National Junior Athletic League Northern Premier External Results
Gateshead
27 Jun 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.53Ross Matheson U20MDavid CampbellLasswade/Hercules Wimbledon/Team Edinburgh1:51.691:51.69
21:56.36Michael OverendPBU17MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics1:56.361:56.36
31:58.68Charlie Hulson U20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:56.321:53.18
41:59.18Craig McDowallSBU20MLiz NuttallLothian/Forth Valley1:57.791:55.8
52:01.08Nathan Reed U20MJohn ArcherSunderland2:00.31:56.1
62:03.69Martin Fishwick U20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:00.91:58.86
72:11.21Patrick Dryden U20M Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:09.822:09.82
82:31.72Johnathan HarkerPBU20M Preston2:31.722:31.72
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.44Peter Loudon U20MJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:54.731:52.55
21:59.24Dale Colley U17M Falkirk1:57.211:51.86
31:59.86Greg Urwin U20MDoug MaxwellGateshead1:54.831:51.29
41:59.91Jaimie RodenSBU20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:59.911:57.70
52:00.14Gareth Lamb U20MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni/Kingdom Athletics1:58.571:57.12
62:06.72Jack Walker U17MGordon LockieGiffnock North1:57.01:49.90
72:15.31Ralph Pearse U20M New Marske/Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:12.362:12.36
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.40Sarah InglisSBU20W Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley2:14.402:09.25
22:15.24Olivia O'Hare U17WDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC2:14.982:10.66
32:15.38Kathryn PennelPBU17WJohn MontgomeryPitreavie/Kingdom Athletics2:15.382:15.38
42:19.99Hollie Young U20WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow2:19.082:13.36
52:20.63Steph Bruce U17W Gateshead2:17.602:17.60
62:29.25Catherine MeynellPBU17W Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:29.252:29.25
72:29.29Chloe Grant U17W Sale Harriers Manchester2:15.22:15.2
82:34.92Ellen Buckley U20WAndy BibbyPreston2:30.552:27.18
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.96Amanda Campbell U20WLiz NuttallLivingston/Forth Valley2:10.502:08.41
22:21.12Stephanie Loraine U20W Gateshead2:19.032:19.03
32:28.22Blair Wood U17W Edinburgh AC2:27.712:21.3
42:31.93Lauren LambieSBU17W Giffnock North/Team West2:31.932:30.10