McCain UK Cross Challenge (inc European Trials) External Results
Liverpool
27 Nov 10

The positions are the overall ones in the combined UK Cross Challenge, Mid Lancs League & Liverpool & District League race.
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
6.7KXC U20M
PosPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
120:1028John McDonnellU20M2John StokerLuton/St. Mary's Uni
220:1327Jonathan HayU20M2 Aldershot, Farnham & District
320:1526Ben ConnorU20M1 Derby
420:2025Ryan SaundersU20M3Mick WoodsBournemouth
520:2124Robbie Farnham-RoseU17M-1Mark HookwayTonbridge
620:2323Andrew CombsU20M2Mick WoodsTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni
720:2322Adam BitchellU20M3James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
820:2821Tom BishopU20M3 Derby/Leeds Uni
920:3220Dewi GriffithsU20M3Kevin EvansCarmarthen/Swansea Uni
1020:3419Ross MathesonU20M1David CampbellLasswade/Team Edinburgh
1120:3418Tom CurrU20M1Christopher FrapwellStroud
1220:3617Kieran ClementsU17M-1Stephen BensonIpswich/Ipswich Jaffa/Hadleigh Hares
1320:4116Josh GoreckiU20M3 Aldershot, Farnham & District
1420:5015Paul ThompsonU20M2Nick PriceBRAT
1520:5014Josh NormanU20M3Andrew HendersonOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni
1620:5013Liam WhiteU20M1Maurice SharpHercules Wimbledon
1720:5112Jack GoodwinU20M1Simon GoodwinBedford & County
1820:5611Harun AbdiU20M2Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
1920:5910Jelle VerwerU20M3 Tipton
2021:009Alexander HendryU20M3 Central/Forth Valley
2121:018Matt BerginU20M1Simon GoodwinBedford & County/Ireland
2221:037Joshua GraceU20M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
2321:056Gordon BensonU17M-1Philip TownsendLeeds City
2421:055Elliot PalmerU20M3Stephen BensonIpswich
2521:064Adam ClarkeU20M3Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hasti
2621:063Matthew WrightU20M2 Loughborough Students
2721:083David VernonU20M1Graham SmithVictoria Park City of Glasgow
2821:113Andrew ButchartU20M2Derek EastonCentral
2921:133Lachlan OatesU20M2John MontgomeryShettleston/Team Glasgow
3021:143Toby LoveridgeU20M1John BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
3121:153Andrew CrichtonU20M2David CampbellDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh
3221:153Charlie HulsonU20M1Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
3321:173Luke CaldwellU20M3Robert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly
3421:213Charlie MacLeanU20M2Charlotte FisherTaunton
3521:223David MountfordU20M3David EvansDeeside AAC/Buckley RC
3621:223Daniel WoodgateU20M2John StokerLuton/St. Mary's Uni
3721:293Jaimie RodenU20M2Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni
3821:293Rowan AxeU20M3 Cardiff
3921:303Robert GaltU20M2Christopher FrapwellStroud
4021:303Hobie MartinU17M-2John KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par
4121:313Michael KallenbergU20M3James ThieIngli/Carmarthen/Cardiff Met Uni
4221:313Mark ShawU17M-1Stephen ShawNew Marske
4321:313Blayne PickU20M2Trevor MuxlowNotts
4421:323Rhys GlastonburyU20M3Mick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni/Radl
4521:333Jack HallasU20M3Aaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Sale Harriers Manchest
4621:363Andrew RidleyU20M3David LawrenceWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni
4721:373Kenton CockerU20M1 Cardiff
4821:403William GrayU20M1John ClementsBrighton & Hove
4921:423Stewart OrrU20M1 Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire
5021:423Will NewnhamU20M2 Aldershot, Farnham & District
5121:433Michael WoodU20M1Philip TownsendLeeds City
5221:433Joshua BullU20M1 Derby
5321:443Daniel HallamU20M2Wayne WalkerOwls Leicester
5421:443James McCarthyU20M2Jon BiggBrighton & Hove
5521:453Jonathan GaultU20M3 Dartmouth Coll
5621:493Alex DunbarU20M2Mick WoodsWest Suffolk
5721:493Chris WrightU20M2David ChalfenLeeds City
5821:493Shane RobinsonU20M3Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe
