BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
27 Jul 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.20Christopher HarveyPBU23M Cannock & Stafford1:49.201:49.20
21:49.45Warren Frey SENM Birchfield H1:49.361:49.36
31:49.50David ProctorPBSENMNorman PooleRochdale H1:49.431:48.32
41:49.73James Bowness U20MTony WardTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa1:48.671:45.96
51:50.10Chris SmithSBU23MNorman PooleWirral/Birmingham Uni/Liverpool H1:50.101:48.20
61:50.77Frank BaddickSBSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:50.771:49.71
71:50.77Joe BrocklehurstSBSENM Stratford-upon-Avon1:50.771:50.48
81:50.85David ForresterSBU23M St. Helens Sutton/Florida State Uni1:50.851:48.91
91:51.07Nick Samuels SENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students1:49.751:49.45
101:51.84Rhian Hastey SENM Rotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:51.621:51.59
111:53.23Michael Salter U23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni1:50.281:50.06
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.40Richard Weir SENMDavid SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni1:52.971:50.67
21:53.41James TarttPBSENM Southport Waterloo1:52.501:49.96
31:53.78Ben Waterman U17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:53.421:47.57
41:53.89Tom Phillips U23M Derby1:53.801:53.04
51:54.45Adam Morrell U20M Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Teeside Uni/Tees Valley Ti1:53.701:53.70
61:54.58Samuel Hutchinson U20MTony WardTrafford1:53.451:53.45
71:55.31Ian Rawlinson SENMDavid SunderlandTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet1:53.91:52.57
81:56.03Sam Bucknall U20MPhilip TownsendWakefield1:55.681:53.15
91:56.38Gary Grieve U23MPatrick KellyLaw/West of Scotland Uni1:55.661:55.3
101:58.08Stewart Davis SENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Antigua & Barbuda1:57.941:57.94
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.04Rachael Thompson SENW Liverpool H/Loughborough Students2:07.752:03.57
22:11.06Jacqueline Fairchild U23WJanet HoltTrafford2:08.822:02.09
32:11.94Helen Singleton SENWJack HoweyWakefield2:09.812:08.29
42:12.20Sinead DennyPBU20W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland2:12.202:07.65
52:14.31Niamh Kearney U20W Sli Cualann/Ireland2:12.932:12.93
62:14.53Natalie WeirSBSENWDavid SunderlandDerby2:12.532:10.50
72:16.41Victoria IsonSBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester/Police/Trentham2:16.412:07.60
82:17.49Freya Vincent U17WGlenys MortonLeicester2:14.182:14.18