North Eastern Athletics League External Results
Jarrow
26 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.3Philip HurstPBU23MMartin CroweElswick1:52.31:50.26
21:53.1Shaun Moralee SENMVince WilsonDurham1:52.951:52.1
31:53.3Gavin MassinghamSBSENMLindsay DunnSunderland/Queen's Uni Belfast1:53.31:48.63
41:54.0Matthew NicholsonSBSENMLindsay DunnMorpeth1:54.01:52.43
51:55.1Ryan StephensonSBSENM Gateshead1:55.11:53.1
61:55.3Adam RowlandPBU20MJohn StephensonGateshead1:55.31:55.3
72:04.7Phil MoorePBU23MSam StanislausDarlington H/Northumbria Uni2:04.72:04.7
82:09.1Fred Hamlin SENM Durham2:07.262:07.0
92:10.7James RavenPBSENM Chester-le-Street2:10.72:10.7
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.9Markhim Lonsdale U13M Gateshead2:15.71:46.97
22:31.0Ryan GreenPBU13MMike BatemanMorpeth/St. Mary's Uni2:29.71:50.56
32:31.6Ciaran BoyekPBU13MDavid MatthewsShildon2:31.62:31.6
42:32.0Joe ArmstrongPBU13MJohn StephensonChester-le-Street2:30.71:54.2
52:34.5Matthew JacksonSBU13MPeter VenusTynedale2:34.52:08.91
62:35.8Adam WeightmanSBU13MGeoff CampbellMorpeth2:35.82:06.6
72:41.0Jack Robinson U13M Sunderland2:38.952:32.6
82:44.3Daniel Nicholson U13M Jarrow & Hebburn2:35.92:35.9
92:46.4Ben Chamley U13M Gosforth2:35.182:34.2
103:03.5Kyle HopePBU13M Low Fell3:03.53:03.5
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.4Michael Wilson U15MKenneth JeffersonSunderland2:01.021:48.27
22:11.6Dominic Hill U15M Sunderland2:08.542:08.54
32:17.2Hugh Danby-PlattPBU15M Sunderland2:15.52:15.5
42:18.4Tom GouldingPBU15M Chester-le-Street2:18.41:58.1
42:18.4Luke ClarkPBU15M South Shields2:18.41:56.5
62:20.1Chris MilburnPBU15M Blaydon2:19.12:15.33
72:20.8Anthony WallettPBU15MJohn RenneyNorth Shields Poly2:20.82:03.09
82:21.3Luca IrvinePBU15M Sunderland2:21.32:12.3
92:23.3Ryan CooperPBU15M Durham2:23.32:23.3
102:23.7Jake FindlayPBU15MDavid MatthewsShildon2:21.42:18.8
112:24.3Jed Marshall U15MJohn StephensonGateshead2:16.162:00.7
122:26.8Elliot Kelly U15MMike BatemanNorth Shields Poly2:21.62:02.9
132:26.9Mark ThomasPBU15M Gosforth2:26.92:20.4
142:30.6Barney McQuadePBU15M Gosforth2:30.62:19.3
152:34.4Charlie Winn-DavisonSBU15M Jarrow & Hebburn2:34.42:24.1
162:40.6Jack WadePBU15MDavid MatthewsShildon2:40.62:26.7
172:42.2Daniel Cartwright U15MColin HaggieGosforth2:40.42:14.6
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.8Cameron BoyekPBU17M Shildon/Central1:55.81:49.2
21:57.9Liam AytonPBU17MBryan MackayDurham1:57.91:55.92
32:02.8Nathan ParkinPBU17M Loftus & Whitby2:02.82:02.8
42:04.4Jack Reed U17MColin HaggieGosforth2:02.01:57.34
52:04.9Jonathan NisbetPBU17MGordon RobertsonMorpeth2:03.32:02.2
62:05.4Daniel RutterPBU17M Gateshead2:04.22:04.2
72:05.4Barry MaskellPBU17MJohn StephensonGateshead2:04.921:56.3
82:05.5Calum Johnson U17MJohn StephensonGateshead2:05.372:00.3
92:05.6George LowryPBU17M Jarrow & Hebburn2:04.22:04.2
102:06.4Callum MorganPBU17M Chester-le-Street2:06.42:06.4
112:07.0Tristan PeelPBU17M Jarrow & Hebburn2:03.01:57.0
122:09.9Oliver QuinnPBU17M Jarrow & Hebburn2:07.82:07.8
132:12.6Alex BoothPBU17M Jarrow & Hebburn2:12.62:12.6
142:14.2Ryan Etherington U17M Shildon2:11.52:09.6
152:15.9Adrian BailesPBU17MThomas MillmoreBirtley2:15.91:52.94
162:17.1Daniel BalmainSBU17MMartin CroweElswick2:13.712:11.8
172:17.6Michael ToddSBU17MPaul BainbridgeSouth Shields2:17.61:59.5
182:19.3David WakefieldSBU17MJames DixonSouth Shields2:19.32:01.6
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.1Josh PhillipsSBU20M Darlington H1:58.71:58.7
22:00.3Nathan ReedPBU20MJohn ArcherSunderland2:00.31:56.1
32:01.1Thomas WestSBU20MSam StanislausDarlington H2:01.11:56.01
