South Wales Regional Championships External Results
Cardiff
8 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:09.17Joshua Moore U13MSteve KnightCardiff5:00.65:00.6
25:10.20Jake HeywardSBU13MPaul DarneyCardiff5:10.203:32.82
35:11.55Rhys Gooch U13MTim FryCardiff5:00.624:33.38
45:12.71Alex Price U13MSean PriceAberdare Valley5:02.504:12.00
55:21.04William MarshPBU13M Barry & Vale5:21.045:21.04
65:22.29Joe MacPherson U13MSteve KnightCardiff4:50.494:50.49
75:28.70Kieran Harris U13MSteve KnightCardiff5:22.764:53.84
85:38.98Dewi BennettPBU13M Barry & Vale5:38.985:38.98
95:41.87Sam Curwen U13MTim FryCardiff5:31.24:44.76
105:53.00Huw BennettPBU13M Barry & Vale5:53.005:53.00
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:42.50Jack GoochPBU15MPaul DarneyCardiff4:32.403:48.31
24:58.14John CovePBU15MPhil BanningCardiff4:47.933:47.47
35:03.46Tom Edmunds U15M Cardiff/Glamorgan Valleys Schs4:44.94:44.7
45:14.59Ciaran Lewis U15MLee McLarenCardiff4:54.213:56.81
55:21.61Elliot Richards U15M Barry & Vale4:52.23:56.86
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:27.49Seren Allin U13WRidley GriffithBridgend5:17.814:48.15
25:39.14Bethan Evans U13W Pontyclun RR5:29.24:39.98
35:44.11Megan Tatnell U13WTim FryCardiff5:29.35:19.52
45:50.97Emma Ligthart U13WLee McLarenCardiff5:39.24:55.6
56:00.98Elishka CouparSBU13WHelen Patricia JamesCardiff6:00.985:00.71
66:28.33Rhiannon LongPBU13WHelen Patricia JamesCardiff6:28.336:28.33
76:30.52Joe-Dianna Grabham U13WRidley GriffithBridgend6:10.865:48.49
86:40.89Ceri JonesPBU13WSteve BraceBridgend6:40.896:40.89
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:09.29Rebecca Evans U15WTony HouchinPontyclun RR5:00.04:32.21
25:14.12Megan OsbornePBU15W Bridgend5:12.15:09.1
35:16.74Kate CokerPBU15W Barry & Vale5:16.745:06.11
45:21.09Jazmine Briganti U15WAnthony PowellBridgend5:11.465:09.03
55:26.36Lucy TarrantSBU15W Bridgend5:13.25:13.2
65:27.98Katie RobertsPBU15WMike GuestBridgend5:27.985:27.98
75:31.31Elin LewisPBU15WDave LewisCwmbran5:31.315:10.88
85:32.64Erin Hayes U15WRidley GriffithCardiff5:21.35:14.9
95:45.24Miriam Bennet U15W B&V  
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:24.63Brian Dias SENMRobert HooperCardiff/Warrington AC5:14.624:50.74
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:28.11Michael Ward U17MPaul DarneyCardiff4:15.13:44.33
24:33.32Matthew Edwards U17M Barry & Vale4:11.03:51.98
34:38.34Tomos AdlerPBU17M Aberdare Valley4:38.344:38.34
44:46.07Callam Barrie U17M Barry & Vale4:32.24:32.2
55:04.99Samuel MacphersonPBU17M Cardiff5:04.995:04.99
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.47Alex Edwards U20MDave LewisCwmbran4:07.744:07.58
24:25.07Owen Haswell U20MJohn HartleyBarry & Vale4:14.834:01.49
34:42.35Darren Jones U20MPaul DarneyCardiff4:29.84:29.8
44:44.15Joseff Whitmarsh-Knight U20M Cardiff4:35.794:24.20
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:23.19Leigh James SENWPaula FudgeWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/London Heathside4:58.984:58.98
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:54.84Ffion LewisPBU17W Bridgend4:54.844:52.14
25:17.18Bethan Daw U17WPaul DarneyCardiff4:55.254:55.25
35:29.86Clare Harwood U17WPhil BanningCardiff/Cardiff & The Vale Schs5:17.35:17.3