Northern Athletics Senior & U20 Championships External Results
Sportcity
12-13 Jun 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (13 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.99126Sam Ellis SENM City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:48.961:45.67
21:51.21121Steve Evison SENM City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:49.951:48.58
31:51.23126Luke MinnsPBU23MStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:51.231:50.70
41:52.5694Robert Hodges SENMGeorge GandyKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students/Enfield &1:51.621:51.62
51:55.0550Frazer JardinePBU23MJoanne EdgarBolton1:54.601:54.60
61:55.6433Rhian Hastey SENM Rotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:51.621:51.59
71:56.1223James Russell U23M Liverpool H/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.81:53.43
81:57.140Tom Phillips U23M Derby1:53.801:53.04
800 h1 (13 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.660Sam Ellis SENM City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:48.961:45.67
21:56.560Rhian Hastey SENM Rotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:51.621:51.59
31:56.980James Russell U23M Liverpool H/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.81:53.43
41:57.625Lee Whiteley PBU23MDanny GraySale Harriers Manchester1:57.621:57.62
51:57.690Tom Cunningham U23MLiz NuttallBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/St. Andrews Uni1:56.261:56.26
61:57.930Ben Martin U23M Trafford1:55.771:51.65
71:58.240James Stringer U23M Vale Royal1:55.291:54.8
82:00.150David Rigby U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students1:57.801:55.63
92:00.810Nick Howard SENM Skyrac/Birmingham Uni1:58.591:55.97
102:05.440James Porteous SENMRichard HollingsworthGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:04.52:04.37
800 h2 (13 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.190Luke Minns U23MStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:51.231:50.70
21:54.870Steve Evison SENM City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:49.951:48.58
31:54.890Robert Hodges SENMGeorge GandyKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students/Enfield &1:51.621:51.62
41:55.1543Tom Phillips U23M Derby1:53.801:53.04
51:55.910Frazer Jardine U23MJoanne EdgarBolton1:54.601:54.60
61:57.590Michael Hunt V35MStephen BallTrafford1:55.471:55.47
71:58.940Daniel KevanSBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:58.61:56.15
82:00.550James Palmer U23MRichard BrownCity of York/York Acorn1:57.961:57.96
92:07.650Gareth Hepworth SENM Wakefield2:06.722:03.65
800 (13 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.4582Samuel HutchinsonPBU20MTony WardTrafford1:53.451:53.45
21:53.8574Niall MaguirePBU20M Derby1:52.831:51.52
31:53.9367Sam Yates U20MDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.081:51.45
41:56.960Daniel Cheeseman U20MIan WilcockCity of York1:54.181:51.58
51:58.390Dale Worton U20M Leeds City1:55.171:53.94
61:58.780David Devine T13 U20MBrian ScobieLiverpool H1:54.341:54.34
72:02.330Ryan Greaves U20M Pudsey & Bramley1:52.411:52.41
82:04.790Joe Gratton U20MKeith WhitelamHallamshire1:55.791:52.92
800 h1 (13 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.8733Ryan GreavesPBU20M Pudsey & Bramley1:52.411:52.41
21:55.910Niall Maguire U20M Derby1:52.831:51.52
31:56.4317Daniel Cheeseman U20MIan WilcockCity of York1:54.181:51.58
41:58.220David Devine T13 U20MBrian ScobieLiverpool H1:54.341:54.34
51:59.330Marcus Quarmby U20MStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde1:59.041:58.62
62:09.300Howard ThompsonSBU20MSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull2:03.071:58.88
72:13.030Dyon WhiteleySBU20MRichard HoltPudsey & Bramley2:13.032:06.7
800 h2 (13 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.480Samuel Hutchinson U20MTony WardTrafford1:53.451:53.45
21:58.260Sam Yates U20MDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.081:51.45
31:58.340Dale Worton U20M Leeds City1:55.171:53.94
41:58.660Joe Gratton U20MKeith WhitelamHallamshire1:55.791:52.92
51:59.860Ryan Buck U20MRichard BrownCity of York1:59.511:53.69
62:01.165Josh RowePBU20MSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull2:01.162:01.16
800 (13 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.37146Laura Kirk SENWAaron ThomasSkyrac/Leeds Beckett Uni2:06.952:06.20
22:10.80122Nicola Maddick SENWAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull2:09.152:07.81
32:11.94110Kelly Johnson SENW Wakefield2:10.742:05.63
42:11.94110Seonaid Thompson SENW Liverpool H/Liverpool Uni2:10.082:10.08
52:17.3956Victoria O'DonnellSBSENW Trafford2:15.432:11.65
62:19.1838Angharad Owen SENW Loftus & Whitby2:18.12:14.3
800 (13 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.34146Leigh Lennon U20WDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley2:07.912:05.93
22:10.62123Alexandra Bell U20WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley2:07.501:59.93
32:15.9570Rebecca Linney U20WStephen CarrollLiverpool H2:10.412:06.25
42:16.7462Lucy Sumner U20WAndy BibbyPreston2:15.112:15.11
52:18.7242Rochelle Harrison U20WRob LewisLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni2:17.062:10.49
62:21.2317Rachael Franklin U20WAndrew FoxManx2:16.42:05.85
72:23.840Becky Wilkinson U20W Goole Youth/Hull Achilles2:23.02:15.22