BMC
Watford
9 Jun 01
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:39.27Tom MayoPBSENM Cannock & Stafford3:38.33:38.18
23:39.47Mike EastPBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles3:38.943:32.37
33:39.80Andrew GraffinSBSENM Belgrave3:35.973:35.53
43:39.88Angus MacleanPBU23MRoderick LockTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni3:39.883:39.88
53:41.75James BowlerPBU23M Bromsgrove & Redditch/Nebraska Uni3:41.753:41.75
63:41.94Christian StephensonPBSENM Cardiff3:41.943:41.94
73:42.77Simon LeesPBU23MPaul WallaceSolihull & Small Heath/Police3:42.773:42.77
83:42.81Vince WilsonPBSENM Morpeth3:42.813:42.81
93:43.29Adam Zawadzki SENM Belgrave3:42.903:42.32
103:43.55Chris ThompsonPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:43.553:41.04
113:43.84Mike PowerPBSENM Australia3:43.843:43.84
123:44.82Phillip TeddSBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester3:44.823:42.29
133:46.07Simon Deakin SENM Leeds City3:44.553:44.55
143:51.44Justin Swift-Smith SENM Shaftesbury Barnet3:46.243:42.59
14:16.56Kerry GillibrandPBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester4:13.024:11.8
24:16.61Freda DavorenPBSENW University College Cork/Ireland4:16.614:16.61
34:16.95Susan Muthoni SENW Kenya4:12.554:12.55
44:17.10Sarah O'DowdPBSENWMatt O'DowdDerby/Loughborough Students4:13.684:12.21
54:17.82Maria LynchPBSENW Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:14.654:10.65
64:18.16Rachel NewcombePBSENW Liverpool H4:14.014:11.24
74:18.29Niamh Beirne SENW Ireland4:16.614:12.38
84:19.29Ellen Leggate SENWHilary VogelHarrow4:14.464:14.46
94:21.73Ann Marie McGlynn U23W Lifford/Ireland4:18.364:18.36
104:21.76Alex Carter U23WGeorge GandyVale Royal4:14.444:14.44
114:23.10Liz Yelling SENW Bedford & County4:15.014:15.01
124:23.65Angela NewportSBSENWGeorge GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:18.684:09.29
134:23.88Hayley Ovens SENW Edinburgh Southern4:19.874:10.34
144:25.65Jilly WoodthorpeSBSENW Barnsley AC4:25.654:19.3
154:28.71Sally EvansPBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester4:28.714:25.28
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:43.85Conor SweeneyPBU23M Loughborough Students/Ireland3:43.853:41.30
23:46.10Benedict WhitbyPBSENMAndrew HobdellWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Police3:46.103:43.72
33:46.46Mark MilesPBSENM Belgrave3:46.463:42.86
43:46.89Julian MoorhouseSBSENM Birchfield H3:46.043:43.41
53:47.21Matt O'DowdSBSENMGeorge GandySwindon3:47.213:45.10
63:47.27Gareth PricePBU23M Shaftesbury Barnet/Black Squirrel TC3:47.273:41.92
73:47.61Michael Skinner U23MAndrew HobdellBlackheath & Bromley3:45.283:42.35
83:47.91Michael MorrisSBSENM Morpeth3:47.913:43.52
93:48.37Phillip TulbaSBSENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:46.553:42.3
103:48.41Chris Livesey U23M Preston3:45.823:42.53
113:49.57Neil Bangs U23M Thurrock3:48.543:43.64
123:52.95Rob Whittle U23MGeorge GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students3:49.503:42.94
133:56.87Steve Green SENM Trafford/Jamaica3:47.653:39.19
14:21.37Sharon MorrisSBSENW Bedford & County/Garden City Runners4:21.374:20.5
24:21.47Zoe JelbertPBU20W Newquay & Par4:20.564:20.56
34:22.58Jo WilkinsonPBSENW Bedford & County4:22.344:21.15
44:22.76Faye FullertonPBU20WWarren RoeHavering/St. Mary's Uni4:22.764:10.24
54:24.41Debbie GunningSBV35WBruce TullohWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:24.414:12.69
