BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Cardiff
28 Aug 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.65156Steve Mitchell U23MKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Crawley/Helsby RC3:45.273:38.27
23:46.02158Jonathan HayPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District3:46.023:42.01
33:46.22152Richard Weir SENMDavid SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:44.633:41.93
43:47.95 Jakob HannibalPBSENM Denmark3:47.953:47.95
53:48.34140Tom CurrPBU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:48.343:42.79
63:48.54 Thomas Fitzpatrick SENM Tallaght/Ireland3:48.503:48.50
73:49.32127Nick Samuels SENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:44.23:44.2
83:49.49126James Mills SENMArwyn DaviesWrexham/Wrexham/Cardiff3:46.473:46.47
93:50.34119Adam Clarke U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hasti3:49.453:38.07
103:51.33111Peter Bridger SENMTony SimmonsLuton/Lancaster Uni3:49.243:47.36
113:52.09105Ian Rawlinson SENMDavid SunderlandTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet3:48.523:46.12
123:53.6093Martin Mashford SENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:45.63:45.6
133:54.3986Joe Durrant U23M Cambridge H/Birmingham Uni3:45.713:41.71
143:55.4278Jonathan Blackledge SENM Belgrave/Oxford Uni3:52.223:43.45
Men 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.90106Tom HumphriesSBSENMPhil ClampCannock & Stafford/Birchfield H3:51.903:44.14
23:54.7289Ander RussellPBU23M Stroud/Birmingham Uni3:54.723:51.40
33:56.1777Sam DeathePBU20MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes3:56.173:54.13
43:56.5374Tom PurnellPBU17MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:56.533:47.99
53:58.2056Nathan Bibby U23MAndy BibbyPreston3:56.333:53.02
63:58.3755Stephen Mears SENM Charnwood/Loughborough Students3:52.913:50.27
73:59.2148James Poole SENMDavid HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:55.953:49.78
Men 1500m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.0586Carl BradburyPBU23MRob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:51.593:46.05
23:56.1877Andrew WoodsPBU20MKeith BrackstoneHastings AC/Bristol Uni3:56.183:50.89
33:57.0270Jonathan HendersonPBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni3:57.023:54.91
43:57.7460Mark Ryall SENMPeter Mchugh De ClareVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3:57.523:57.52
54:01.2032Jonathan Peters U23M Cardiff4:00.483:56.97
64:01.3236Richard KinnersleyPBSENMRob McKimReading AC4:01.324:01.32
74:02.3128Paddy RadleyPBU20MThomas WatsonOwls Leicester4:02.313:50.67
84:03.6113Fergus O'Reilly U17MMick WoodsBournemouth3:58.753:58.75
94:03.8111Nathaniel Lane SENM Cardiff4:01.34:01.3
104:12.130James Houghton SENM Cannock & Stafford4:02.303:57.18
114:14.310Conor Mugan U20M Bournemouth4:04.434:04.43
124:24.600Samuel Longville U17M Bridgend4:20.24:05.13
Women 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:12.82195Laura Weightman U20W Morpeth/Gateshead4:09.604:00.17
24:15.88180Laura Whittle SENWGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:12.214:09.16
34:17.24173Tina Brown SENWGlynn TromansCoventry4:13.784:13.78
44:18.52172Alison LundyPBU23WArthur AlmondBlackburn/Birmingham Uni4:18.524:08.96
54:20.73156Stevie Stockton U23WGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students4:14.114:13.9
64:22.58147Abbey McGhee U23WBill FosterVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student4:17.494:17.49
74:26.40 Kerry O'Flaherty SENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & Distric4:19.734:12.79
84:26.95125Laura Dunn U23WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC4:24.234:21.46
94:30.30108Emelia Gorecka U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:16.794:14.22
104:32.00100Jordan Kinney U23WGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:19.784:19.78
114:32.85 Orla Drumm SENW University College Cork/Ireland4:24.264:09.95
124:33.7991Amanda Jones SENW Swansea/Army4:21.554:21.55
Women 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:25.85130Melissa CourtneySBU20WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset/Shaftesbury Barnet4:25.854:03.44
24:29.58112Elaine Rayner SENW Blackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London4:24.134:23.54
34:30.74106Hannah Alderson U20WKeith BrackstoneYate/Bristol & West4:30.64:30.6
44:33.6796Rachel DeeganPBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester/Oxford Uni4:33.674:33.67
54:34.6886Frances BriscoeSBSENWGlynn TromansCoventry4:34.684:32.15
64:35.5682Katie Knowles U23WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Birmingham Uni4:33.404:27.44
74:35.7681Melanie Wood U17WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:34.834:25.83
84:35.8086Natasha CockramPBU20WDave LewisCwmbran4:35.804:35.80
94:35.9080Lara Thomas U20WRob LewisLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Mansfield4:34.014:34.01
104:39.5167Alaw Beynon-ThomasPBU23WKevin EvansCarmarthen4:39.514:30.47
114:40.58 Niamh RoePBSENW Eagle/Ireland4:40.584:40.58
124:50.517Zoe ThomasSBU20WPhil BanningCardiff4:50.514:49.20
134:51.507Gemma LeahyPBSENW Pembrokeshire4:51.504:51.50