Scottish U15/U17 Championships
Glasgow (S)
14-15 Aug 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (14 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.26Cameron Boyek U17M Shildon/Central3:54.763:39.15
24:02.24Grant MuirPBU17MGordon LockieGiffnock North3:56.143:48.63
34:05.94Jack Walker U17MGordon LockieGiffnock North3:57.673:45.14
44:06.58Max AitchisonPBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:03.63:57.96
54:06.62Finlay RaePBU17M Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire4:06.624:05.68
64:09.52Chris WatsonPBU17MNorrie HayLaw/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team North Lanarkshire4:09.523:44.85
74:14.66Jamie Crowe U17MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill4:13.073:51.27
84:18.33Sandy Nimmo U17M Giffnock North4:15.64:15.6
14:18.52Cameron Boyek U17M Shildon/Central3:54.763:39.15
24:18.79Ben StevensonPBU17MJohn PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil4:18.533:44.70
34:18.81Jamie Crowe U17MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill4:13.073:51.27
44:18.85Jack Walker U17MGordon LockieGiffnock North3:57.673:45.14
54:19.75Dale Colley U17M Falkirk4:11.393:48.84
94:20.67Ben StevensonPBU17MJohn PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil4:18.533:44.70
14:22.54Grant Muir U17MGordon LockieGiffnock North3:56.143:48.63
24:23.06Chris Watson U17MNorrie HayLaw/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team North Lanarkshire4:09.523:44.85
34:23.12Max Aitchison U17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:03.63:57.96
44:23.65Finlay Rae U17M Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire4:06.624:05.68
64:23.72Ruaridh MillerPBU17MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC4:23.724:02.69
54:24.28Sandy Nimmo U17M Giffnock North4:15.64:15.6
74:26.24Jake Wightman U17MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC4:13.893:31.87
84:27.60Craig Campbell U17MJohn LeesInverness4:26.124:03.18
104:27.71Dale Colley U17M Falkirk4:11.393:48.84
114:28.43Jake Wightman U17MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC4:13.893:31.87
124:29.58Ruaridh Miller U17MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC4:23.724:02.69
94:30.59Jonathon AdamPBU17M Shetland4:30.594:27.3
1500 (14 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:42.14Kathryn Pennel U17WJohn MontgomeryPitreavie/Kingdom Athletics4:41.234:37.63
24:43.94Stella WintersSBU17W Shettleston4:43.944:39.78
34:47.95Louisa Stewart U17W Edinburgh AC/Tayside4:39.304:33.66
44:50.85Shannon McLellanPBU17WJohn McLarenShettleston4:48.44:36.30
54:56.33Lucy MitchellPBU17W Falkirk4:56.334:56.33
64:56.81Danielle Beattie U17WDavid HoodNithsdale4:56.434:45.18
74:56.91Katie BristowSBU17WMichael JohnstonCambuslang4:56.914:43.18
84:58.87Rachael Dunn U17WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC4:52.814:47.37
95:00.75Madeleine Murray U17WJohn LeesGiffnock North/Team Glasgow4:52.084:10.17
105:08.29Emma DunnettSBU17WSophie DunnettEdinburgh AC5:08.294:54.8
115:15.49Oonagh DunnettPBU17WSophie DunnettEdinburgh AC5:15.495:08.68