64:25.34Jo Ankier U20W Shaftesbury Barnet4:25.114:19.9
74:25.45Natalie Benjamin U20W Cardiff/Cardiff Uni4:24.694:14.00
84:25.91Hayley HighamSBSENWConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:25.914:21.21
94:26.05Pauline ThomSBSENW Ballymena & Antrim/Ireland4:26.054:22.31
104:28.74Louise DamenSBU20W Bournemouth4:28.744:24.25
114:29.53Maria SharpSBSENW Belgrave4:29.534:22.30
124:30.21Hazel MurphySBU20W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:30.214:10.04
134:31.87Emma O'Dowd U23W Charnwood4:29.794:28.90
144:35.81Helen BrancoSBU20W Team Southampton4:35.814:31.55
154:35.96Joy WrightPBSENWPaul ReesHerne Hill4:35.964:35.96
164:37.51Esther EvansSBSENW Highgate/Thames Turbo4:37.514:28.49
1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.06Steve BodyPBSENM Bedford & County3:48.063:47.01
23:48.27Adam BowdenPBU20MTony BushHarrow3:48.273:40.83
33:48.56Gavin ThompsonSBU23M Crawley/East Michigan Uni3:48.563:47.20
43:49.15Fiachra LombardPBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Ireland3:49.153:49.15
53:49.27Ben Tickner U23M Wells City/Thames Valley/Exeter Uni3:49.223:43.00
63:49.41Donald NaylorPBSENM Swansea/Hunters Bog Trotters3:46.903:46.90
73:49.55Martin AireySBSENM Blackheath & Bromley3:49.553:48.0
83:49.58James Fewtrell U23M Bedford & County/DMU (Beds) Uni3:47.943:45.10
93:49.70Nick WetheridgePBSENM Basildon3:49.703:49.70
103:49.79Robert SmithPBU20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:49.793:49.79
113:49.87Ed PrickettPBU20M Crawley3:48.153:47.60
123:50.21Rob BerrySBSENM Southport Waterloo/Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool H3:50.123:48.50
133:50.31Garth CaughlinPBSENM Ireland3:50.313:50.31
143:50.48Kojo KyeremePBSENMConrad MiltonShaftesbury Barnet3:49.903:49.90
153:50.62Steve Vernon U23MDavid TurnbullStockport3:50.013:48.08
163:51.30Andrew Sherman U23MMatt RoeSwindon/Butler Uni3:48.313:43.12
173:51.32Ivan Hollingsworth SENM Wallsend/Morpeth3:48.893:48.32
183:51.96Adrian McGarvaPBSENM Ealing Southall & Middx3:51.963:51.96
14:24.99Ann-Marie HutchisonPBSENW Neath4:23.134:23.13
24:30.19Emma BradyPBSENW Trafford4:30.194:30.19
34:31.22Karen JohnsPBU23W Gateshead4:31.224:24.80
44:31.74Kathryn FoleyPBSENW Chester-le-Street4:31.744:31.74
54:32.02Charlotte MasonPBU20W Invicta East Kent/Ashford AC4:29.464:29.46
64:39.97Ruth Brown U23W Chester-le-Street4:34.444:34.44
74:41.06Charlie Wills U23W Bristol & West/Bristol Uni4:34.344:34.34
84:42.21Alli CrossmanPBV35W Woking4:42.214:42.21
94:42.76Emma SatterlySBU23WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix4:42.764:34.23
104:44.89Michelle SpellerPBU23W Havant4:44.894:44.89
114:45.59Jo KingPBSENW London Heathside/Thames Valley4:44.504:38.31
124:46.76Eloise CrowleyPBU23W Cardiff4:46.764:46.76
134:48.59Rachel JablonskiSBU23W Tipton/City of Stoke4:48.594:48.22
1500 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.48Alister MosesSBSENM Reigate Priory/Shaftesbury Barnet3:44.623:44.62
23:49.06Tom FrazerPBU23M St. Malachy's/Loughborough Students/Ireland3:49.063:46.31
33:51.18Brad YewerSBU23M Newbury3:51.183:47.36
43:51.23David CowlishawPBSENM London Irish3:51.233:51.23
53:51.70Martin HiltonPBSENM Leeds City/Civil Service3:51.423:51.42
63:52.39Sam Haughian U23M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:47.133:45.23
73:52.58Royston GreenPBU20M Bristol & West3:52.583:50.40
