BMC Regional Races External Results
Crawley
19 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.31Ben WallisSBU23MCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming1:49.181:48.6
21:53.91Nick DugganPBSENM Crawley1:50.461:50.46
31:54.21Chris Johnson U23M Crawley/East Anglia Uni1:52.621:52.62
41:54.65Luke SmallwoodPBU23MPaul SlytheBlackheath & Bromley1:54.651:54.50
51:54.82Adam SmithPBU20MDavid LeachBrighton & Hove1:54.821:52.35
61:55.07Jason Prickett U20MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent1:54.651:53.29
71:57.00Matt Peel SENM Crawley/Brighton Uni1:55.71:54.15
81:59.57Harry Carter U20M City of Portsmouth1:56.91:56.9
Men 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.97Jonathan KetleySBU17MAndy PayneEastbourne/Seaford1:55.751:53.31
21:56.71Max ThomasPBU20MPeter StandenHastings AC1:56.711:50.82
31:59.36David Boyce SENM Brighton & Hove1:57.71:56.7
42:01.21Max PickardPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:58.941:52.25
52:02.71Aaron OrmanSBU20MVince StampCity of Portsmouth2:02.712:02.0
62:03.57Dave McKinlay SENM Blackheath & Bromley1:58.251:54.27
72:03.83Kris Everett U20MPeter StandenHastings AC2:03.11:56.69
82:04.10Mark OldhamSBV45M Southend/Eastern Masters2:01.891:57.7
Mixed 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.20Will DurkinPBU17M Brighton Phoenix2:00.201:55.16
22:00.84Keith AlgerPBU17M Eastbourne2:00.841:58.6
32:01.76Michael McManus U23MMichael FirthSouth London2:01.142:01.14
42:02.53Jake Rogers U17MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:01.982:01.98
52:02.77Adrian HainesPBV40MJohn SheltonCrawley/British Airways/Veterans2:02.772:01.03
62:05.06Graham NelsonSBU20M New Forest Junior/Horsham Blue Star/Sussex Schs2:05.062:04.8
72:05.22Philippa AukettPBSENWMike BaxterShaftesbury Barnet2:04.602:03.07
82:10.32Rachael OgdenSBSENW Worthing/City of Portsmouth2:10.322:03.14
92:11.61Joseph Stanley U15MStewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:10.502:04.11
102:14.38Abi FowliePBU20WChris MarsdenWorthing2:14.382:14.38
Mixed 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.25Maddy Austin U17WAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming2:11.42:07.32
22:16.38Rebecca Weston U17WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:13.062:12.43
32:17.81Jack WylliePBU15MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley2:15.202:07.4
42:19.00Chloe CrossmanSBU17WAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming2:18.62:08.40
52:19.03Katy BirdPBU17W Chichester2:11.102:11.10
62:20.80Abigail Ashbee-SimmondsPBU17W Crawley2:20.802:17.55
72:21.15Robert RussellSBSENM Dorking & Mole Valley2:21.152:15.4
82:22.65Matilda Rainsborough U15WAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming2:17.532:17.53
92:26.66Holly EnglishPBU15W Lewes2:26.662:25.6
102:28.08Paige Clark U15W Crawley2:25.12:22.11
112:31.47Hannah JacksonPBU17W Lewes2:28.92:28.9