5921:493Tom CrowleyU20M3 Notts/Nottingham Uni
6021:503Luke TraynorU20M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
6121:523Gregg HalliwellU20M2 Yate
6221:533Alex RobinsonU20M3Maurice SharpHercules Wimbledon/Durham Uni
6321:553John AshcroftU20M1Adrian WebbSt. Helens Sutton
6421:563Jason PrickettU20M2James RobertsInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni
6521:563David BishopU20M3 Derby/Loughborough Students
6621:573Adam SloanU20M1Thomas WatsonPoole AC/Team Dorset
6722:023Philip SesemannU20M1Kenneth PikeBlackheath & Bromley
6822:033Nick WoodU20M3James ThieDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni
6922:033Rory GrantU20M1David LawrenceRugby & Northampton
7022:043Timmy CalderU20M3 Gateshead
7222:053Joe GrattonU20M3Keith WhitelamHallamshire/Birmingham Uni
7322:063Kyle FowlerU20M2Bashir HussainStaffordshire Moorlands/Sheffield Uni
7422:083Mickey ReedU20M3Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
7522:093Max ThomasU20M1Peter StandenHastings AC
7622:103Alex EdwardsU20M1Dave LewisCwmbran
7722:113Tom CoxU20M1Mark HookwayTonbridge
7822:123Danny DavisU20M2Philip TownsendLeeds City
7922:133Jamie KnappU20M3Allison BentonSouthampton/Loughborough Students
8022:133Garry RankinU20M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan
8122:143Dan FrancisU20M3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students
8222:153Dale WortonU20M2 Leeds City/St. Mary's Uni
8322:173Jai Vernon-McGuiganU20M1John BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
8422:193Andrew ClewsU20M2 Vale Royal
8522:203Joe MorwoodU20M3Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Herne Hill
8622:223Paul ThompsonU20M2 Notts
8722:233James SeniorU20M2Tim AshCity of Norwich
8822:243Ross SkeltonU20M1Peter StandenHastings AC
8922:253Josh RoweU20M2Samantha HodgesKingston upon Hull/Leeds Beckett Uni
9022:253Martin FishwickU20M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
9122:263Chris MatthewsU20M1Arthur AlmondBlackburn
9222:273Mathew JacksonU20M3Philip HickenWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni
9322:303Matt EagerU20M2Kyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni
9422:313Danny SchofieldU20M2 Scarborough
9522:323Alex JonesU20M2David HoweEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students
9622:343Lawrence McCourtU20M1John StephensonGateshead
9722:353Sam BucknallU20M2Philip TownsendLeeds City
9922:383Ross FranksU20M1Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10022:383Samuel HearnU20M1John StephensonGateshead
10122:393Andrew DearieU20M1Robert HawkinsShettleston
10222:403Alex CornwellU20M2Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni
10322:433James TaylorU20M3 Tonbridge/Nottingham Uni
10422:483Tom CorbettU20M2James TuttleBedford & County/Team Bedfordshire
10522:493Josh DanielsU20M3 Peterborough
10622:533Stephen FlemingU20M2 Kilbarchan
10723:003Ben StrattonU20M1Tim AshCity of Norwich
10823:063Andrew KaighinU20M3David EvansCheltenham/Liverpool Uni
10923:083Damian RogersU20M2Tim AshCity of Norwich/Great Yarmouth
11023:083Eliot BucknerU20M2Alasdair DonaldsonErme Valley/Loughborough Students
11123:123Jack HutchensU20M1Mark BraceNorth Devon
11323:163Mitchell BurtonU20M3David HoweLoughborough Students
11423:203Kris EverettU20M1Peter StandenHastings AC
11523:223Jack MorrisU20M1David TurnbullStockport
11623:323Joseph GillU20M1Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
11723:333Callum GreenwoodU20M1Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
11823:393Andrew CampbellU20M2 Inverclyde
11923:503Alex SampsonU20M1Mark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset
12024:023James EllisU20M1 Warrington AC
12124:283Harry Lloyd-GardnerU20M2 Reigate Priory
12324:393Robbie OverneyU20M1Mark BraceNorth Devon
12425:063Mark BoothU20M3Janet NashWycombe
12525:183Dionysios ZikopoulosU20M2 Stirling Uni
12625:313Andy PerryU20M2 Vale Royal
12726:463Stephen ParisU20M1 East Kilbride
12928:223James BellinghamU20M2 Mansfield