42:02.2Thomas WalkerPBU20MColin HaggieGosforth2:01.71:56.29
52:02.7Luke BuswellPBU20M Gosforth2:02.72:02.7
62:04.4James Askew U20M Aycliffe2:00.31:58.2
72:06.7Finn BrodieSBU20MColin HaggieGosforth2:06.71:58.90
82:10.2Louis Battista U20M Gosforth2:08.832:05.72
92:15.5Lloyd Creagh U20M North Shields Poly2:06.262:06.26
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.9Nisha Desai SENW Trafford2:14.092:04.78
22:18.1Angharad OwenSBSENW Loftus & Whitby2:18.12:14.3
32:20.2Kristina GrantPBU23WStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers2:19.52:19.5
42:36.3Amy BellSBU23W Chester-le-Street2:36.32:34.5
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:35.2Rosie Findlay U13WDavid MatthewsShildon/Sedgefield2:34.272:22.4
22:37.2Florence McPatePBU13WColin HaggieGosforth2:34.062:27.3
32:38.2Beth PringlePBU13WJanice KaufmanGateshead2:37.982:28.20
42:38.8Jessica Richardson U13WMartin CroweElswick/Blaydon2:38.602:38.60
52:42.5Sophie Burnett U13WThomas MillmoreSunderland2:38.072:09.8
62:51.6Amy BarronPBU13W Jarrow & Hebburn2:51.62:30.13
72:53.6Sidonie Graham U13W Gateshead2:45.072:45.07
82:55.1Annalise James U13W Gateshead2:46.22:43.1
93:03.7Courtney Price U13W Unatt  
103:11.1Amelia LeslieSBU13WMichael BunnJarrow & Hebburn3:11.12:30.7
113:17.9Jodie Haswell U13WMichael BunnJarrow & Hebburn3:05.82:39.4
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.6Chloe Loredo U15W New Marske2:15.32:13.08
22:22.7Amy EtheringtonPBU15WDavid MatthewsShildon2:19.12:16.9
32:24.1Sophie MontgomeryPBU15WThomas MillmoreBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick2:23.522:13.9
42:24.4Alix WaitesSBU15WKenneth JeffersonSunderland2:22.02:21.51
52:35.3Lucy TurnerPBU15WSam StanislausJarrow & Hebburn2:32.782:17.35
62:36.5Shannon ParkinPBU15W Loftus & Whitby2:36.52:36.5
72:37.6Elizabeth TilleyPBU15W Jarrow & Hebburn2:31.42:31.4
82:38.4Paige Gilhespy U15WThomas MillmoreBirtley2:34.22:28.5
92:41.5Chelsea GillPBU15W Sunderland2:41.52:41.5
102:41.9Amy CoulsonPBU15W Sunderland2:41.92:41.9
112:42.8Charlotte RamsayPBU15WMatthew WoodBlyth2:42.82:30.9
122:44.0Rachael WardSBU15WVince TaylorBirtley2:44.02:37.36
132:44.7Alison BrownSBU15WMike BatemanMorpeth2:44.72:31.4
142:45.1Beth WoolleyPBU15W Morpeth2:45.12:45.1
152:51.2Natalie WilsonPBU15W Gosforth2:51.22:51.2
162:57.4Alex Kelly U15W Morp  
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.6Grace RodgersPBU17W Loftus & Whitby2:10.552:10.55
22:16.6Dani BraithwaitePBU17W Loftus & Whitby2:16.62:13.0
32:21.8Steph Bruce U17W Gateshead2:17.602:17.60
42:23.2Lauren CuggyPBU17WStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:18.92:18.9
52:23.6Emily FieldsSBU17WStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:21.152:18.76
62:24.3Gemma WallettPBU17WPhilip HayesNorth Shields Poly2:24.32:24.3
72:24.9Helen WarburtonPBU17WColin HaggieGosforth2:24.92:20.29
82:28.4Ailsa McGregorPBU17W Morpeth2:26.42:24.0
92:29.8Sophie Taylor U17W Birtley2:23.62:22.2
102:33.0Rebecca CarpenterSBU17WGordon RobertsonElswick2:33.02:30.4
112:33.5Fay LockhartPBU17WJanice LawtonGateshead2:33.52:33.5
122:34.2Harriet BuswellPBU17WColin HaggieGosforth2:34.22:34.2
132:39.4Beth LarbyPBU17WColin HaggieGosforth2:39.42:39.4
142:53.6Eve RodgersPBU17W Sunderland2:53.62:53.6
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.8Laura WeightmanSBU20W Morpeth/Gateshead2:03.182:01.87
22:18.6Rachael LundgrenPBU20WColin HaggieGosforth2:18.62:17.3
32:20.7Abbie SmithPBU20WStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough & Cleveland2:20.02:20.0
32:20.7Rebecca Ferguson U20W Gateshead2:17.72:15.82