BMC Regional Races External Results
Jarrow
17 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.8Gavin MassinghamSBSENMLindsay DunnSunderland/Queen's Uni Belfast3:45.753:42.36
23:53.5Matthew Nicholson SENMLindsay DunnMorpeth3:48.793:48.79
33:56.4Ross MathesonPBU20MDavid CampbellLasswade/Team Edinburgh3:54.793:43.27
43:57.5Ryan StephensonSBSENM Gateshead3:57.53:49.87
53:58.9Michael GrimesPBU20MBryan MackayDurham3:58.93:57.2
63:58.9Sean HallPBSENMJohn StephensonGateshead3:56.563:56.56
74:01.1Josh PhillipsPBU20M Darlington H4:01.14:01.1
84:01.8Mark ShawPBU17MStephen ShawNew Marske4:00.483:55.93
94:06.4James Kraft U23M Scarborough/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:57.493:57.49
104:08.3Liam Ayton U17MBryan MackayDurham4:07.664:06.5
114:10.3James AskewPBU20M Aycliffe4:07.94:02.5
124:11.9Luke BuswellPBU20M Gosforth4:11.44:11.4
1500m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.7Jack HillierPBU23M Wycombe/Durham Uni4:13.73:57.67
24:13.8Phil MooreSBU23MSam StanislausDarlington H/Northumbria Uni4:13.84:13.3
34:13.9George LowryPBU17MGeorge LowryJarrow & Hebburn4:06.14:06.1
44:22.9Callum MorganPBU17M Chester-le-Street4:19.254:19.25
54:25.1Thomas WestSBU20MSam StanislausDarlington H4:25.14:02.2
64:29.7Lloyd CreaghSBU20M North Shields Poly4:29.74:25.8
74:33.3Jonathan TurnbullPBU20M Gateshead4:33.34:33.3
84:38.6Charmaine PorterPBU17W Jarrow & Hebburn4:38.64:38.6
94:44.8Kristina GrantPBU23WStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers4:43.04:43.0
1500m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.9Oliver QuinnPBU17M Jarrow & Hebburn4:35.94:35.9
24:41.5Adrian BailesPBU17MThomas MillmoreBirtley4:36.63:53.11
34:48.4Becky MillsPBU17W Scarborough4:45.704:45.70
44:48.7Thomas CoynePBU15M Jarrow & Hebburn4:40.54:18.26
54:49.2Abbie SmithPBU20WStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough & Cleveland4:48.14:48.1
64:50.5Lydia TurnerPBU15WThomas MillmoreBirtley4:50.54:23.58
74:53.5Henry JohnsonPBU13MGeorge ReidChester-le-Street4:53.54:06.3
84:58.7Sophie Forster U15WThomas MillmoreBirtley4:52.664:51.32
95:05.7Sophie MontgomeryPBU15WThomas MillmoreBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick5:03.544:32.4
105:08.9Charlie Winn-DavisonSBU15M Jarrow & Hebburn5:08.95:07.4