BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Sportcity
29 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 5000m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113:51.81161Tom RussellPBSENM Bristol & West/Bristol Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet13:51.8113:51.81
213:53.93157Bruce RaesidePBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Cambuslang13:53.9313:53.93
313:54.43156Ryan McLeodPBSENMJohn NuttallTipton13:54.4313:41.35
413:55.22 Sean Connolly SENM Tallaght/Ireland13:48.5113:48.51
513:56.44152James WalshPBSENMMike BaxterLeeds City/Leeds Uni13:56.4413:39.23
613:57.68144Phil NichollsSBSENMLindsay DunnTipton13:57.6813:49.16
713:57.71149Alex HainsPBSENMTony HouchinCardiff13:57.7113:57.71
813:58.14148Matthew BarnesPBSENMNorman PooleAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester13:58.1413:58.14
913:58.89 Gary ThorntonPBSENM Galway/Kent/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland13:58.8913:58.89
1014:02.07135Jonathan MellorSBSENMDavid EvansLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni14:02.0713:31.21
1114:02.44140Mitch GoosePBU23MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni14:02.4413:34.41
1214:10.13 Richard CorcoranSBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland14:10.1313:57.39
1314:11.76116Steve SharpSBSENM Belgrave14:11.7614:02.3
1414:21.9096Matt Barnes-SmithSBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies14:21.9014:09.92
1514:27.0086Jonathan Thewlis SENMJohn NuttallNotts/Nottingham Uni/City of Sheffield14:02.013:54.65
1614:31.6276Jonathan Wills SENMMike DownBristol & West14:14.314:14.3
1714:44.08 John TraversPBU20M Herne Hill/Donore/Ireland14:15.613:52.67
Men 5000m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:22.8099Josh GoreckiSBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District14:22.8014:10.36
214:23.7497Patrick MartinPBSENMDavid TurnbullSunderland14:14.213:58.19
314:24.5290Ben FishSBSENMArthur AlmondBlackburn14:24.5214:14.42
414:24.8095Peter StreetPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students14:24.8014:24.80
514:25.0794Hywel CarePBSENMFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies14:25.0714:25.07
614:25.42 Paolo NataliPBSENMPaolo NataliCambridge Uni/Italy14:25.4214:19.10
714:25.6993Matthew BondPBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester14:25.6913:51.03
814:32.4975Dave NormanSBSENMNorman PooleAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester14:32.4914:21.94
914:38.3668Tom AndersonPBU23MNick AndersonWinchester/Southampton Uni14:38.3614:10.57
1014:38.7467Ash HarrellPBU23MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni14:27.3314:27.33
1314:40.4564Ben NagyPBU23MBela NagyEnfield & Haringey/Bath Uni14:40.4514:40.45
1114:40.7563James McMullanPBSENM Thames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hun14:40.7514:40.75
1214:43.3553Alex PilcherSBSENMAlex PilcherDerby14:43.3514:26.01
1414:43.9752James TrollopeSBU23M Birchfield H/Coventry Uni14:43.9714:35.93
1514:44.5550Ben Jones SENMDavid DixCoventry14:14.614:14.6
1614:45.3754Matthew DumiganPBSENM Swansea14:27.1514:27.15
1714:45.5054Joe BaileyPBU23M Salford H14:45.5014:40.88
1814:47.8149Karl BillingtonPBU20MArthur AlmondBlackburn14:47.8114:30.06
1914:47.82 Liam TremblePBU20M Metro St. Brigid's/Ireland14:47.8214:47.82
2014:49.30 Simon Ryan U23M Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland14:47.1114:47.11
2115:11.680Stu Huntington U23MMick WoodsCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni14:51.0514:41.36
Men 5000m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:33.4078Adam BitchellPBU20MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/West Wales14:33.4013:44.70
214:40.7763Tim EgertonPBSENM Trafford14:40.7714:38.98
314:49.1546Ryan KennyPBU23M Coventry14:49.1514:49.15
414:52.6439Alexander HendryPBU20M Central/Forth Valley14:52.6414:26.48
514:53.4138Ricky ChallinorPBU23MDavid EvansLiverpool H/North Wales14:53.4114:53.41
614:54.5130Carl Smith U23MRobert AshwoodLeeds City/Birmingham Uni14:51.2214:17.69
715:02.0915Anthony ValentineSBSENM Bolton/City of Sheffield15:02.0914:39.1
815:05.2114Matthew WitheyPBU23MChristopher FrapwellStroud15:05.2115:05.21
915:10.27 Niall SheehanPBSENM Lasswade/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland14:59.3214:48.64
1015:17.96 Martin Conroy SENM Swansea/Sligo/Ireland14:44.9814:43.69
1115:18.830Michael DawsonSBSENM Morpeth15:18.8315:10.89
1215:23.240Philip Hoole SENMPeter ShawRotherham15:12.1414:48.51
1315:26.565Tom WadePBU23MGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Isle 15:26.5614:29.56
1415:41.270James FairbournSBSENMDavid HoweBelgrave/Loughborough Students15:41.2715:26.3
1515:42.85 Mark DooleySBU23M Donore/Ireland15:42.8514:59.71
Women 5000m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:55.18204Emma PallantPBU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London15:55.1815:35.27
215:56.87203Emelia GoreckaSBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District15:56.8715:07.45
315:57.59197Justina Heslop SENWFrank HorwillClapham Chasers15:49.7415:49.74
416:04.86 Kerry O'FlahertyPBSENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & Distric16:04.8615:58.67
516:24.50160Lily PartridgeSBU20WLiz NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District/Dundee Hawkhill16:24.5016:11.81
616:25.46159Sarah WaldronPBU23W Shaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni16:20.8515:37.49
716:28.41 Lisa BlommeSBU23W Sweden16:28.4116:11.30
816:41.66143Elspeth CurranPBU23WLawrie SpenceKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni/Victoria Park & Tower Hamle16:41.6616:17.64
916:42.93142Tasha VernonPBU23WNick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni16:42.9316:19.2
1016:48.64136Bryony ProctorPBU23WMick WoodsBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni16:48.6416:48.64
1116:51.39133Kate MaltbyPBSENWChristopher FrapwellBristol & West16:51.3916:06.08
1216:52.84132Joanne MaddickPBSENWBill FosterKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students16:52.8416:45.48
1317:00.65119Sarah Gaunt SENWTrevor MuxlowCharnwood/Loughborough Students16:38.5716:07.16
1417:01.55123Caryl JonesPBSENWDelyth BrownCarmarthen/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)17:01.5515:37.3
1517:11.74108Rachel HumphreysSBSENWBud BaldaroBedford & County/North Herts17:11.7416:47.81
1617:15.64104Tessa RobinsonSBSENW Salford H17:15.6417:01.43
1717:17.97107Becky HowarthPBU23W Leigh/Durham Uni/Wigan & District17:17.5617:17.56