Yorkshire & Humberside County Championships External Results
Don Valley
8-9 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.30Ben ReadPBU13MTracy MitchellWakefield2:21.41:54.38
22:24.84Jonathan ShieldsPBU13MMichael ThompsonCity of Sheffield2:24.841:54.01
32:26.44Emerson James U13MBrian BurginHalifax2:24.02:00.0
42:26.86Samuel DaySBU13M Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:26.861:54.00
52:26.89Adam ClaytonPBU13M Doncaster2:24.52:22.86
62:36.20Tom WoodPBU13MIan WilcockCity of York2:24.692:10.72
72:44.11Philip Nesom U13MIan WilcockCity of York2:35.72:16.1
800 h1 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.07Jonathan ShieldsPBU13MMichael ThompsonCity of Sheffield2:24.841:54.01
22:28.56Emerson James U13MBrian BurginHalifax2:24.02:00.0
32:28.70James WarnockPBU13M Rotherham2:28.702:28.70
42:28.84Tom WoodPBU13MIan WilcockCity of York2:24.692:10.72
52:38.11Jake SteadePBU13M Hallamshire2:36.02:34.1
62:38.58Connor Bingham U13MPam PiercyKingston upon Hull2:30.82:01.55
72:44.03George OrtonPBU13MMatt BartonHolmfirth2:40.62:28.34
83:19.06Shaun Smith U13M Barton & District AC2:55.12:11.1
800 h2 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.18Adam ClaytonPBU13M Doncaster2:24.52:22.86
22:35.60Samuel Day U13M Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:26.861:54.00
32:38.91Marcel DaleePBU13M Kingston upon Hull2:27.51:59.51
42:38.93George HeppinstallPBU13MChristopher Neil MitchellWakefield2:27.422:15.60
52:45.55Edward LanePBU13M Hallamshire2:45.552:45.55
62:47.46TiJesu AkeredoluPBU13M Kingston upon Hull2:47.462:47.46
73:04.28Nathan Hood U13MJohn BrantKingston upon Hull2:52.02:35.60
800 h3 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:40.66Ben Read U13MTracy MitchellWakefield2:21.41:54.38
22:41.30Philip NesomPBU13MIan WilcockCity of York2:35.72:16.1
32:44.53Glenn Aspindle U13M Spenborough2:38.42:15.92
42:45.24Matthew NeedhamPBU13M Hull Achilles2:45.242:45.24
52:46.58James LeeSBU13M Kingston upon Hull2:46.582:27.7
62:48.26Jordan HutchinsonSBU13M Spenborough2:48.262:45.8
72:57.52Kieran BellPBU13M Grimsby2:57.522:28.0
800 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.58Jordan Bransberg U17MAndrew MedleySkyrac1:54.721:48.82
21:57.86Jack DerhamPBU17MJeremy PriceGoole Youth1:57.691:56.73
31:59.29Gordon BensonPBU17MKeith BelcherLeeds City1:57.031:57.03
42:00.97Elliot ToddSBU17M Leeds City2:00.971:58.73
52:03.18Samuel Kerfoot-RobertsSBU17MBrian BurginHalifax1:58.391:58.39
62:03.79Jack Robertson U17MDarren MiddletonScarborough2:00.271:52.91
72:04.37Max Kaye U17MAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth1:58.81:56.74
800 h1 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.86Jordan Bransberg U17MAndrew MedleySkyrac1:54.721:48.82
22:03.44Jack Robertson U17MDarren MiddletonScarborough2:00.271:52.91
32:04.50Karl MurrayPBU17MChristiane Claire AdamsRichmond & Zetland2:04.502:02.5
42:05.19Matthew O'ConnorSBU17MJack HoweyWakefield2:00.361:58.01
52:11.27John RwothomachPBU17M Rotherham2:11.272:11.27
62:13.33Sam BirchPBU17M Skyrac2:13.332:13.13
72:14.55Stuart SingletonPBU17MSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull2:09.22:05.82
82:16.87Christopher MarisPBU17M Rotherham2:16.872:16.87
800 h2 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.46Max KayeSBU17MAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth1:58.81:56.74
22:02.50Samuel Kerfoot-RobertsSBU17MBrian BurginHalifax1:58.391:58.39
32:02.63Elliot ToddSBU17M Leeds City2:00.971:58.73
42:03.36Nathan ParkinPBU17M Loftus & Whitby2:02.82:02.8
52:07.24Anthony BagleySBU17MSimon KristiansenHallamshire2:04.422:04.42
62:09.35Jack HawksworthPBU20M Barnsley AC2:07.02:07.0
72:16.58Jack MitchellSBU17MTracy MitchellWakefield2:13.391:57.99
82:19.27Christopher HampsonSBU17MDeborah RowlandsSpenborough2:13.712:10.65
800 h3 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.07Jack Derham U17MJeremy PriceGoole Youth1:57.691:56.73
22:04.18Gordon Benson U17MKeith BelcherLeeds City1:57.031:57.03
32:04.57Jack ThorpPBU17MDavid BensonBingley/West Yorkshire Schs2:02.71:57.5
42:09.49Jake WortonPBU17M Wakefield2:07.32:01.64
