BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Cardiff
28 Aug 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.74171Joe Thomas U23MArwyn DaviesCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.071:46.20
21:48.80170Gareth Warburton SENMDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.471:44.98
31:48.80170Ed Aston U23MMichael SmithCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni/Birchfield H1:47.021:47.02
41:49.85149Oliver Blake U23M Oswestry/Loughborough Students1:49.111:48.85
51:49.98146Ben Scarlett SENMNorman PooleSwindon/Loughborough Students/Medway & Maidstone1:49.251:47.88
61:50.18 Mark Patterson U20MDon LennonNorth Down/Ireland1:49.201:49.20
71:50.53135James Thie SENMJames ThieCardiff1:50.111:49.82
81:51.56114Mark Berridge SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.391:48.36
Men 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.5135Warren Frey SENM Birchfield H1:49.361:49.36
21:50.8129Tim Egerton SENM Trafford1:50.481:50.48
31:50.9 Vidar Dahle U23M Norway1:50.071:50.07
41:51.7111Sam Petty U20MMark BraceNorth Devon1:50.321:49.06
51:51.7111Nick Duggan SENM Crawley1:50.461:50.46
61:52.1 Rasmus Terp U23M Denmark1:51.331:51.33
71:58.10Frank Baddick SENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:50.771:49.71
Men 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.56119Jonathan WilliamsPBSENM Llanelli/Swansea1:51.561:51.56
21:51.59119Ryan SaundersPBU20MMick WoodsBournemouth1:50.481:50.48
31:52.08104Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson U20MKaren YewerNewbury1:51.851:51.28
41:52.25 Jacob Carstensen SENM Denmark1:51.081:49.80
51:52.4497Jack Hallas U20MAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Sale Harriers Manchest1:52.021:49.09
61:53.7271Adam Watt SENM Birchfield H1:53.061:53.06
71:53.8369Andrew de-Camps SENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Swansea Uni1:51.891:50.29
81:53.9966Gareth Hill SENMMark KirkBallymena & Antrim/Border1:52.171:51.01
Men 800m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.8269James MillerSBSENMAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Police1:53.821:53.18
21:54.3958Peter Whitehouse U23M Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:52.361:52.36
31:54.9347Ben Akin U20MAndy BibbyPreston1:53.281:52.63
41:55.0944Andrew Provost U17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:53.841:52.40
51:57.182David Devine T13 U20MBrian ScobieLiverpool H1:54.341:54.34
Men 800m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.0145Luke Carroll U17MAndrew BeadleCheltenham1:54.71:52.69
21:55.3244Matthew FayersPBU17MStevan DokicHillingdon1:55.321:48.12
31:56.3818Michael Kershaw U23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:54.71:52.67
41:56.7211Jordan Bransberg U17MAndrew MedleySkyrac1:54.721:48.82
51:57.400Cameron Strachan U20MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:55.571:55.57
61:58.060Chris Prothero U23MJames ThieCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:56.641:55.55
71:59.760Alistair Smith U23MDavid DixCoventry1:56.401:56.40
82:00.350Andrew Dean-Young SENMCy KnibbBristol & West1:56.21:55.03
Men 800m F
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.8713Alex EdwardsPBU20MDave LewisCwmbran1:56.311:56.31
21:57.430Daniel Price U23M Bournemouth/Exeter Uni1:57.01:56.05
31:58.26 Stewart Davis SENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Antigua & Barbuda1:57.941:57.94
41:58.360Jamie Taylor-Caldwell U20M Ealing Southall & Middx1:58.061:53.55
51:58.58 Søren Dam Henriksen SENM Denmark1:58.161:58.16
61:58.590David Banwell-Clode U20MDave LewisCwmbran1:56.851:50.84
71:58.900Craig McDowall U20MLiz NuttallLothian/Forth Valley1:57.791:55.8
Men 800m G
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.1627Elliot SladePBU17MArwyn DaviesCardiff & The Vale Schs1:56.161:47.70
21:56.6014Richard FeltonSBU20M Bournemouth/Oxford Uni1:56.601:55.31
31:56.9412Alex CoomberPBU17MArwyn DaviesCardiff1:56.941:48.44
41:58.590Nick HowardSBSENMNick HowardSkyrac1:58.591:55.97
51:59.470Chris WoodgerSBU20MGraham WoodgerLincoln Wellington/Leeds Beckett Uni1:59.471:54.99
62:00.640Stephen Morris T20/F20 U23MColin DaleyAberdare Valley1:58.51:54.70
72:03.260Matthew Antoniazzi U17MDave LewisCwmbran1:58.991:58.7
Women 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.9190Charlotte Best SENWGeorge GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:01.882:01.50
22:03.9190Danielle Christmas SENWGeorge GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.542:02.54
32:06.8161Carolyn Johnson U23WChris McGeorgeRadley/Oxford Uni2:05.472:03.04
42:07.3156Jade MacLaren U23WRodger HarkinsVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:06.632:04.40
Women 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.77147Carol GloverPBSENW Swansea2:08.772:06.90
22:10.02134Ruth MitchellPBU23WPhil BanningBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni2:10.022:10.02
32:11.32116Rhianna Parker-SimpsonSBSENWTrevor MuxlowHalesowen/Southampton2:11.322:09.69
42:12.96100Jade Williams U20WTrevor PainterAmman Valley2:11.92:04.39
52:17.0259Ellie Buchan U20WGrant Scott SmithAberdeen2:15.432:14.26
62:22.188Lauren Bell U17W Pembrokeshire2:12.722:11.11
Women 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.53109Natalie WeirPBSENWDavid SunderlandDerby2:12.532:10.50
22:14.0389Bethan Griffiths SENWPhil BanningCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:12.52:11.54
32:14.5884Charlotte Gaughan U23WPhil BanningCardiff2:13.722:11.27
42:15.9675Rose PenfoldPBU20W Mendip/Cambridge Uni2:15.962:15.32
52:18.6543Rachel Atherton U20WDavid SunderlandCannock & Stafford2:15.862:14.08