83:52.96Mark McIntoshPBU20M Harrow3:51.43:51.4
93:53.07Steffan North SENM Sale Harriers Manchester3:52.523:51.24
103:54.84Matt SimpkinsSBU20M Solihull & Small Heath/Bristol Uni3:54.03:53.82
113:55.25Scott Overall U20M Blackheath & Bromley/Butler Uni3:51.483:41.90
123:55.47Martyn CryerSBU23M Salford H/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough3:51.433:50.28
133:56.58Scott SterlingPBSENM Basildon/Loughborough Students3:51.43:49.34
144:01.02Neil Miller SENM Bedford & County/North Herts3:53.643:52.71
1500 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.53Mark SanfordSBSENM Chelmsford3:49.873:46.01
23:54.94Lee TurnerPBU20M City of Stoke3:54.463:54.46
33:55.83Mark DraperPBU20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:54.43:41.03
43:55.92Simon NorrisSBSENM Cambridge Uni3:55.923:53.03
53:56.53Simon PlummerSBU23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:56.533:49.69
63:56.92Neil AddisonSBSENM Peterborough3:53.763:53.76
73:57.45James Williams U20M Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:57.163:49.11
83:58.60Mark ShankeyPBU17M Serpentine/Daring Club, Belgium3:56.943:50.2
93:58.67Matthew Clarke SENM Daventry3:55.733:55.73
103:59.46Diarmuid Grant U20M City of Derry3:55.583:55.58
114:00.23Owain Matthews U23M Bedford & County/Tulsa Uni3:57.173:50.58
124:02.18Kevin Nash SENM Belgrave3:57.963:55.86
1500 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.75John MooneyPBU23M Morpeth/Loughborough Students3:52.753:52.75
23:54.89Tom CordyPBSENM Newport H3:54.893:54.89
33:55.02Huw LobbPBSENMFrank HorwillBedford & County3:55.023:55.02
43:56.27Louis JonesPBU23M Crawley3:55.323:55.32
53:57.44Alex WrightPBU20M City of Stoke3:55.463:50.27
63:59.20Gareth KlepaczSBU23MRoderick LockTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni3:59.203:54.15
73:59.68James TydemanPBU20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon3:59.33:50.16
84:00.87Oliver MyttonPBU23M Nene Valley/Oxford Uni4:00.874:00.83
94:02.02Stuart MaxwellSBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:02.023:53.97
104:02.04Andrew PickettPBU20M Dartford H/Kent4:02.043:57.58
114:02.49Lewis CadmanPBU17M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni4:02.493:55.74
124:03.00Alan McCormackPBU20M Dundrum South Dublin/Border/Ireland4:03.004:03.00
134:05.31Robert Malseed SENM Chelmsford/Ireland4:03.274:03.27
1500 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.24Allan Lee SENM Sevenoaks4:00.64:00.6
24:01.29Terry HawkeyPBU20M Blackheath & Bromley4:01.293:54.88
34:02.29Paul WhiteSBU17MRick BettsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Gateshead4:02.293:55.05
44:03.78H NemariamPBU20M  4:03.784:03.78
54:04.45Barry Stephenson U23M Blackheath & Bromley4:03.04:03.0
64:04.70Duncan Marsden SENM Sevenoaks4:03.64:03.6
74:04.72Tom JonesPBU20M Exeter4:04.724:04.0
84:05.09Matt Janes U23MPhilip O'DellBedford & County4:02.053:51.31
94:05.52Mike East SENM Newham & Essex Beagles3:38.943:32.37
104:05.81Tim Cook SENM Bedford & County4:03.894:03.47
114:06.28Steve KimberSBU23M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:06.284:06.23
124:06.92Chris Hearn U23M Marshall Milton Keynes4:05.693:57.95
134:07.09Alan Turnbull SENM Bedford & County/Royal Air Force/Riverside4:02.944:02.94
144:07.89Robert PoulterPBSENM Belgrave4:07.894:07.89
154:11.75James HorsmanPBU17M Bedford & County4:11.754:00.3
164:12.23Stephen AmesPBU17M Bedford & County4:10.74:02.13