbon U23MDavid SmithColchester & Tendring/Essex Uni/Southend3:55.113:53.23
43:59.04Mark Sanford SENM Basildon/Enfield & Haringey3:56.483:46.01
54:04.16Omar Mansour U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:58.513:56.16
64:06.04Gavin Lewis U23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni4:02.983:51.87
74:07.99Will WrightSBSENM Chelmsford4:06.14:01.79
84:10.16Lee PickeringSBSENMLisa PickeringChelmsford4:07.04:07.0
94:11.85Ryan ProutSBSENMJeremy FreemanBrentwood Running Club4:11.854:10.79
104:12.65Ben HallPBU23M Orion4:12.654:08.9
114:15.94Daniel Moses SENM Orion/Middlesex Uni/Enfield & Haringey4:05.804:01.62
1500 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:05.15Tom FrithSBU20MRon DawsonSouthend3:52.883:47.68
24:07.61Frankie Conway U20M Orion4:04.053:55.44
34:07.99Chris JamesPBU20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon3:58.233:58.23
44:08.07Harun Abdi U20MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles3:54.413:54.41
54:13.57Jamie Buckley-StantonPBU20MWarren RoeHavering4:08.244:06.92
64:14.54Howard ClarkeSBU20MRon DawsonSouthend4:14.544:09.32
74:15.08Joseph WakedPBU20M Havering4:11.84:11.8
84:23.02Grant Webb U20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon/Oaklands Col4:11.034:03.87
94:25.87George MoxonSBU20MRon DawsonSouthend4:25.874:16.54
104:51.38David KailSBU20M Newham & Essex Beagles4:51.384:36.06
115:07.49Adam Dowman U20MDavid StainesThurrock4:50.44:41.52
1500 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:20.44Matthew Bland V40MWarren RoeHavering/Eastern Masters/Brentwood Running Club4:05.153:50.0
24:30.73Paul Spowage V45M Colchester H/Eastern Masters4:25.274:20.87
34:35.30Paul Berrett V45MWarren RoeHavering/Eastern Masters4:25.644:22.10
44:39.34Jonathan MetcalfPBV50MDavid StainesThurrock4:35.064:35.06
54:41.80David MarchantSBV40M Thurrock4:41.804:38.80
64:45.89Antony Mead V40M Benfleet/Eastern Masters4:35.854:35.85
74:48.38Kevin Steed V45M Benfleet/Eastern Masters4:45.994:26.07
85:24.26Steve Kemp V35M E Vets