Midland Counties U15/U17 Championships External Results
Birmingham
29-30 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (30 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.85Josh Burrows U15M Telford AC2:06.141:56.59
22:09.83Korey Hallett-Blanch U15MGeorge CooperCity of Stoke2:02.42:00.13
32:11.16Nathan Udall U15MPaul HayesCoventry2:05.812:00.47
42:16.91Edward Cherry U15MShane SmithKettering2:04.92:03.0
52:19.26Daniel McKeown U15MPaul HayesCoventry2:07.12:02.44
62:20.02Theo BlundellPBU15MEddie CockayneBirchfield H2:10.91:46.43
72:20.07Dominic Bill U15M Halesowen2:07.71:56.7
82:20.13Kieran Rowe U15MDavid VarneyNewquay & Par2:11.192:02.40
800 h1 (30 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.76Nathan Udall U15MPaul HayesCoventry2:05.812:00.47
22:13.91Josh Burrows U15M Telford AC2:06.141:56.59
32:14.82Jake Lacey U15MAndy MitchellSutton-in-Ashfield2:09.02:01.87
42:17.54Matthew Davies U15M Stroud2:13.52:13.5
52:19.00Adam Wright U15MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton2:14.681:50.12
62:24.19James McCraePBU15MRussell ProsserWerrington2:18.31:52.55
800 h2 (30 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.97Korey Hallett-Blanch U15MGeorge CooperCity of Stoke2:02.42:00.13
22:13.30Kieran Rowe U15MDavid VarneyNewquay & Par2:11.192:02.40
32:14.07James Hatton U15MRobert GriffithsCharnwood2:10.11:58.08
42:17.07Sipho ByronPBU15M Leicester2:15.62:15.6
52:17.99Luke Jones U15M Tamworth2:13.991:51.09
62:20.62Robert Umeokafor U15MTracey DunnBirchfield H2:10.861:50.05
800 h3 (30 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.42Edward Cherry U15MShane SmithKettering2:04.92:03.0
22:10.77Daniel McKeown U15MPaul HayesCoventry2:07.12:02.44
32:12.04Dominic BillPBU15M Halesowen2:07.71:56.7
42:12.38Theo BlundellPBU15MEddie CockayneBirchfield H2:10.91:46.43
52:20.55Ashley Guest U15M Birchfield H2:16.02:16.0
62:21.31MacAuley Snutch U15MGeorge CooperCity of Stoke2:13.41:56.29
800 (30 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.02Tom Guy U17M City of Stoke1:53.071:52.14
22:03.75Elliot Giles U17MEddie CockayneBirchfield H1:57.931:44.99
32:04.74Michael McKeown U17MJohn McKeownCoventry1:58.371:57.4
42:05.97Ryan Nimmons U17MPaul HayesSolihull & Small Heath2:00.901:59.2
52:09.89Matthew Stewart U17MShane SmithKettering2:05.91:58.89
62:10.28Ashley Wickett U17M Cannock & Stafford1:59.921:59.92
72:10.87Stefan Ashman U17M Leicester2:02.352:02.35
82:16.14Chris Warren U17M Bromsgrove & Redditch2:08.12:07.4
800 h1 (30 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.81Tom Guy U17M City of Stoke1:53.071:52.14
22:06.06Ashley Wickett U17M Cannock & Stafford1:59.921:59.92
32:08.07Matthew Stewart U17MShane SmithKettering2:05.91:58.89
42:08.14Ryan Nimmons U17MPaul HayesSolihull & Small Heath2:00.901:59.2
52:13.37Chris Warren U17M Bromsgrove & Redditch2:08.12:07.4
62:16.17Kyle Chapman U17MDavid VarneyNewquay & Par2:13.302:06.1
72:16.61Liam Cole U17M Stratford-upon-Avon2:14.432:12.4
800 h2 (30 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.73Elliot Giles U17MEddie CockayneBirchfield H1:57.931:44.99
22:09.78Michael McKeown U17MJohn McKeownCoventry1:58.371:57.4
32:10.20Stefan Ashman U17M Leicester2:02.352:02.35
42:14.38Jake Fisher U17MMartin FisherNorth Somerset2:07.02:07.0
52:15.30Jake Watson U17M Harborough2:12.12:04.3
62:15.39Jack Villette U17MPaul HayesCoventry2:12.042:03.9
800 (30 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.04Sophie Coldwell U17W Charnwood/Nottinghamshire Schs2:12.52:12.5
22:16.67Gabrielle KinneyPBU17WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:13.482:10.02
32:18.99Imogen Briscoe U17WChristopher FrapwellStroud2:15.22:15.2
42:20.63Freya Vincent U17WGlenys MortonLeicester2:14.182:14.18
52:21.70Katherine Turner U17WAdrian CloverTeam Bath2:16.02:12.30
62:26.31Beth Hawling U17WAndrew BeadleCheltenham2:21.12:21.1
72:28.60Holly Wootten U17WCarolyn FranksWorcester2:21.452:21.45
82:30.34Sadie Hambly U17WRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath2:18.962:18.8
800 h1 (30 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.69Katherine Turner U17WAdrian CloverTeam Bath2:16.02:12.30
22:21.08Imogen Briscoe U17WChristopher FrapwellStroud2:15.22:15.2
32:21.69Sadie Hambly U17WRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath2:18.962:18.8
42:23.02Holly WoottenPBU17WCarolyn FranksWorcester2:21.452:21.45
52:23.46Beth HawlingSBU17WAndrew BeadleCheltenham2:21.12:21.1
62:24.70Emily Sales U17WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:18.912:18.53
72:25.29Nicole ParsonsPBU17W Royal Sutton Coldfield2:25.292:25.29
82:29.75Charlotte Cotter U17WBill BoydCorby2:26.02:26.0
800 h2 (30 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.25Gabrielle Kinney U17WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:13.482:10.02
22:20.35Sophie Coldwell U17W Charnwood/Nottinghamshire Schs2:12.52:12.5
32:20.98Freya Vincent U17WGlenys MortonLeicester2:14.182:14.18
42:26.93Megan Fairbrother U17WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:20.012:20.01
52:29.25Amy SweetSBU17WDavid VarneyNewquay & Par2:29.252:17.43
62:29.50Megan LoveSBU17W Rugby & Northampton2:26.122:26.12
72:31.23Clarissa BlakePBU17W Rugby & Northampton2:29.02:24.7
82:32.25April Beeby U17WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:24.982:22.12