52:10.52Steven EastwoodSBU17MJack HoweySpenborough2:04.02:00.85
62:11.62Simon BollandPBU17MDeborah RowlandsSpenborough/Kirklees2:08.082:00.27
72:12.11Jordan TurnerPBU17M Wakefield2:08.632:08.63
82:18.95Oliver Watson U17MAndrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Carnegie2:10.82:02.29
800 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.82Ryan GreavesSBU20M Pudsey & Bramley1:52.411:52.41
21:58.49Daniel Cheeseman U20MIan WilcockCity of York1:54.181:51.58
31:58.91Michael WoodPBU20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City1:58.911:58.91
42:00.53Sam BucknallSBU20MPhilip TownsendWakefield1:55.681:53.15
52:00.53Ryan BuckPBU20MRichard BrownCity of York1:59.511:53.69
62:06.38Robert TorchSBU20MKeith BelcherLeeds City2:03.831:55.93
72:08.97Ben DaltonPBU20M Grimsby/Cleethorpes2:08.972:08.97
82:09.51Daniel JepsonSBU20M City of Sheffield2:09.512:07.5
92:20.53Ashley RabySBU20M Wakefield2:20.532:06.0
800 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.12Kelly JohnsonSBSENW Wakefield2:10.742:05.63
22:13.67Jo Adams U23WAaron ThomasRichmond & Zetland/Leeds Beckett Uni2:10.272:07.29
32:15.41Julia JaggerSBSENWKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Trafford2:15.412:09.61
42:23.55Amy Sharrad SENWStuart HallSpenborough/Leeds Beckett Uni2:21.82:19.8
52:25.22Becky WilkinsonPBU20W Goole Youth/Hull Achilles2:23.02:15.22
800 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.93Alexandra Bell U20WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley2:07.501:59.82
22:17.76Calli Thackery U20W Hallamshire2:14.992:10.63
32:20.53Stephanie Allison U20WDavid WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:19.52:16.9
42:25.26Rebecca Newton U20W Hallamshire2:22.882:10.90
52:44.05Holly Craig U20W Bingley2:38.462:35.0
800 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.81Ellie Wilson U15W Kingston upon Hull2:17.22:17.2
22:18.88Katy WoodPBU15WIan WilcockCity of York2:18.882:16.8
32:21.68Eve PoundPBU15WJohn WoodCity of Sheffield2:20.432:17.52
42:21.71Bethany EllisPBU15WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough2:17.92:17.82
52:29.27Eleanor CurranPBU15WMichael ThompsonCity of Sheffield2:28.72:14.73
62:30.37Kate HarrisPBU15WIan WilcockCity of York2:24.72:18.4
72:30.84Laura Goodwin U15WJamie RussellCity of Sheffield2:22.492:15.06
82:39.14Emma WoodPBU15W Grimsby2:26.92:26.9
800 h1 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.44Laura GoodwinPBU15WJamie RussellCity of Sheffield2:22.492:15.06
22:25.25Ellie Wilson U15W Kingston upon Hull2:17.22:17.2
32:29.38Sophie Woollin U15WChristopher Neil MitchellWakefield2:22.22:17.5
42:30.77Leah MillardPBU15WKaren BuckScarborough2:29.22:29.2
52:33.41Charlotte SlackPBU15WNeil ClarkeHallamshire2:30.22:17.39
62:34.61Megan Blackburn U15WDavid BlackburnDoncaster2:29.32:29.3
72:38.66Sophie SpencerSBU15W Holmfirth2:38.662:19.7
82:41.97Nicola Sawyer U15W Leeds City2:34.82:34.8
92:51.82Lilly DooksSBU15W Bingley2:51.822:33.92
800 h2 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.12Bethany Ellis U15WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough2:17.92:17.82
22:27.81Eve Pound U15WJohn WoodCity of Sheffield2:20.432:17.52
32:28.90Eleanor CurranPBU15WMichael ThompsonCity of Sheffield2:28.72:14.73
42:30.80Georgia HirdPBU15W Hallamshire2:28.72:27.49
52:36.98Sophie Taylor U15WMichael ThompsonCity of Sheffield2:30.62:26.5
62:41.81Lucy SchofieldSBU15W Scarborough2:41.812:41.33
72:43.52Lucy Farquhar U15WKatherine FarquharHolmfirth2:40.22:40.2
82:46.71Lauren BellSBU15W Grimsby2:44.32:37.7
92:54.07Jessica RoyleSBU15WBarry BarnesDoncaster2:54.072:32.2
800 h3 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.35Katy Wood U15WIan WilcockCity of York2:18.882:16.8
22:27.60Emma WoodPBU15W Grimsby2:26.92:26.9
32:27.87Kate HarrisPBU15WIan WilcockCity of York2:24.72:18.4
42:31.36Natalie Brown U15W Bingley2:30.42:30.4
52:35.56Charlotte KirkPBU15W Doncaster2:29.32:28.5
62:36.28Emma Wilkinson U15WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough2:30.72:20.0
72:42.70Shannon ParkinPBU15W Loftus & Whitby2:36.52:36.5
83:07.87Sarah Herrington U15W Scarborough2:54.72:54.7