BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
15 Jun 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.32Sam Ellis SENM City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:48.961:45.67
21:49.51Drew Graham SENMDamon MartinGosforth/Adams State Uni1:49.141:49.14
31:49.90Warren Frey SENM Birchfield H1:49.361:49.36
41:50.00Steven MorrowPBSENMNorman PooleBallymena & Antrim/Border/Tulsa Uni1:50.001:50.00
51:50.02Paul RobinsonPBU20M St. Cocas/Ireland1:50.021:50.02
61:50.09Steve Evison SENM City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:49.951:48.58
71:50.10Ben Green SENMChris ParrWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:49.611:47.47
81:50.11Anthony WhitemanSBV35M Shaftesbury Barnet1:50.111:45.81
91:50.26Nick Samuels SENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students1:49.751:49.45
101:50.38Ettiene Plaatjies SENM South Africa1:47.671:47.67
111:50.75Conor Healy SENM Clonliffe/Ireland1:49.891:49.89
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.11James MillsSBSENMArwyn DaviesWrexham/Wrexham/Bath Uni/Cardiff1:51.111:49.61
21:51.37Andy WilesPBU23MDavid LowesNew Marske1:51.371:50.06
31:52.12Matthew BowserSBSENM Lincoln Wellington/City of Sheffield1:52.121:49.7
41:52.65Chris Monk SENMRichard MasseyMansfield1:50.211:50.21
51:52.92Andrew Stanton U23MPhilip TownsendGateshead/Birmingham Uni1:51.281:51.09
61:53.00Steve GregorySBU23M Lincoln Wellington1:53.001:52.68
71:53.06Fergal Ellis U23M Ireland1:52.131:52.13
81:53.84Ryan GreavesPBU20M Pudsey & Bramley1:52.411:52.41
91:55.52Matthew Nicholson SENMLindsay DunnMorpeth1:54.01:52.43
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.73Rhian Hastey SENM Rotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:51.621:51.59
21:53.00Aniel SmithPBSENM New Zealand1:53.001:53.00
31:54.14Adam MorrellPBU20M Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Teeside Uni/Tees Valley Ti1:53.701:53.70
41:54.18Daniel CheesemanPBU20MIan WilcockCity of York1:54.181:51.58
51:54.60Frazer JardinePBU23MJoanne EdgarBolton1:54.601:54.60
61:54.73Jordan NeilSBU23M North Down/McNeese State Uni1:54.731:54.53
71:55.68Sam BucknallPBU20MPhilip TownsendWakefield1:55.681:53.15
81:56.18Thomas MarperPBU20MTony WardGateshead1:56.181:55.96
91:58.83David Horniman U20MBlake EllisTrafford1:56.731:49.33
102:00.23Nathan Elliott U23MJack HoweyWakefield/Birmingham Uni1:59.271:55.42
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.70Joe Kelly U20M Rossendale1:55.851:55.85
21:58.21Ian SalisburySBV35MMichael HutchinsonTrafford1:58.211:51.05
31:58.67David Devine T13 U20MBrian ScobieLiverpool H1:54.341:54.34
41:58.91Scott Edwards U17MDaniel CainesDerby1:57.541:55.19
51:59.53James Palmer U23MRichard BrownCity of York/York Acorn1:57.961:57.96
62:01.31John Ashcroft U20MAdrian WebbSt. Helens Sutton1:55.591:50.73
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.27Sarah KellyPBU20WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Tayside/Fife/Kingdom Athletics2:02.892:02.89
22:05.64Morag MillarSBSENWLiz NuttallCentral/Dundee Uni2:05.642:05.17
32:07.20Rebecca SweeneySBSENWTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester2:07.202:05.53
42:07.28Jenny Selman U20WLiz NuttallFife/Kingdom Athletics/Dundee Uni2:05.212:03.54
52:09.81Helen SingletonSBSENWJack HoweyWakefield2:09.812:08.29