North Eastern Athletics League External Results
Jarrow
28 Jul 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:03.1Sean Hall SENMJohn StephensonGateshead3:56.563:56.56
24:06.1Adam Carmichael U23M Gateshead/Leeds Beckett Uni3:55.953:55.95
34:14.8David BurltonPBSENM Gateshead4:14.84:14.8
44:20.0Ian Robinson SENM Heaton4:19.04:19.0
54:22.8James Porteous SENMRichard HollingsworthGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:22.254:12.9
64:23.5Luke Adams U23M South Shields4:17.44:12.4
74:28.2Simon FindlaySBU23M Gosforth4:28.24:18.34
85:02.2Paul AdamsSBV35M North Shields Poly5:02.24:34.5
95:23.6Phil McCluskeySBV40M South Shields5:23.65:02.00
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:41.5Markhim LonsdalePBU13M Gateshead4:41.183:48.92
24:57.8Callum PlantPBU13M Durham4:57.84:44.1
35:00.5Adam WeightmanPBU13MGeoff CampbellAlnwick5:00.54:22.2
45:20.9Ciaran BoyekPBU13MDavid MatthewsShildon5:20.95:20.9
55:26.0Jack Donnelly U13M Unatt  
65:39.7Mark SmithSBU13MKenneth JeffersonSunderland5:39.74:01.8
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:28.3Michael Wilson U15MKenneth JeffersonSunderland4:26.43:43.19
24:33.2Jay McGowanPBU15MJohn StephensonBlaydon4:33.24:21.46
34:34.0Connor WeightmanPBU15M Alnwick4:34.04:34.0
44:35.6Luke Clark U15M South Shields4:30.54:02.5
54:37.1Anthony Wallett U15MJohn RenneyNorth Shields Poly4:33.764:04.0
64:41.0Tom Goulding U15M Chester-le-Street4:34.484:02.43
74:44.2Mark BunnPBU15M Jarrow & Hebburn4:44.24:44.2
84:45.5Hugh Danby-Platt U15M Sunderland4:39.204:39.20
94:46.3Elliot KellyPBU15MMike BatemanNorth Shields Poly4:46.34:15.7
104:48.7Jake Findlay U15MDavid MatthewsShildon4:45.04:45.0
114:52.5Joe Elder U15M Morpeth/Coventry4:44.44:31.4
124:54.0Chris MilburnPBU15M Blaydon4:54.04:50.5
134:55.2Joseph BellPBU15MDavid MatthewsShildon4:55.24:55.2
145:20.9Daniel Cartwright U15MColin HaggieGosforth5:19.85:09.1
155:22.1Mark Thomas U15M Gosforth5:14.55:14.5
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.0Cameron Boyek U17M Shildon/Central3:54.763:39.15
24:15.6George Lowry U17M Jarrow & Hebburn4:06.13:59.79
44:21.6Callum MorganPBU17M Chester-le-Street4:19.254:19.25
34:38.8Jake JansenPBU17MSteven WalkerBlyth4:35.84:26.53
54:41.0Adrian BailesPBU17MThomas MillmoreBirtley4:36.63:50.84
64:48.2David WakefieldPBU17MJames DixonSouth Shields4:48.24:19.2
74:49.1Scott PoveySBU17M Blyth4:49.14:40.3
84:53.2Michael ToddSBU17MPaul BainbridgeSouth Shields4:53.24:27.9
94:53.9Sam Wancox U17M Morp  
105:13.9Martin Smith U17M Sun  
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.9James AskewPBU20M Aycliffe4:07.94:02.5
24:11.4Luke BuswellPBU20M Gosforth4:11.44:11.4
34:13.7Thomas WalkerPBU20MColin HaggieGosforth4:13.334:00.30
44:23.9Finn BrodiePBU20MColin HaggieGosforth4:23.93:58.60
54:35.7Louis BattistaSBU20M Gosforth4:35.74:25.06
64:37.0Lloyd Creagh U20M North Shields Poly4:29.74:25.8
74:50.3Craig BirchSBU20M Blyth/Gateshead4:50.34:45.1
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:51.9Kristina Grant U23WStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers4:43.04:43.0
24:59.8Angela McGurk SENW Chester-le-Street4:51.894:44.7
35:56.3Helen MorrisSBV45W Blyth/North Shields Poly5:56.35:37.0
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:17.8Florence McPate U13WColin HaggieGosforth5:15.095:01.1
25:22.3Sophie Burnett U13WThomas MillmoreSunderland5:22.084:25.69
35:24.3Rosie Findlay U13WDavid MatthewsShildon/Sedgefield5:24.005:12.58
45:34.6Danielle Coulson U13WThomas MillmoreBirtley5:13.55:13.5
55:37.2Jessica Richardson U13WMartin CroweElswick/Blaydon5:30.205:30.20
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:00.4Anna Fawcett U15WThomas MillmoreChester-le-Street5:00.134:52.1
25:06.3Sophie Montgomery U15WThomas MillmoreBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick5:03.544:32.4
35:11.2Alix WaitesPBU15WKenneth JeffersonSunderland5:11.25:11.2
45:17.6Paige GilhespyPBU15WThomas MillmoreBirtley5:17.64:59.4
55:29.5Sarah WilkesPBU15W Morpeth5:29.55:29.5
65:31.3Alison BrownSBU15WMike BatemanMorpeth5:31.35:06.96
85:34.7Beth WoolleySBU15W Morpeth5:34.75:33.7
75:50.5Caroline HudsonPBU15W Gateshead5:50.55:50.5
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:05.2Gemma Wallett U17WPhilip HayesNorth Shields Poly5:03.95:03.9
25:08.4Lauren Cuggy U17WStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:05.55:05.5
35:13.4Ailsa McGregorSBU17W Morpeth5:13.44:58.5
45:19.9Fay Lockhart U17WJanice LawtonGateshead5:16.25:16.2
55:31.1Rachael PearsePBU17W Gosforth5:31.15:31.1